Sold2019M. Boyer - "Busto de Mujer"M. Boyer (France m.1900) "Busto de Mujer" In gilded bronze. Signed. With serpentine marble base. Height: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEDRO MEYLAN (1890-1954). "BUSTO DE HOMBRE CON BIGOTE",Patinated bronze sculpture.Signed, dated and stamped by Pastori foundry.39 x 23 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere and Cailleaux bronze mantle clockThird quarter 19th century, the dial signed ''Deniere / F.t de bronzes / a Paris'', the two-train movement stamped ''2982 / Deniere / a Paris'' and ''Cailleaux'', surmounted by a patinated bronze figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) 19th Cent. French Bronze and Malachite Clock SetDESCRIPTION: A French clock set features a center clock and two candelabras, each piece composed of gilt bronze and Malachite. The clock marked on the porcelain dial "DENIERE FT DE BRONZES, A PARIS' ,See Sold Price
Sold2016An Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle ClockAn Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle Clock: Oath of the Horatii</See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Restoration gilt and patinated bronze clockSecond quarter 19th century Signed to dial: Deniere / Ft. de Bronzes / A Paris; signed and numbered to mechanism: Deniere A Paris / 2906, further stamped: Medaille d'or Paris 1827 Surmounted by a restSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze and Blue Turquin Marble ClockFrench Gilt Bronze and Blue Turquin Marble Clock Clock Measure 13"in H x 11 3/4"in W x 5"in D The white enamel dial painted with Arabic numerals and swags, signed 'Deniere/ Fd de Bronzes/ A Paris', inSee Sold Price
202419 Century French bronze clock.19 Century French bronze clock. Clock by "Derniere De Bronzes" Size: 21 in. high; 26 1/2 in. wide; 10 in. deep. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not acceptSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Charpentier figural bronze mantel clockFourth-Quarter 19th Century Movement signed: Charpentier Ft de Bronzes a Paris / 473 The clock with a patinated bronze dial with gilt Roman numeral hour markers and two train movement enclosed in aSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Silver Plate Bronze Clock with Snake Stone Base19th century, silver plate bronze clock with snake stone base, Vor Paillard & Romain, Fants de Bronzes Paris, pretty woman sitting on the top of the clock , very good and working condition, H: 26 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large French gilt brass mantel clock depictingFull title: A large French gilt brass mantel clock depicting science, 19th/20th C. Description: H 50 - L 79,5 cm The work marked 'Medaille de bronze S. Marti & Cie'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2016LEMERLE-CHARPENTIER CLOCK CANDELABRA GARNITURE SETLEMERLE-CHARPENTIER CONTINENTAL MARBLE CLOCK CANDELABRA GARNITURE SET Clock marked "LEMERLE CHARPENTIER", "FANT DE BRONZES", "142", and "PARIS". Candelabra measures 30" (76.2cm) high x 10" (25.4cm) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Tar Heart"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Tar Heart", 1981. This piece is a cast bronze sculpture representing an abstracted human male torso with a head, featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Lip-Eye"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Lip-Eye", 1981. This sculpture is a cast bronze representation of an abstracted human male torso with head, characterizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour "Giuliano de Medici" Bronze SculptureLarge Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Giuliano de Medici after the marble by Michelangelo (Italian, 1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, modeled sitting on a rectangular plinth aboSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, MelisandeRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtéSee Sold Price
2023Erte 'Belle De Nuit' Bronze Sculpture 1987"Belle de nuit" (Bronze) by Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 18 x 8 1/2 x 6 Inches Year Produced: 1987 Edition Size: 375 Numbered, 37 AP, 9 HC Condition: Excellent ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "LES BIJOUX DE PERLES" BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Les Bijoux de Perles" depicting two woman with draping chains.. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte "Les Bijoux De Perles" Bronze SculptureErte "Les Bijoux De Perles" Bronze Sculpture. Limited edition bronze, Measures - 18 1/2" x 15" x 6". Numbered 482/500. 1990. Retail - $14,000.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, Paris$2,200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
Featured4 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,750(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & Woman$2,200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de Chasse$3,500
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Juego De Ninos- (Childs Play) Bronze Sculpture by Victor Salmones (Mexico 1937-1989) Signed$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Hunting Scene Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 1848$400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Sculpture of Godefroy de Bouillon with Angel$650(1 bid)