Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1985Terra colorata su tela di juta riportata su tavola, cm. 90x75,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1983Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65x52,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1980Collage di tele dipinte ad olio su cartone, cm. 42x27. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): Untitled, 1984SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled, 1984 Grease wax crayon on cardboard, 47 x 33 cm Signed and dated lower left: Emblema '84 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)UntitledSilkscreen on juta canvas applied on cardboard, ed. P.A.106 x 75,5 cmSigned on pencil lower right and numbered lower leftPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2001. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 90,00 x 99,00. At the back signature and year. Salvatore Emblema Archive, Terzigno (Na), authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Bosi Gallery, Rome; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2005. Mixed media on jute canvas. Cm 130,00 x 100,00. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Punane Pegasus. 1970. aastad. Õli. Papp. 85.5 x 111 cm. Edgar Valteri ratsudel on alati mitu varjundit ja tähendust, sümboliseerides justkui kunstniku erinevat meeleseisundit ja eluetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Üks kevad. Õli. Papp. 86 x 104 cm. 1989. Üks Edgar Valteri huvitavamalt ja nüansirikkamalt maalitud ning poeetilisemaid maale „Naksitrallide“ Sammalhabet meenutava vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Hoitud. 1968. Õli. Papp. 100 x 74 cm. Kuigi tunneme Valterit rohkem tema figuraalsete ja animaalsete kompositsioonide kaudu, ei ole üksik käemotiiv tema portfoolios iseenesest võ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Tormavad hobused. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 29,3 x 42,5 cm. Võluv maal hõlmab korraga Edgari Valteri ilmselt üht lemmikmodelli – hobust – ning alateadlikku lemmikvärviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Etendus kuninga jaoks. Eesriie tõuseb. 1960ndad aastad. Akvarell. Õli. Kartong. Vm 40 x 28.5 cm. Akvarell leidis Edgar Valteri puhul rakendust paljuski just teatristseenides. Teatri müsSee Sold Price
Sold202344 Gorham Goebel Sterling Star Christmas Ornaments,1979-2006 Includes thirty six Gorham sterling silver annual snowflake ornaments from 1979-2006, a sterling silver buttercup ornament, a bell, a 1980 and 1981 Gorham snowflake necklaces, two Goebel ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIGUEL BERROCAL (Spanish, 1933-2006) Arcimboldo,MIGUEL BERROCAL (Spanish, 1933-2006)Arcimboldo, 1976-1979, Bronze10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez, Texas Dancing, 1979Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Texas Dancing, 1979lithograph, Printer's Proofeditioned in graphite lower left: p.p. 2signed and dated in graphite lower right: Luis Jimenez / '7923 3/4 x 18 1/2 in. (60.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1966 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1966€3,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1982 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1982€5,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SALVATORE MELI Living room table with sculptural base featuring a zoomorphic subject, Rome.€3,000
2 days LeftRoGallerySirena (aka Antonia Mastrocristino Sirena), Into the Waves, Oil on masonite with gold dust$2,000
6 days LeftJasper52Huge 1970s Parisian Figure Portrait Modernist Original Oil Painting Signed 1979$1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1929 Harley-Davidson JDL 45ci Engine, 2 cylinder, Ser.#4437, Good+ cond w/parts absent$900(6 bids)