Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA rare pair of antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel brass vases. Circa: early 20th century. Unsigned. The unusual form vases are enameled with polychrome images of birds in the garden made in the CloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Beautiful Antique Kashmiri Enamel Gilt Brass VaseA Rare Antique Kashmiri Enamel gilt brass Salt Bottle or vase, Kashmir ( India & Pakistan ) Circa 19th century.with panels of colourful meandering poppy flowers highlighted in parcel-gilt, These vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Cloisonne Story VasePair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Cloisonne Enameled brass Story Vases. Beautiful bright colors with figural and floral design. good Overall condition for age. Small chip on the top rim of one. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED BRASS VASESA pair of Chinese Famille Rose enameled brass vase. The exterior of the vase is adorned with garden scene medallions, floral and foliage patterns on a yellow ground. Each vase is decorated with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Brass VasesDESCRIPTION: a pair of Chinese enameled brass vase. Features center depictions of Chinese courtyard scenes with regal women seated amongst trees and floral motifs. Further embellished with a scene ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESA pair of Chinese Cloisonne enameled over brass vases with fluted necks. The vases feature a stunning light-blue background with a classical blossoming flowers motif, a foliage diaper pattern, and ornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bristol Pair of Enameled Blue Glass Oil Lamps.Antique Bristol Pair of Enameled Blue Glass Oil Lamps. Size 17 3/4 inches high. Beautiful pair of oil lamps, consist of three pieces, the vase, lid with brass oil lighter and the shade. decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Gregory Glass VasesGrouping of Three (3) Antique Mary Gregory Glass Vases with Enameled Painted Scenes. Includes a pair of vases along with a brass mounted vase. Tallest measures 9-5/8" H x 5-1/2" W, pair measures 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of egg-shaped enameled vases with covers, mounted on a brass stand. The rose enameled groundPair of egg-shaped enameled vases with covers, mounted on a brass stand. The rose enameled ground decorated with polychrome “jeweled” enameling in imitation of 18th century Sèvres porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of miniature Meiji era Japanese vases of an ovoid form tapering to the bottom and bearing a short narrow neck. Made of brass, the surface is enameled with beautifully detailed polychrome designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Garniture VasesA pair of late 19th century French porcelain garniture vases. Covered urn forms with Brass foot and fittings. Hand-painted scenic panels depicting courting couples on a Green ground with enameled GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES DISHESA collection of small four antique Japanese, late Meiji period, enamel over brass wares. The collection includes a pair of miniature Ginbari vases, enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY RARE ANTIQUE MUGHAL ENAMELED BRASS MASHALEXTREMELY RARE ANTIQUE MUGHAL ENAMELED BRASS MASHAL OR ALAM OR CEREMONIAL MACE, PROBABLY JAIPURCIRCA 19TH CENTURY.A "CHAURI" FLY WHISK, TURNED AND ENAMELED BRASS "FLOWERS". Measurement: 32 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASESPAIR ANTIQUE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASESPair of tall and antique, Chinese enameled porcelain vases; with mirror-image design of a pair birds perched up high on a flowering branch, the verso with scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR JAPANESE ANTIQUE BRASS VASESPair Japanese Antique Brass Vases: Circa 1900; Size: H: 6" (15.24cm) [Each]See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ANTIQUE ENAMELED BRASSGROUP OF ANTIQUE ENAMELED BRASS INCLUDING VASES, BOWLS & ELEPHANTS, TALLEST APPROXIMATELY 16 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE BRASS VASE LOTUSAn antique Chinese enameled brass vase, decorated with lotus blossoms and geometric patterns on the body. Circa late 19th - early 20th Century. Dimensions: H: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain VasesPair of antique Chinese enameled porcelain vases; each of baluster form with moulded, parcel-gilt handles; depicting figural landscape scenes, with inscriptions and seal marks; H: 22 5/8" (eacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain VasesPair of antique Chinese enameled porcelain vases; each of baluster form with moulded handles; depicting various figural designs; with inscriptions and seal marks; H: 22 3/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE ENAMELED BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESMatched Pair of Antique Bohemian or Austrian Ornate Enameled Opalescent Glass Vases. Each 7 3/4". Weight combined 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Silver Viennese Enameled VasesPair of Antique Silver Viennese Enameled Vases w/ Cherub Motif. Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: H-6".Total Weight: 318g. Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a Condition ReSee Sold Price
2019Pair of Antique Chinese enameled porcelain vases, eachPair of Antique Chinese enameled porcelain vases, each of the caparisoned elephants supporting a gu form vase on its back, with wood stands, porcelain: 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Enameled Cobalt Glass VasesPair of Antique Enameled Cobalt Glass Vaseslate 19th century, likely Venetian, transitional cobalt glass with applied and painted decoration, unmarked. 13.75 in. From the Collection of the late JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Moser Enameled Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Antique Moser vases composed of a forest green hued glass, garnished with white enamel tones. Each featuring hand painted portraits of young woman, and finely decorated with giltSee Sold Price