Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA Un tavolo-scrittoio, esecuzionePAOLO BUFFA Un tavolo-scrittoio, esecuzione MARELLI & COLICO, fine anni "40. Legno impiallacciato in noce, filettature in bosso, ottone. Cm 74 x 125 x 65. Accompagnato da un certificato di autenticit�See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Set of eight Chiavari chairsPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) Set of eight Chiavari chairs Stained wood and fabric Edited by Marelli & Colico Model created circa 1950 H 131,5 × L 46 × W 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFA Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Wood and fabric. Cm 60,00 x 75,00 x 94,00. Pair of walnut and fabric armchairs, 50s. Present certificate of authenticity from the Paolo Buffa Archive (Eredi Marelli, Milan).See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFACassettiera. Legno lastronato in legno di noce con intarsi in acero, ottotne, onice. Italia anni 50. cm 84x185x55 per mobili della stessa serie vedi: AA.VV, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Paolo Buffa designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA attribuito. Credenza.PAOLO attribuito. Credenza. Legno di mogano e ottone.. Cm 174,00 x 92,00 x 43,00. anni Cinquanta.Bibliografia (per confronto si veda): Marelli M., Porro A., Terraneo, A., Paolo Buffa a cantù, 2021,See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (1903-1970), attributed to SideboardPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) , attributed to Side board Walnut and walnut veneer, brass Model created circa 1949 H 104 × L 220 × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Low consolePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Low consoleWood, marble and brassModel created in the 1940sH 56,5 × L 128 × P 43 cmBibliography: R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderna, Terza Serie, Ed. Hoepli, Milan, 1945,See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Paolo Buffa Mahogany and Brass SideboardAttributed to Paolo Buffa Mahogany and Brass Sideboard 37 1/4 in. x 4 ft. 3 1/4 in. x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO BUFFALampada a sospensione. Ottone argentato, vetro opalino bianco. Italia anni '30. Certificato di autenticità Archivio Paolo Buffa cm 193x26 A CEILING LAMP BY P. BUFFA Per elementi strutturali similSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFADue sedie. Legno di rovere, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40. cm 97x44x42 TWO CHIARS BY P. BUFFA Roberto Rizzi, I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Mostra Internazionale dell'Arredamento, Cantù,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPEROPAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPERO GALDINO, Cantù, 1939. Legno di noce cordonato, ottone, interni in acero. Targhetta metallica della manifattura. Altezza cm 169, larghezza, 256, profondit�See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Due credenze. Legno di mogano, legno esotico. Italia, anni '50. cm 94x99x48 TWO FURNITURE ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Trascurabili righe e segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo BuffaGrande scrivania in legno con fianchi e frontali intagliati., Cassetti a scomparsa. , Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 198,5 - D. 80 - H. 88,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa, 2 armchairs, c. 1948Paolo Buffa, 2 armchairs, c. 1948, H. 103.5 x 74.5 x 84.5 cm. Cherry wood, wickerwork, textile cover, brown.,See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '40. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. cm 118x64x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD PAOLO BUFFA CIRCA 1950A rosewood sideboard by Paolo Buffa circa 1950. For an identical example see Phillips June 12th 2008 lot 53. Ht: 50" Width: 94" Depth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLUB CHAIRS BY PAOLO BUFFA C 1950A pair of club chairs by Paolo Buffa C 1950 recently covered in leather with a zebra design. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 29" Dpth: 30" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA FIGURAL ASH COMMODE CREDENZA 1950A very good Paolo Buffa figural ash commode or credenza having inset glass top over eight drawers circa 1950. Supported on elegant tapered legs with bronze sabots. Ensuite Ht: 30" Width: 79" Depth: 19See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFA Una credenza, anni '50. LegnoPAOLO BUFFA Una credenza, anni '50. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce e radica di noce, intarsi in ebano, ottone. Cm 123 (h) x 260 x 45. Accompagnata da un certificato di autenticità dellSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400
May 21Adam's AuctioneersPAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) A mahogany dressing table by Paolo Buffa for Ducrot with maple interior€2,400
May 21Adam's AuctioneersARMCHAIRS A pair of armchairs attrib. to Paolo Buffa upholstered in boucle. Italy, c.1950. 65 x 80€1,000
21 hrs LeftJasper52Paolo Buffa Style, Mid-Century Modern, Arm, Lounge Chairs, Mahogany, Oak, Velvet$4,600
21 hrs LeftJasper52Paola Buffa Style, Mid-Century Modern, Lounge Chairs, White Bouclé, Italy, 1960s$5,000
5 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Ebony Maxwell Royal American High Back Upholstered Chairs USA c. 1950s$10
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$400
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAngelo Basso Paolo Francesca Bronze Vintage Statue Sculpture 3.5ft$60(2 bids)