Sold2023Hurlstone Fairchild (1893 - 1966) AMERICANHurlstone Fairchild Oil on Board Signed, Measures (14 x 18 inches) w/frame ( 20.5 x 24.5 inches) Hurlstone Fairchild is known for Southwest landscape painting, illustration.Born in Danville, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hurlstone Fairchild (1893 - 1966) AmericanHurlstone Fairchild Oil on Board, Signed & Titled "Clouds Over The Rincons." Measures (12 x 16 inches) w/frame ( 19 x 23 inches). Hurlstone Fairchild is known for Southwest landscape painting, illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marylka H. (Pattison) Modjeska (1893 - 1966)Marylka H. (Pattison) Modjeska (1893 - 1966) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil "Live Oak" lower left. Measures 10" x 8" (plate size) and measures 14.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pu Jin / Pu Ru, A Set of Two Fan Painting of Calligraphy, Melon and Butterfly365 溥伒 (1893-1966), 溥儒 (1896-1963) 行書扇面、瓜蝶圖扇面 二件一組 L51cm 1943年ËSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting, manner of Pu Jin, ForestManner of Pu Jin (Chinese, 1893-1966), Nan Forest and River, ink and color on paper, the upper left titled, bearing signature 'Songfeng Pu Jin' and sealed, painting: 13"h x 8.25"w, overall (framed): 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Hurlstone Fairchild(American, 1893-1966) Arizona Desert, signed lower right "Hurlstone Fairchild", oil on canvas, 25-1/4 x 30 in.; possibly original period carved wood frame, 32-3/4 x 37-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martta Taipale Hand-Woven Textiles, 2Two Martta Taipale (Finnish, 1893-1966) hand-woven textiles, one titled "The Face" and depicting a polychrome face, signed, and inscribed "Finland" to reverse, the other of three colorful faces, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fairchild, Hurlstone (American 1893-1966) Oil PaintingFairchild, Hurlstone (American, 1893-1966) Oil Painting. Desert Mountain Landscape. Oil on artist board. Signed lower right Hurlstone Fairchild. Signed and titled illegibly on reverse. Dated SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruth Eaton Colburn Peabbody (1893-1966) Still LifeRuth Eaton Colburn Peabbody (1893-1966) Still Life of Flowers Oil on canvas 22" x 22", framed 26" x 26" Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018PUJIN Chinese 1893-1966 Watercolor Scroll HorseWatercolor and ink on paper hanging scroll, featuring horse under pine tree, signed and attr. Pujin (Chinese, 1893-1966), inscribed with 1 artist seal, with commentary written by Puru (Chinese, 1896-1See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONE BOLLIN STILL LIFE PAINTINGBOLLIN, Leone, (American, 1893-1966): Still Life with Tang Pottery Horse, Brass Candlestick, and Asian Porcelain on a Tabletop; Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower right, framed, 29" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold20221967 NHL Stanley Cup Booklet from 1883-1966"The Stanley Cup Recordsa and Statistics 1893-1966" booklet. 17 x 13 cm. 67 grams. from the National Hockey LeagueSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO PANKOK (GERMANY, 1893-1966).Wood Cut Print. Signed to lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9" h x 12.25" w. Frame: 17.5" h x 20.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021OTTO ROTHENBURGH (1893 - 1992) WATERCOLORWatercolor of miniature golf outing. Signed, titled, and dated 1936 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W 37" (Sight) H 21" x W 27" Condition: Scattered light surface soiling, mostly along top edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Elsner, Vienna 1893 - 1956 Moedling, Village scene with castleOtto ElsnerVienna 1893 - 1956 MoedlingVillage scene with castle Gouache on cardboard 39 x 46 cm, with frame 49.5 x 56.5 cm Signed and dated 1931 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO ROTHENBURGH WATER COLOR 11 x 8Otto Rothenburgh (1893 - 1992) watercolr painting with Mexican man wearing a hat depiction. Measurement approximate: 11 x 8 Image. Medium : Watercolor. Shipping cost: 15.00 excluding Hawaii, Alaska anSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO ROTHENBURGH WATER COLOR 11 x 8Otto Rothenburgh (1893 - 1992) watercolr painting with woman / baskets depiction. Measurement approximate: 11 x 8 Image. Medium : Watercolor. Shipping cost: 20.00 excluding Hawaii, Alaska and CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, Japan Exhibition Serigraph, 1966Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)1966 Serigraph exhibition poster held in JapanDimension: 20" x 26"; framed: 22" x 28" (can be removed for shipping)Condition: very goodProvenance: New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto, Lothar (geb. 1893 Plaue/Thüringen)Skulpturengruppe: Giraffen mit verschlungen Hälsen. Porzellan. Bunt bemalt. 1 Hals rest. Boden sign. und Form-Nr. 308 (nicht aufgeführt bei Rosenthal im Jahr 1913). Grüne Stempelmarke RSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAI CHONGXI 白崇禧 CALLIGRAPHYArtist: Bai Chongxi 白崇禧 (18 March 1893 - 2 December 1966) Chinese Calligraphy, Clerical Script Ink on paper, Yisebiao mount, Vertical Axis Painting (Sight): Length: 132.5 cm, WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Rothenburgh - Untitled (Circus Scene)Lot 76 Otto Rothenburgh American (1893-1992) Untitled (Circus Scene) (1936) oil on canvas laid down to board signed upper right sight: 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Otto Rothenburgh Oil CanvasDescription: Original oil on canvas by American painter Otto Henry Rothenburgh (1893-1992). This lovely and reflective winter scene in the woods features a running stream amid snow covered trees and bSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)