Sold2020CARLOS COLOMBINO OIL ON CARVED PANEL, 1998CARLOS COLOMBINO (PARAGUAY, B. 1937), OIL ON LOW RELIEF HAND CARVED PANEL, 1998, H 24", W 23", "LA MANO DE MADERA" An oil on carved panel titled "La Mano De Madera" by Carlos Colombino. Depicting a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "Thoroughbred horse", 1987.Porcelana biscuit con sello de Lladró y número de serie 373. Serie 1/1000 con certificado. Escultor Francisco Catalá y Vicente Navarro diseñador. Con base de madera. Perfecto estado. AlturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuzquena School Colonial Portrait of The Last Supper -Cuzquena School Colonial Portrait of The Last Supper - C. 1800. Polychrome wood panel. "La Ultima Cena de Jesus con sus Apostoles". Unknown artist of the Cuzquena School. Cuzco, Peru. In a giltwood frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-painted Russian iconHand-painted Russian icon decorated with gold leaf on wood. "Nativity." 30.5 x 25 cm. Ícono ruso pintado a mano y decorado con láminas de oro sobre madera. "Natividad." 30.5 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Romero, original painting on wood panelJorge Romero (Puerto Rican) Original acrylic on wood panel, titled "Pirguero Con Niño al final De Callejon." Hand signed bottom left, titled and signed verso. Wood panel 19 x 14 inches, Framed 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian wooden iconRussian wooden icon hand-painted on stucco with gold leaf details. "Archangel". 22 x 17.5 cm. Ícono ruso en madera pintado a mano sobre estuco con detalles en lámina de oro. "Arcángel".See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Raimundo de Madrazo y Garreta. Oil on WoodPanel. Aline Con Flores (Aline with Flowers). Signed ‘R. Madrazo / 1906’ lower right. From a Yonkers, NY estate. Dimensions: 24.25" high x 16.5" wide. Condition: Good, a few area cracks, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleFrancisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828), Palenque de los Moros Hecho con Burros para Defenderse del$50
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$450
3 days LeftWinter Associates Late 19th/20th C. Maritime scene, oil on panel of a ship with sails on green sea, panel reclaimed$75
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$1,000(10 bids)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Architectural Inlaid Mahogany Tabletop Cabinet Inset with Numerous Cartes de Visite$750(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COPNALL (British 1928-2007) A PAINTING, "Juan de Retamá," 1965$500
4 days LeftLeland LittleAmedée Julien Marcel-Clément (French, 1873-c.1950), Repas de Prolétaires$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Early 20th C. Arts and Crafts style lamp, four panel shade with metal filigree over flared slag$100(1 bid)
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanMax Ernst (German, 1891-1976) L'Oiseau à l'Œil de Verre, 1972$75,000
4 days LeftBonhamsMAGNIFIQUE ET RARE PARAVENT À DOUZE FEUILLES EN LAQUE DE COROMANDEL Époque Kangxi (166...€48,000