Sold2021Pair of pearlware portrait wall plaques, late 18thPair of pearlware portrait wall plaques, late 18th Century. Polychrome shield form with depiction of Admiral Jervis and woman in mourning. Assorted chips and losses, inch long hairline on admiral 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Renaissance Revival Wall HangingsPair of Italian Renaissance Revival Wall Hangings, late 18th/early 20th C. Once a pair of cabinet doors, with detailed boar hunt scene.30.5" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH BRASS WALL SCONCES.Late 18th century. Separate brackets and threaded sockets. Plain scroll work, 9"l.,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH BRASS WALL SCONCES.Late 18th century. Separate brackets and threaded sockets. Parrot head detail. Short split and repair. 10"l. Sold at Garth's lot 440, September, 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR GEORGIAN GILT WALL MIRRORSPAIR GEORGIAN GILT WALL MIRRORSEngland, late 18th- early 19th century, giltwood. Shell topped double C-scroll crest above oval mirrors with decorative gilt acanthus framing.Provenance: Jules Pass AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Of 18th C. Italian Wall SconcesGilt Wood With 3 Arms. Recently Electrified. 23h X 16.5w X 11d. Late 18th C. Includes Silk Shades. Purchased From Therien & Co. For $14,100 In 2004. Appraised Value In 2004 For $23,500.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF REGENCY STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCES, FRANCE, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH C.; 16"H X 13"W; CONDITION: WEAR TO GILDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Late 18thC Salt Glazed Cornucopia Wall PocketsOne has pierced decoration on sides; one does notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Period Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces Circa 1780Beautiful French Louis XVI period work manufactured late-18th-century circa 1780-1790.An elegant three-arm-lights pair of sconces in finely chiseled gilt bronze, the shaft in fluted console with floweSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH GILT METAL THREE-LIGHT WALL APPLIQUES, LATE 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF FRENCH GILT METAL THREE-LIGHT WALL APPLIQUES IN EARLY 18TH CENTURY STYLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY Each with a female mask backplate, surrounded by curled hair, each with incised mark to reverse HDSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIRS OF WALL SCONCES.American, late 20th Century. Tin. In the 18th Century style, two lights each, crimped backs, and half round shelves. 12"h. And 11.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ENGLISH BRASS CANDLE WALL SCONCES.Late 18th century. Pair with plain form. 10.5"h. Ex Rupert Gentle. And single with cut out, embossed back. 6.75"H. Ex Eve Stone (Massachusetts).See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCESChiseled and gilded bronze, two branch sconces, electrified, French late 18th / early 19th C. Body H 16", W 8 3/4", Overall H 20"See Sold Price
Sold201818thc Rococo Carved & Painted Wall BracketsA pair of Rococo carved wood wall brackets/ console shelves. Late 18th / early 19th century France. Each having remnants of painted polychrome enamels. One measuring 8.25" high, 9.5" wide, 3.75" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Chinoiserie Giltwood Mirrors, PrPair of George III Chinese Chippendale style giltwood mirrored wall brackets, late 19th / early 20th century, based on the 18th century design by Thomas Chippendale, each ornately carved with ChinoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 18/19TH C NEOCLASSICAL MAHOGANY WALL CONSOLESLikely Italian, late 18th to early 19th century, pair of Neoclassical mahogany wall mounted consoles, each having a single drawer, and curving stop fluted supports, retail label to the underside of onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Late 18th C. New England Federal Side ChairsNew England Pair of Federal side chairs with horizontal beaded splats, late 18th century Mahogany and upholstery Approx. height 35", width 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Late 18th Century Russian Wood IconsMother of God and Jesus. Approx. 13 1/2" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR LATE 18TH C. SILVERPLATE MOUNTED SCONCESA pair of late eighteenth century silverplate mounted wood two light sconces. Ht: 23.25" Wd: 11.75" Dpth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold20175 PAIR HAND-KNIT STOCKINGS, 1790-18701 pair late 18th C indigo & oatmeal colorblock; 3 pair white cotton w/ various patterns & 1 pair plain knit linen w/ darns, all very good-excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LATE 18TH C. QUEEN ANNE SIDE CHAIRSPair of 18th Century mahogany side chairs with yoke-shaped cresting rails and solid vase-form splats, decorated with carved shell motifs and ball-and-claw front feet. With later striped silk upholsterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A good pair of late 18th century English brassTitle: A good pair of late 18th century English brass candlesticks Date/Period: c. 1785 Dimension: 10 1/2" Additional Information: With tapering columns on flaring square bases Shipping: Domestic: ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Late 18th Century Mahogany and Marble English Console TablesElegant pair of mahogany neoclassical consoles with marble tops. These Classic consoles are a solid mahogany with a single-drawer. Each console has fluted mahogany legs going down to ebony stop flutinSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsPiranesi (Francesco) Studio of. Three neo-classical style elephant folio binding covers, 1780£150
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsTwo Pairs of Early New Hampshire Coins Silver Tongs, Samuel Drowne$200(1 bid)
Oct 16Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of George III Painted Satinwood-Inlaid Mahogany Flip-Top Tables$1,000
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Brown Slip Decorated White Terra Cotta Plant Pots and Stands, England, late 18t...$10
16 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA late 18th-century French provincial rustic fruitwood single-door armoire. with a shaped inset£100
16 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA late 18th-century French field walnut, fruitwood and chestnut vaiselier/buffet cupboard. with£150