Sold2018Venetian Festivals. Origine delle Feste VenezianeFeste veneziane Giustina Renier Michiel. Origine delle Feste Veneziane. Milano,Editori degli Annali Universali. 1829 6 Voll. in 4to picc.; Bross. originale verde con tit. entro cornici ornate ai piattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Descrizione delle feste fatte in Bologna nel giorno 20 ai 21 Aprile per celebrare l’Descrizione delle feste fatte in Bologna nel giorno 20 ai 21 Aprile per celebrare l’Esaltazione al Sommo Pontificato di Pio VIII e della successiva sua Incoronazione seguita in Roma la DomenicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti, Poltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte GrandePoltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per la sala delle feste di prima classe Legno, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 90x78x80 LITERATURE: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti. Le navi. Il progetto degli internSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Books incl: LES VIES DES SAINTES SOLITAIRES...[Christianity] 4 Titles. ++ SPIEGAZIONE TEOLOGICA LITURGICA E MORALE SOPRA LA CELEBRAZIONE DELLE FESTE DIRETTA A’ CHERICI… Firenze: Francesco Moucke, 1762. [8], 352 pp. 4to. Contemp vellum. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baratti & Bodoni 1769 Marcia d'una Quadriglia. CavalryCopper Plate Published 1769, Parma for "Descrizione delle Feste Celebrate in Parma lanno MDCCLXIX..." by Antonio Baratti & Giambattista Bodoni. Paper Size: 20 x 15 inch (50 x 38cm) Some toning and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLUME Terremoto di Messina, Opere d’Arte recuperateVOLUME Terremoto di Messina, Opere d’Arte recuperate dalle RR. Soprintendenze dei Monumenti, dei Musei e delle Gallerie di Palermo, ed. Virzì, Palermo 1915. Molto raro. Firma autografa di UmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMBIT OF SOFONISBA ANGUISSOLA (Cremona, 1532 -Palermo, 1625) Portrait of an Elderly GentlewomanOil on canvas, 34x29. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Tour Bronze Fontana delle TartarugheFine Grand Tour Bronze Model of the "Fontana delle Tartarughe" (Turtle Fountain) , 19th c., after the fountain in the Piazza Mattei, Rome, by Giacomo della Porta and Taddeo Landini; modeled as a workiSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Delle Navigationi et Viaggi" Venice 1554Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557), "Delle Navigationi et Viaggi," Venice, 1554-1574. Volume I, II, and III, likely from different editions. Volume III lacking colophon, with several beautiful velSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Benedict of Palermo, Brazilian colonial schoolExceptional black culture antiques artwork. Exceptional carving in in polychrome, gilded and stewed wood, a work of great compositional quality. Fine polychrome wood carving, son of black slaves, SainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Original B/W press photo Coppa Delle Alpi 1923Enzo Ferrari and Ramponi before the start in an Alfa Romeo RLSS, overall placings 4th,17 X 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). MarinaRoberto Rimini (Palermo Acitrezza 1888- 1971). Marina of Capomulini (Catania) with boats. 78x100, oil paint on canvas. Posted pg 196 of the catalog Roberto Rimini, Ed. Joseph Maimone 2002, 165 works.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofaIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofa with rounded and everted armrests model "1951.4". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, conical feet, covering in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairsIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated coneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Fontana Delle Tartarughe Fountain ModelBronze Fontana Delle Tartarughe Fountain Model, 20th Century, After Italian Grand Tour Models Of The Turtle Fountain By Taddeo Landini In The Piazza Mattei In Rome. Plumbed Basin Held By Four Ephebes.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma citt$200
943 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Leather Palermo PM Shoulder Bag$50(4 bids)
Jun 27Freeman's | HindmanPERUGIAN ILLUMINATOR (“MAESTRO DELLE FOGLIE HINDMAN”), (active Perugia, late thirteenth$250
BonhamsBRESSANI (FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE) Breve relatione d'alcune missioni de PP. della Compagnia di Giesu ...£2,800
976 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Palermo GM Shoulder Bag$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsOnofrio Panvinio (1530-1568): 'Reipublicae Romanae...', Frankfurt, 1597€120
16 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Leather Palermo PM Shoulder Bag$1(1 bid)
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Risorgimento - Periodo commissariale delle Marche - Frontespizio di lettera€25,000