Sold2022Pallas, Peter Simon Voyages dans plusieurs provinces de l'Empire de Russie, et dans l'AsieRussland Pallas, Peter Simon Voyages dans plusieurs provinces de l'Empire de Russie, et dans l'Asie septentrionale. Traduits de l'Allemand par Gauthier de la Peyronie. 8 Textbde. u. Atlasband. Mit 107See Sold Price
Sold2021Pallas, Peter 1802 Hand Col Map. Madshary, GeorgiaHand Colored Copper Engraved Map Published 1802-03, London for "Travels through the Southern Provinces of the Russian Empire In the Years 1793 and 1794" by Peter Pallas. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Ford Autograph Signed Star Wars Force AwakenCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Harrison Ford, Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher, Peter Mayhew, Kenny Baker, Warwick Davis, george Lucas, John Williams, Max von Sydow, Andy Serkis, SimonSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Large Bronze Pallas Athena Mounted Rose MarbleLarge Bronze Figure of the Armored and Helmeted "Pallas Athena", depicted standing atop a sphere, after Gilles-Paul Cauvet (French, 1731-1788), presented on a Rouge Royale marble pedestal surmountingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von Berliner Kalendern von 1793 bis 1851 in 19 Bänden sowie mehrere Beigaben. MitBerlin und Brandenburg Sammlung von Berliner Kalendern von 1793 bis 1851 in 19 Bänden sowie mehrere Beigaben. Mit zahlr. Kupfer- und Stahlstichen. Kl.-8°. (Meist Orig.) Einbände d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection",Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection", Oil on Canvas, Inscribed, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PETER VON HESS OIL PAINTING ON COPPER PLATEFramed oil painting on copper plate, Morning in Partenkirchen, unsigned, after Peter Heinrich Lambert von Hess (German, 1792-1871), sight: approx 9"h, 7"w, overall: 13.25"h, 11.25"w, 1.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Germany bronze sculpture landsknechtâ„–Verndec 120 ITEM DESCRIPTION : Landsknecht is a Renaissance German mercenary infantryman. The term was first coined around 1470 by Peter von Hagenbach, adviser and chamberlain to Charles the BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch "Jil" von Peter PrellerFlächendeckender Fond aus mattiertem Blattgold. Sich konisch verbreiternde, gekantete Beine, in ovale Deckplatte übergehend. Unterhalb Label Peter Preller Design. Entw. Peter PreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Selten große Gliederpuppe von Simon & HalbigBiskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf mit durchstochenen Ohren, Ohrringen, geschlossenem Mund, blauen fest eingesetzten, sog. Paperweight-Augen sowie langer brauner Echthaar-Perücke auf GliederkörperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Gliederpuppe von Simon & HalbigBiskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf mit geöffnetem Mund, fest eingesetzten mehrfarbigen, blau-braunen Augen mit Strahleniris sowie brauner Echthaar-Perücke auf Gliederkörper aus Holz und Masse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Reliquary with Relic of St. Peter ApostleThis is a nice large Gothic reliquary containing the relic of 'St. Peter the Apostle' as shown. (earth crucifi - Holy Earth/Soil from the burial tomb). "Saint Peter also known as Simon Peter, Simeon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Derr Betty LampPeter Derr (1793-1868) Betty lamp. Copper. Stamped P.D. twice. circa 1843. Berks County, Pennsylvania. H 5-3/4" W 3-1/4" D 4". Condition: Original condition. Copy and paste this link for high-res imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Derr Handheld Metal Fat Lamp. Berks CountyPeter Derr (1793-1868) Betty lamp. Brass, iron, copper. Stamped P.D. 1843. Berks County, Pennsylvania. H 6-1/4" W 3-1/4" D 3-3/4". Condition: Fine original condition. Copy and paste this link for highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Christian Vogel von VogelsteinCarl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein (1788-1868)-attributed, Young couple in the forest, oil on canvas; probably signed bottom right, framed. Dimensions: 78x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL CHRISTIAN VOGEL VON VOGELSTEIN (Wildenfels, 1788 - Munich, 1868): Herdsmen with OxenCARL CHRISTIAN VOGEL VON VOGELSTEIN (Wildenfels, 1788 - Munich, 1868) Herdsmen with Oxen Oil on canvas, 31 x 49 cm On the back information about provenance Good conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 1793 Bateman Silver Cider JugFine 1793 Bateman Silver Cider Jug A rare large English 18th C. silver ewer, perhaps a cider jug, 1793, by Peter & Ann Bateman. At least 25-30 ounces, 12 5/8" tall. Beautifully engraved by this also fSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1645 Augustinian 1ed Adrian & Peter Walenburch Doctrine Catholic v Protestant$50(4 bids)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Verve Group In-Person Signed 10" x 8" Signed Photo (5 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$150
1 day LeftForum AuctionsSociety of Dilettanti. Alterthümer von Attika [&] Alterthümer von Ionien, together 2 vol., plate£480
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Tomb of St Sebaldus by Peter Vischer,$5(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsJOURNEY TO THE FAR AMAZON: An Expedition Into Unknown Territory 1954$10
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy Hale$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftFellowsGerman Der Vollkommene Pferde-Kenner ([A guide for] The complete horse-expert) book, dated 1764Preview Only
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Barbault Sculpt. Engravings Greek Gods Temple De Pallas$10