Sold2022Lino SABBATINI (1925-2016) pour CHRISTOFLE - vers 1970Lino SABBATINI (1925-2016) pour CHRISTOFLE - vers 1970 Paire de lampes à poser cylindriques en métal argenté et plexiglas Marque dessous H : 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carol Summers (American, 1925 - 2016) WoodcutWoodcut on paper, "Spirits of Trees (Red, Gold, Blue). " Signed and numbered 28/45. Image size - 37 x 48. Frame 45 1/2 x 55 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), "Trapeze", verdigris and dark patinated welded bronze, no signature observed, 84"h x 30"w x 35"d Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) TheErnst Neizvestny (Russian/American, 1925-2016) The Twelve Tribes of Israel Incised with signature and stamped AP verso (the edition was 500). Bronze with brown patina.height: 13 in. (33cm)width: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Querubim Lapa De Almeida. Untitled, ceramic tiles(Portuguese, 1925 - 2016). Twelve tile plaque, signed "Querubim" lr, 30 3/4 x 41 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
SoldVladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Table à cartes/ Card table (signed in Cyrillic, date...Vladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Table à cartes/ Card table signé en cyrillique, daté « 1967 », titré et inscrit « Moscou » (en bas au centre) aquarelle sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie Thornton, chrome plated bronze, 1973Leslie Thornton, chrome plated bronze, 1973, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), Untitled Abstract, stamp signed and dated, edition no. 3/3, 37"h x 37"l x 12"w Provenance: Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Dream Giant,1973 watercolor on paper 89 x 58.5 cm (35 x 23 in.) signed and dated upper right PROVENANCECollection of Christine Sperber, founder of Mimi Ferzt GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Sabattini (Italian 1925-2016) 'Servizio Rialto' Tea Service, 1970'sLino Sabattini (Italian 1925-2016) 'Servizio Rialto' Tea Service, 1970's each piece stamped 'SABATTINI ITALY', silver plate, comprising teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, and tray(Tray: 48cm x 32.5cm (19inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Querubim Lapa 1925-2016 Abstract Ceramic PlaqueQuerubim Lapa (Portuguese, 1925-2016). A ceramic art pottery tile plaque. Work featuring a deep rectangular ceramic form with rounded corners, hand painted in a glazed textured finish depicting an absSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Untitled,1978 mixed media on card laid on canvas 89 x 58 cm (35 x 22 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in age-appSee Sold Price
SoldVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Composition avec des cartes/ Composition with...Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Composition avec des cartes/ Composition with cards signé en cyrillique et daté '64' (en bas à droite) encre et tempera sur papier 53See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016), Dedicated to KrasnopevtsevVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin(Russian, 1925-2016)Dedicated to Krasnopevtsevpatinated bronzesigned, dated and numbered39 in. high (total)See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Wrestlers, bronze with brown patina height: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.) signed on base CONDITION The sculpture is in overall age appropriate condition. Rubbing to the patinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie Thornton, aluminum outdoor sculptureLeslie Thornton, aluminum outdoor sculpture, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), "Argosy", aluminum with orange enamel, no signature observed (likely stamped to underside), mounted to silvered metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Widow (Prikup), 2001 mixed media on canvas 45 x 49 cm (17 3/4 x 19 1/4 in.) signed in Cyrillic and dated lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) mixed media painting on board, 1989, depicting composition with playing cards. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 89, lower to the center. Unframed. NemukhSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY V. NEMUKHINA mixed media painting on board by Vladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016), a Soviet nonconformist artist. Singed lower middle. Dated 1977. Framed. Dimensions: Framed 25 1/4" x 13" inAll measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny(New York/Russian, 1925-2016) Samuel Beckett, titled and signed on first page and signed on each successive drawing "E. Neizvestny", a total of twelve ink sketches within a bound fabric covered paperbSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (Russian 1925-2016) Mixed Media OilOriginal Authentic VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Mixed Media Jack of Diamonds. Target No 5-7-4,graphite and oil pastel on paper 48 x 36.5 cm (19 x 14 1/4 in.)34" x 27" Framed. Signed and titleSee Sold Price
2017Vladimir Nemukhin Russian Oil on BoardVladimir Nemukhin Russian Oil on Board (1925 - 2016). Signed and dated. Size: 28.5”x19" Frame-34.5”x25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Knapp (American, 1925-2016)Tom Knapp (American, 1925-2016) "Turtle", 1987 patinated bronze incised signature, dated, copyright-marked and numbered "9/10" along back. h. 19", w. 39", d. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Summers, color woodblock print, 1963Carol Summers, color woodblock print, 1963, Carol Summers (American, 1925-2016), "The Whirlwind", pencil signed upper right, titled and numbered (1/50) on left edge, Museum of Modern Art lending labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Neizvestny 1925-2016 Expressionist PaintingErnst Neizvestny (Russian, 1925-2016). An original mixed media painting on paper with deckled edge. Ink, watercolor, and other elements. Titled, "Man, Woman, and Child," produced 1981. A figural workSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall Sculpture$110(4 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 Candlesticks$850(4 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000