Sold2019LOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte avec visage - GouacheArtist: Louis Marcoussis (Polish/French, 1878 - 1941). Title: "Nature morte avec visage". Medium: Gouache and pencil drawing on paper. Date: 1924-1925. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Nature Morte (Avec Lampe)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Nature Morte (Avec Lampe) (Still Life with Lamp) oil on canvas signed lower right 24" x 30" Provenance: Seattle Art Museum Collection, Seattle, Washington , #61.119See Sold Price
Sold2021George L. Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925)George L. Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925) "Nature Morte", 1912 watercolor on paper signed, dated and localized "N.O." lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 18-1/2" x 7-1/2", framed 25-1See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017)Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "Nature Morte Avec Les Fleurs, une Plante et Legumes", 1957 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33" x 41", framed 40" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Bourdouxhe Abstract Oil on Canvas, 1965Denise Bourdouxhe (French, b. 1925) "Nature Morte," oil on canvas, 1965, abstract composition with organic forms in purple, blue, cream, and ochre, signed and dated lower right: "D. Bourdouxhe '65," sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny(New York/Russian, 1925-2016) Broken Mirror, 1987, signed lower left "E. Neiz.", pastel on beige paper, 25-1/2 x 19-3/4 in.; black modern frame, 38-1/8 x 31-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas Still Life--'Natures Morte' Signed - AuthenticatedJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas 'Natures Morte' (Fleurs Et Fruits). Signed lower left. **Authenticated by Germaine Dufy (Sister of the Artist) also letter of Guarantee and invoice from WalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after), oil on canvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (after), oil on canvas, After Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Nature morte a la grenade, signed "Renoir" lower right, old stamps and markings verso canvas and frame, 14.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Nature Morte aux Poires". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Van Diemen-Lilienfeld Gallery, NY label verso. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH OIL PAINTING BY PAUL FALCONER POOLE RAPaul Falconer Poole RA (British, 1807–1879) oil painting on canvas, Greek Exciles. Signed lower left. Framed. A gilded plate showing the title and name of the artist lower to the center on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE VENARD (French, 1913-1999)."Nature Morte - Bleu Et Jeune". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso. Dated 1961. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nature Morte Au Magnolia" color woodcut signed in pencil lower right, notated "E. A." lower left. Unframed. sheet 11-1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, Nature Morte au Grand OiseauMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Nature Morte au Grand Oiseau," 1963, etching, pencil signed lower right, edition: 17/50, image: 8.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 16.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT ANDRE: "NATURE MORTE, FRUITS ET STATUETTE"circa 1890 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 20 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015KIMOURA. 1956 Oil on Canvas. "Nature Morte auReveil-Matin". Signed lower right and further signed and dated verso, titled on stretcher verso. From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): NATURE MORTEoil on canvas; signed lower left, further signed and titled verso; 20 x 50 inches; 30 1/4 x 60 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Hambourg, paintingAndre Hambourg, painting, Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), "Nature Morte a la Pomme", c. 1955, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, 8"h x 13"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Vos (Netherlands,1824 - 1906)Maria Vos (Amsterdam, 1824 - 1906) "NATURE MORTE A LA SCULPTURE ET AUX ORFEVRERIES" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Christie's Parisian Interiors France Auction July 2020. Sight Size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Chapiro, paintingJacques Chapiro, painting, Jacques Chapiro (Russian/French, 1887-1972), "Nature Morte Med Fiske" ("Still life With Fish"), oil on canvas, signed lower right, museum exhibition label verso, 21"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Oil on Canvas Signed SIRVENT (French, 19th C.)Une nature morte, joie et triste (An elaborate still life with pistols, a vase, and currency) 23 x 29in (59.7 x 73.6cm)signed 'Sirvent' (lower left)oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc-Aurele Fortin, (Canadian, 1888-1970), Nature* Marc-Aurele Fortin (Canadian, 1888-1970) Nature Morte aux Oignons, 1909 oil on masonite signed M.A. Fortin (lower right) 9 1/4 x 14 3/8 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500 Property from the Estate of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MENDOZE, IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL STILL LIFERobert Mendoze (French, 1930-2014). "Nature Morte au Anemones" -1983, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right; titled on stretcher. Provenance: Robert J. Perham Fine Paintings, Bristol, UK 1983. ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(4 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal on$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawing$40,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilip Anthony Moose, North Carolina (1921-2001), On Delos, Greece, oil on canvas$250
454 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignSaturday Evening Girls Albina Mangini Greek Key Bowl 1918$275(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene, oil on board, 18"H x 14"W(sight), 31 1/2"H x$200
4 days LeftEldred'sALFRED HEBER HUTTY (New York/South Carolina/Michigan, 1877-1954), "Deep South", circa 1925.,$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (Maine/Massachusetts, 1864-1940), "The Pilot", circa 1925., Etching, 8.5" x$150
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Purruche Morte. Celebes (#105)., Woodblock print, 18.5"$250
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvas$2,400