Sold2022PAOLO COTANI Senza titolo, 1993PAOLO COTANI 1940-2011 Senza titolo, 1993 Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm. 76,5x56,5 Firma e data al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
2018JONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZIJONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI Uno sgabello girevole ad altezza regolabile "Giotto" per ZANOTTA, 1975. Acciaio verniciato, legno di faggio. Marca impressa "Zanotta made in Italy". AltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. EULER-FRISI. Dissertationes Selectae.EULER, Joh. Albert; FRISI, Paolo; BERAUD, Laurent. Dissertationes Selectae, quae ad Imperialem Scientiarum Petropolitanam Academiam An. 1755 missae sunt, cum Electricitati causa, et theoria, Praemio pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-columbian Maya Whistle FigurePre-columbian Maya Molded Whistle Figure from Alta Verapaz, Guatemala, ca. 600-900 A.D. The buff terracotta figurine is molded with expert detail portraying a standing dignitary or deity figure posingSee Sold Price
Sold2021JONATAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLOJONATAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI Una libreria 'Brick' per LONGATO, 1971. Blocchi di resina Abs componibili ad incastro. Altezza cm 96, larghezza 192, profondità 32. Letteratura: AbitaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San PaoloOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18. Sul verso antica scritta ad inchiostro: "A. G."See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO VENINI Un vaso 'Farmacia' in vetroPAOLO VENINI Un vaso 'Farmacia' in vetro trasparente ametista, modello '4744', 1959. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. Altezza cm 31,5. Letteratura: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, PaoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO VENINI Un vaso 'Farmacia' in vetroPAOLO VENINI Un vaso 'Farmacia' in vetro trasparente grigio, modello '4741', 1959. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. Altezza cm 17. Letteratura: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo VeniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan De Pas Coppia di mobili da ufficio modulari adJonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) A pair of two offices forniture model "Jointed". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda. (45x140x45 cm.)Coppia di mobili da ufficio moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jonathan De Pas Coppia di mobili da ufficio modulari adJonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) A pair of two offices forniture model "Jointed". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda. (45x140x45 cm.)Coppia di mobili da ufficio moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible 1/6 Plate Daguerreotype Young Man with Banjo ca. 1850'sWe wrap up our inaugural event with this absolutely stunning 1/6 Plate Dag in half case depicting a Dapper young man holding a 5 string fretless banjo. (*Please note this lot has a small reserve to prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha SamantabhadraTibet, 19th Century An important heavy gilt bronze group cast depicting Samantabhadra in tantric union with his mystical wife Samantabhadri. The two deities are shown here in the Yab Yum sacred embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArtemissionViking Silver Hammer of Thor Mjolnir Pendant with Odin Head, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.$1,400(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
2 days LeftArtemissionRoman Orange Cornelian Intaglio with Vase and Dolphins, c. 2nd Century A.D.$300
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Unusual Nicoya Zoomorphic Pottery Figure - Lynx or Jaguar 1000 to 1200 AD$40(6 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Italian Paolo Venini for Venini Italy Clessidre Blue Hourglass Timer. Blown glass.$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Ring with Aquila Stepping Over a Snake 1st, 2nd Century AD£300
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Italian Paolo Venini for Venini Italy Clessidre Green and Red Hourglass Timer.$50(1 bid)