Sold2019Pair, French Gilt Bronze 5- Light Urn CandelabrumMid/Late 19th Century French Gilt Bronze 5-Light Candelabra. Napoleon III style with 5-arm top on vasiform standard with Bacchus-mask handles and supported on three animal's paw legs. 24" H, 11" W. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, NAPOLEON III ROCOCO-STYLE BRONZE CANDELABRASFrench, 19th century. Pair of patinated bronze five light candelabra with vasi-form body having a putti mask on a sunray and rising on scrolled feet. Apparently unmarked. Approx. of each, h. 24.5", w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Napoleon III Style Dore Bronze & Stone CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of Napoleon III-style stone & bronze six light candelabras, each featuring gilding, foliage motifs and foliate heads CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 26.5" L:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural CandelabraCirca 1860s; patinated bronze putto holding a gilt bronze four-light candle branch standing on sphere on top of column, 24 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III bronze figural candelabrasecond half-19th century; patinated bronze putti supporting three-light gilt bronze candle branch on head, mounted on shaped black marble base, 16 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Napoleon III patinated bronze five lightPair of Napoleon III patinated bronze five light candelabra by Barbedienne, each having five scroll branches terminating with bulbous candle holders above fluted column supported by Classical bust weaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Small Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and MarA Small Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Marble Two-Light Candelabras: Satyr & Turtle</See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Napoleon III-Style Bronze CandelabraPair of Napoleon III-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Candelabra on engine-turned bases supporting patinated bronze figures of "Victory", holding aloft candle branches decorated with lyres, the candle cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Bronze Napoleon III CandelabraEach having six lights, with hanging chains, the fluted stem descending to three paw feet with lions' heads. Late 19th century. Dimensions: 24.5" H x 9.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French candlesticks 5 branchesPair of candlesticks 5 branches bronze and black marble period late 19th Napoleon 3bronze and marble period late 19th Napoleon III ( L 21.5 inch X D5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Early 20th c. gilt metal 5-light candelabra, 25"hPair of gilt metal five-light Napoleon III style candelabra, early 20th century, each in the form of flowing branches and rising on a molded trifurcated base, 25"h x 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Christofle et Cie, pair Napoleon III candelabraChristofle et Cie, pair Napoleon III candelabra, c. 1860, France, gold washed silver plate, each with reeded baluster standard topped with urn-form finial, issuing three scrolled arms terminating in bSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) NAPOLEON III CANDELABRA LAMPS(pair) Napoleon III candelabra, converted into two- light table lamps, in need of wiring, some surface loss, approx 21"h, 9lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Napoleon III Bronze Candelabra, Fitted As LampsPair of Napoleon III Bronze Candelabras in the Barbedienne style, later fitted as lamps. The the urns are cast with neo-classical scenes and are supported on socles, which are cast with face masks terSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Napoleon III Style Candelabra Wall SconcesPair of Napoleon III style candelabra wall sconces, with scroll backplates, supporting figural angel, three curved arms, with foliate accents height 14 in. x width 11 in. x depth 11 in. / each ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III Bronze CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Gilt- and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, after a design by Clodion, each with a central socket surmounted by five candle arms issuing from a patinated urSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Napoleon III Four-Light CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Four-Light Candelabra, 19th c., foliate arms, fluted shaft, grotesque mask legs, now mounted as lamps,, h. (with socket) 23 in., dia. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th Century Napoleon III CandelabraNapoleon III candelabra. Gilt bronze and black marble. Circa 1870. 9" W x 9" D x 27" H. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. MelviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Napoleon III Figural CandelabraPair of Charming Napoleon III Bronze and Marble Figural Candelabra third quarter 19th century, on round marble bases hung with tasseled chains, the standards depicting patinated bronze winged cherubsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Napoleon III gilt bronze candelabraPair Napoleon III gilt bronze candelabra, Late 19th c., France, each with four arms issuing from a central column draped with strung crystal beads and drops, 26"h x 10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze Candelabra, Now Mounted as LampsPair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze Candelabra, Now Mounted as Lamps 38 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. diam. (without finial). The Estate of Jacqueline Leeds, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of 5-flame Napoleon III Candelabras AuxGilt-bronze France, 2nd Half 19th century, Verso numbered 1 and 2 A pair of matching Napoleon III candelabras Oval base with stylized waves on rocaille feet Above that sitting a putto sculpted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF NAPOLEON III BRONZE CANDELABRASPAIR OF NAPOLEON III GOLD PAINTED BRONZE CANDELABRAS. Height: 15 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Style Gilt Metal Mounted Marble and Metal Pedestals$1,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Rouge Griotte Marble Ten-Light Candelabra$1,500
BonhamsA PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY FRUITWOOD, SATINWOOD, AND EBONIZED SI...$200(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaMahogany and gilded bronze half-moon console table with pillars and column feet ; white marble€8,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of 19th-Century French Napoleon III Bronze and Crystal Glacier Pendant Fixtures by Baccarat$100
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp Maiden$100
12 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With Cherubs$750
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20