Sold2020Japanese Sewing BoxJapanese Sewing Box Mottled keyaki burl wood-grain, five compartments; together with a wooden pipe tobacco humidor chest Condition: Very Good, overall light wear consistent with age and normal use, onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pressed Steel Murray Pontiac Fire Truck Pedal CarLikely an older restoration, this ladder truck is in great shape and includes front bell, windshield, bumper, ride along railing, and pair of wooden ladders. Circa 1950s. Condition (Very Good). Size 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair C1940 Wooden Penguins In Good Used ConditionTitle: Pair C1940 Wooden Penguins In Good Use Condition Dimension: Approximately 10" high Provenance:Nice paint surface. Metal (copper or brass) eyes Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywherSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Scagliola Panels, Italian, Late 18th/ EarlyA pair Italian Neoclassical Scagliola Panels, late 18th/Early 19th Century after Mantegna, in grisaille on a black ground, within molded wooden boarders. Condition good, 3 small losses on panel with cSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE QING DYNASTY RELIEF POTTERY GINGER JAPair Chinese Qing Dynasty low relief pottery ginger jars. Both decorated with a stork and lily pad design. Marked with raised character mark on base. Includes nice wooden stands. Condition: good, no sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRSwith manufacturer's label "The Portico Collection"; covered with gold-colored patterned fabric; on wooden legs; Condition: good overall; upholstery clean and usable; no stains or tears; 33 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR WOODEN LAMPSPair of English Turned Oak Wooden Lamps, with green plastic accordion shades, felted bases, rewired for US bulbs, in line switches, 16" high, 13" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Baker Wooden Capital PedestalsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of wooden capital pedestals in a dark brown hue, tagged along the underside Baker Furniture. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 35" W: 15.5" CONDITION: Good condition, miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of White Wooden StoolsPair of white wooden stools. Chrome foot rest. Good condition, a little wobbly.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Mason Wooden Duck Decoy - MergansersChallenge Grade, 16"L. Condition: Good, with Restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Jade Bowls Pair of Carved Jade Bowls ChinesePair of Carved Jade Bowls 1 ?" x 4" Pair of carved and polished translucent jade bowls, yellowish hue, on wooden stands. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of 2 pair of large wooden Indian clubs and a pair of wooden dumbbells - 2 lbs. one clubA grouping of 2 pair of large wooden Indian clubs and a pair of wooden dumbbells - 2 lbs. one club with slight separation of wood at knot but overall all 3 sets are in good condition. The largest pairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Wooden Row Boat Oarswith oar locks. 6 1/2 feet long, varnished, with copper tips in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Pair of Famille Rose JarsMissing the original lids and replaced with a pair of wooden lids. 10" (26cm) tall. Yongzheng period. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Mickey Mouse Wooden Toys.(Germany, 1930s) A pair of wooden jointed Mickey Mouse toys distributed in Germany by UFA. One Mickey stands 2.5" tall and the other stands 4" tall. Both are in very good condition with wear and someSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CLOISONNE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES ON CARVED WOODEN STANDS. GOOD CONDITION. 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Marble & Wooden Decorative (29)Marble bronze lamp. Pair of Wooden wall brackets 19th Century . and 1 2 arm sconce. All in good condition. Wear consistent with age. Lamp measures: 19" h x 6" square. From a Greenwich, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE CARRIAGE SLEIGH PARADE SHOW HORSE BELL TOPPERS.Matching pair, mounted on wooden base. Each contains four bells, black tassel embellishments, and an eagle displayed above the center top bell.Condition:(Good).12" x 10 - 1/2" x 14 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved Cinnabar VasesPair of Chinese Carved Cinnabar Vases with Wooden Bases. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Vase H- 10', Total H w/ Bases- 11.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Private Collector. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BLANC DE CHINE TABLE LAMPSCHINESE TABLE LAMPS. DOUBLE SOCKET, NO SHADES. WOODEN BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ginger Jars (Pair)Two Chinese ginger jars, each approx 8" H x 8.5" dia at widest (without the stands). Both have wooden stands. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Caved Wooden Candlesticks with Animals.Black Forest style. One stick depicts a fox, the other a pheasant. Several pieces broken off from the free figures. Very unusual. Condition (Very Good). Size Each: 10 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th Century Chinese Famille Vert PorcelainPair of 19th Century Chinese Famille Vert Porcelain Birds Figures on Wooden Bases. Good condition. Bird measures 11-1/4" H x 6" W, Measures 12-1/2" H with base. Shipping $66.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage African Folk Art Teacher Man and Boy Warriors Pair of Wooden Sculptures Statues Craved$90
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Ex Large Vintage Tiki Folk Art Man Warriors Pair of Wooden Sculptures Statues Wood Craved 40 Tall$650
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of decorative wooden paint decorated wall sconces. 29"h x 10"w x 6"d$10
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Home Workshop Made Adjustable Wooden Ramp w/ Ramparts Aluminum Plates. See pics.$10
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Victorian Glass Cloche Domes with Taxidermy Birds on Branches$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Cut Velvet Stripes & Floral Wingback Lounge Chairs, Designers Guild$100(1 bid)