Sold2023Paolo Caliari, Lampada a sospensioneLampada a sospensione Ottone, vetro soffiato incamiciato. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. h cm 66, diam. cm 50 LITERATURE: Davide Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito CulturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO CALIARI 895 sofa .895 sofa . Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 155,00 x 74,00 x 92,00. 1940s. Literature (armchairs): Alaimo D., Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito Culturale, Torino, 2019, p. 72See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Caliari, 'Fioriera' table, c. 1966Paolo Caliari, 'Fioriera' table, c. 1966, H. 36 cm, Ø 104 cm. Made by B&B Italia, Novedrate. Black, fiberglass-reinforced plastic ('Fiberlite'), white plastic. Marked: manufacturer's stickeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO CALIARI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 80,00 x 70,00 x 85,00. 1940s. Literature: Alaimo D., Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito Culturale, Torino, 2019, p. 72See Sold Price
Sold2023Panini, Giovanni Paolo - Nachfolge: Ruinencapriccio mit FigurenPanini, Giovanni Paolo : Follower of Capriccio of ruins with figures Italy, 18th cent. Oil on canvas. 69 x 99,5 cm. - Craquelured, spotted. // Panini, Giovanni Paolo - Nachfolge : Ruinencapriccio mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Paolo Veronese St. BarbaraFollower of Paolo Veronese St. Barbara oil on canvas 19 1/5 x 16 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property of a South Florida CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Follower of Paolo VeroneseFollower of Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588), Study of Hercules and Antaeus, ink and wash on paper, unsigned, attribution inscribed verso, overall (in mat): 17"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter dCARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter des Paolo Veronese. "DIE FINDUNG MOSIS" Renaissance Painting "The Finding of Moses" Oil on Canvas -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 37.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circaPAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circa 1956. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA" etichetta originale Caliari, Torino. Altezza cm 23,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Bottiglia morandiana Bottiglia morandiana Vetro soffiato a canne acquamare e talpa con tappo sferico. Prod. Venini, 1990 Firma incisa a punta Venini 90. Etichetta Caliari Venini Torino. h cm 46,5, diam. base cm 9 LITERATUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RELIEF STUCCO OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, FOLLOWER OF DONATELLO (1386-1466)Tabernacle of the Virgin and Child with Two Cherubs, Christ of Sorrow above in the lunette top, relief in painted stucco housed in a contemporary frame of gilt and painted wood, having gilt haloes, orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Canaletto, Venice, Oil on CanvasFollower of CANALETTO (Italian, 1697-1768), The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas (laid to board), canvas: 26 x 35 inches, framed: 27.75 x 37 inches, not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Lampada a sospensione per Venini 1972 - PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Pendant€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PAOLO CALIARI detto "Il Veronese" (Seguace di), Olio su tela€700
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAngelo Basso Paolo Francesca Bronze Vintage Statue Sculpture 3.5ft$60(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$400
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsPaolo Klodic, Italy, 1887 - 1961, Austrian Navy, accompanied by a biplane€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsGiambattista Tiepolo, 1696 Venice - 1770 Madrid, follower, gnomes with Venetian masks€500(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars Fighting$1,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Jan (Joannes Sinapius) Mostaert (Dutch, 15th/16th Century) Crucifixion$1,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$200
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Pietro Lorenzetti (Italian, c.1280 - 1348) Madonna and Child$2,500