Sold2019Gianfranco Frattini for Bernini cabinetGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) for Bernini cabinet Italy, circa 1957 jacaranda Bernini Italy sticker 43 1/2"w x 23 1/2"d x 24 1/2"h Literature: For a similar example, see: Dorfles, Gillo, et al., DesSee Sold Price
2021Gillo Dorfles original woodcut | Movimento ArteMedium: original woodcut. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gillo Dorfles original lithograph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Printed on a thin japon-type paper and published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Gillo Dorfles original lithograph | Groupe EspaceMedium: original lithograph. Printed on a thin japon-type paper and published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Gillo Dorfles original lithograph | Groupe EspaceMedium: original lithograph. Printed on a thin japon-type paper and published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Gillo Dorfles original lithograph | Groupe EspaceMedium: original lithograph. Printed on a thin japon-type paper and published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Fleurs et masqueses. 55/125, firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, pochoir su carta, W. 32 - H. 46 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, Severini, a cura di Gillo Dorfles e Pier Luigi Siena, Edizioni MazzSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARD V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:34"WX39"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" n 1948, Munari, Gillo Dorfles, Gianni Monnet and Atanasio Soldati, founded Movimento Arte Concreta (MAC), the Italian movement for concrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Meli, TableSalvatore Meli Table Italy, 1958glazed earthenware, glass 27.5 h x 47.5 w x 35.25 d in (70 x 121 x 90 cm) Incised signature to horn of base 'Meli -58- Roma'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE MELI Sculpture vase with anthropomorphic inspiration.Sculpture vase with anthropomorphic inspiration. 1951. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 26,00 x 51,00 x 24,00. Rome, unique piece.Signature and year under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th CenturyManner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th Century Views of Naples †(three works) oil on boardrespectively inscribed Chiatamone, Capodimonte †and Villa Reale †in pencil (verso) 7 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oil Painting Marine Sailing Steam Mail Ship Orinoco By Salvatore ColaciccoLarge Oil Painting Marine Sailing Steam Mail Ship Orinoco By Salvatore Colacicco 1 Fine Work of Art Large Oil Painting Marine Sailing Steam Mail Ship Orinoco By Salvatore Colacicco. Subject seascape mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of Nantucket Harbor by Salvatore ColaccioPainting of Nantucket Harbor by Salvatore Colaccio. scene is from the Mid 1800's. Framed Measure 40" x 62". Sight 32" x 54"painting is late 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Salvatore FERRAGAMO Cable Knit Cotton Cardigan ITAL$15(5 bids)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SALVATORE MELI Living room table with sculptural base featuring a zoomorphic subject, Rome.€3,000