Sold2024Modern Gilt Lava Iceland Pottery Tableware, 2Two Mid Century Modern Gilt Lava Iceland Pottery Tableware in green-blue glazes, comprising: a vase stamped "Glit / Lava" and shallow bowl, stamped "Lava / Gilt / Island". Vase: 10.50" H x 5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Studio Pottery Vases, 2Group of two mid-century modern studio pottery vases with foliate motif, one with yellow ground, the other with blue ground and gilt accents. Tallest: 11.5" H x 6.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Mid Century Modern Pottery Vase. Abstract Decorative Design.Tall Mid Century Modern Pottery Vase. Abstract Decorative Design. H: 24 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20217pcs Mid Century Modern Art Pottery. Vases, Lidded jars7pcs Mid Century Modern Art Pottery. Vases, Lidded jars.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20225 PIECES OF ROYAL HAEGER MID CENTURY POTTERY5 PIECES OF MID CENTURY MODERN ROYAL HAEGER POTTERY. 4 VASES & BOWL. 5" - 12" H VASES. 9" DIAM BOWL.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MID-CENTURY MODERN POTTERY INCL. TASCA FOR RAYMORLOT (2) MID-CENTURY MODERN POTTERY INCL. TASCA FOR RAYMOR & ILLEDG. SIGNATURE VASE H. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022PILLIN POTTERY VASEPOLIA PILLIN MID CENTURY MODERN POTTERY VASE. SIGNED ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Mid-Century Modern Pottery VaseItalian Mid-Century Modern Pottery Vase.Painted pottery vase. Abstract design; 13in.H. x 9in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Mid-Century Modern Pottery VasesThree mid-century modern pottery vases, including two glazed and one blue. Two glazed by Gerry Williams (1926-2014), largest with figural design. [Largest: 8 1/2" H x 5 1/2" Diam.]. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MID CENTURY MODERN POTTERY LAMPSOrange. Pottery. 36 1/2" h x 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Mid-Century Modern Pottery VaseItalian mid-century modern earthenware pottery vase with partial red glaze and impressed foliate decoration, marked underside: "5532B Italy." 12.5" H x 8.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MID CENTURY MODERN POTTERY VASESIGNED ON BOTTOM, DATED 1954. HAS BEEN RESTORED AT TOP. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022F. CARLTON BALL MID CENTURY MODERN POTTERY VASESIGNED F. CARLTON BALL. GOOD CONDITION. 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MID CENTURY MODERN POTTERY VASEPOTTERY VASE. UNSIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glazed Mid-Century Modern Pottery VaseTapered mid-century modern period vase with black lines on brown and beige, signed illegibly. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold Collection. [8 1/2" H x 7 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Hooks Mid-Century Modern Pottery VaseEd Hooks (American, 20th century) Mid-century modern pottery vase with overall dark glaze and shaped body. Signed and dated "Hooks/69" on the base. 7 1/2" H x 5 1/2" dia. 20th century. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2015MID-CENTURY GILT POTTERY VASESigned illegibly to bottomDimensions: H 10.5" x Diameter 5"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
2022Italian Mid-Century Modern Pottery VaseItalian glazed and painted biomorphic pottery vase. Artist signed V. Corelli 1959; 11in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR DANISH MODERN ROYAL COPENHAGEN FAIENCE VASESPair Mid-Century Modern vases from the Baca Series, Aluminia Faience designed by Nils Thorsson (shape). One Ellen Malmer design. Denmark circa 1960's. Both signed under. Dimensions: H 8" x W 6" x D 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MID-CENTURY MODERN GILT METAL SCONCES(pair) Mid-century modern gilt metal wall sconces, in the manner of Palwa, c.1960s-1970s, backplate issuing scrolled frame with molded and faceted glass prisms, in need of wiring, approx 12"h, 6.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024Washington Ledesma Mid-Cent. Modern Pottery Vase.Washington Ledesma Mid-Century Modern Pottery Vase. Signed and dated 1986. Polychrome glaze with sgraffito stylized figures. 8-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sea Garden Green MCM Italy Vase Bagni RaymorExtra Large Alvino Bagni for Raymor Sea Garden Ceramic Green Mid Century Modern Italian Pottery Vase. Minor chips to body. 16 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown mid 20th century modern MCM Japanese studio artUnknown mid 20th century modern MCM Japanese studio art pottery vase, signed. 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY MODERN POTTERY FLOOR VASEMid-century modern pottery vase, c.1960s, with applied elements, including a horse, houses, flowers, stamped II underfoot, base drilled, approx 20.25"h, 6.75"w, 6.75"d, 12.5lbs **Provenance: Founded bSee Sold Price