Sold2022Caroline Burnett (American) "ARC DE TRIOMPHE" "NOTRE DAME" PAIR of Original Oils on Canvas —FINE PAIR of FRENCH IMPRESSIONISM Parisian Cityscapes: "ARC DE TRIOMPHE" "NOTRE DAME" — Original Oils on Canvas by Caroline Burnett (American). Signed: Burnett. EACH Painting: h: 9.75" x w: 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2018Parisian Arc De Triomphe PaintingParisian Arc De Triomphe Painting. Signed illegibly. Size: Framed: 29.5" H x 24.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 29" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Antoine BlanchardAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Parisian Street Scene with L'Arc de Triomphe, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 32.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Streets of ParisWith Arc de Triomphe In backdrop of a Parisian street scene. In elaborate frame measuring 31" X 27", canvas measures 24" X 21" #paris #lightsofparis Artist: Signed Issued: 1990s Country of Origin: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randall Davey (20th century) Oil Painting on CanvasCity Landscape. Parisian Street View with an Arc de Triomphe. Artist signed lower left. Measures 48" x 24", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Impressionist Painting L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE, FranceFramed Impressionist Painting L'ARC DE TRIOMPHE, France. size: 9x7 outside frame 8x6 inside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 JACQUES CHARDON Offset LithographsLot 2 JACQUES CHARDON Offset Lithographs, Inscriptions read ‘J Chardon’, ‘Paris-Pont Alexandre III et Tour Eiffel’, ‘Pairs - Arc de Triomphe’, subject views of Paris, both measure 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Prints of ParisInc. signed lower left, La Tower Eiffel & Arc de Triomphe, 21" T x 10" W, signed lower left Place du Tertre, 11" T x 14.5" W, signed lower right (Arno) Notre Dame, 10" T x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERE MONTSERRAT (1926). Pair of oil paintings: "DEOil on board.Signed on the front, as well as titled, dated and signed on the reverse.11 x 26.5 cm; 29 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Pair Parisian Cityscape Oil PaintingMystery artist (20th Century). Two original oil paintings on canvas. An Impressionist Paris street scene with the damp streets, figures and market tents. No apparent artist signatures. Presented in orSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESAR VILLACRES ARC de TRIOMPHE PAINTINGOil on canvas; signed lower left; framed; 12" x 16", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Burney Oil Painting of Arc de TriompheC. Burney Oil Painting of Arc de Triomphe, Signed and Framed. 30 inches x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio DeVity 1901-1993 Arc De Triomphe PaintingAntonio DeVity (Italian, 1901-1993) Oil painting on canvas. An Impressionistic Paris France landscape scene, featuring the Arc de Triomphe, with colorful figures. No apparent signature. Bears worn labSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Statuary Gazebos & Bronze Arch de TriomphePair of Statuary Gazebos & Bronze Arch de Triomphe, pair of brass gazebos each depicting Venus de Milo surrounded by columns, brass flame finials; bronze sculpture depicting the Arch de Triomphe, labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENSKE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING PARIS STREET SCENEFramed oil on canvas painting, L'Arc de Triomphe, signed lower right Penske (20th c.), sight: approx 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 22.5"h, 26.25"w, 7lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
2021CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY ARC DE TRIOMPHE, OILCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY ARC DE TRIOMPHE, OIL ON PAPER- WU GUANZHONG L. 134 cm. W. 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "ARC DE TRIOMPHE, CORNET" PAINTINGDAVID ADICKES "ARC DE TRIOMPHE, CORNET" ACRYLIC ON PANEL PAINTING Height: 23 in. by Width: 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Arc De Triomphe Oil Painting Signed By ArtistVintage Paris arc de triomphe street scene painting oil on canvas signed / Paris painting on canvas Distress Wood framed Size 26 x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE GISSON OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: PARIS ARCAndre Gisson oil on canvas painting depicting the Arc De Triomphe, Paris. Titled and signed verso along with the date 1984. Signed lower left "Gisson". Measures (frame) 19" tall x 21" wide, and (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Mid Century Parisian School Gouache PaintingsPair of French mid century modernist Parisian school style gouache on paper landscape paintings. Each depicts a view with trees and cubist style buildings. Housed in period appropriate frames. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Paris Etchings Arc de Triomphe & EiffelPair Vintage Paris Etchings Arc de Triomphe & Eiffel Tower framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 16 x 13, Images: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe Paris Oil Painting by Bernnard BosArc de Triomphe Paris Oil Painting by Bernnard Bosman, 15.5in by 17.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard Oil On Canvas. Parisian LandacapeAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988). An oil on canvas Parisian landscape with the Arc De Triomphe in the background. Signed lower right. Gilt framed. 20 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th century$280
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th century$260
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Lady Reading In Orange Interior 20th century$400
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting White Mountains In Blue Sky 20th century$550
Lodestar AuctionsPair Antique Godisart de Cari L'Arrivee & Le Depart Satirical Print by Aaron Martinet$150
2 days LeftJasper52copy of MATHIEU MATEGOT pair of metal armchair Cad rigitulle french mid century$1,200