Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San PaoloOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18. Sul verso antica scritta ad inchiostro: "A. G."See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San Gerolamo e Sant'Onofrio in preghieraOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - Ecce HomoOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x19. Sul verso reca antica scritta ad inchiostro "A. G".See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana del XVI sec., San Gerolamo in adoScuola italiana del XVI secolo, San Gerolamo in adorazione del Crocefisso. Olio su tela. cm 77,5x53.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,quiolio su tela ".San Paolo Apostolo" ,qui rappresentato con la spada..Scuola italiana sec XVII cm. 76x57See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Nicola Rodolfoiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVIII sec. - Studio di cortile con figureMatita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato grigio, carta vergellata, mm. 480x690.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio,Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 75x98See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda sec.XVIII "San Carlo e gliScuola lombarda sec.XVIII "San Carlo e gli angeli" olio cm. 73x98See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo San Paoloin cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, olio su tela, W. 52 - H. 68 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Veneta, seconda metà XVI sec. - AnnunciazioneOlio su tela, cm. 82,5x102,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italianaolio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italiana sec.XVI cm. 24x32See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda sec.XVI "Ecce Homo" olio suScuola lombarda sec.XVI "Ecce Homo" olio su tavola cm. 33x46See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna conScuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna con Bambino nello sfondo un paesaggio" olio su tavola cm. 63x46See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
May 07Freeman's | HindmanSilk Scarf Commemorating The Diplomatic Reception Rooms 50th Anniversary, 2011$150
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsAngelo Cannone: Coastal landscape in Naples, c.1930s Oil on Wood$200
May 16Ma San AuctionEIGHT CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE NANKING CARGO PORCELAIN TEA BOWLS, 18TH CENTURY, WITH SIGNED COPY OF£240
May 16Ma San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£160(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) BRONZE JIZAI OKIMONO OF A CRAB. With articulated legs, claws and£800(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with figures in a courtyard£60
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with Immortals, Liu Hai£80
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened globular form carved in relief£240
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, KANGXI PERIOD. Decorated with scene from the 'Romance of£240
May 16Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY. Of flattened ovoid form with a£320
May 16Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN SHALLOW BOWL, MARK AND PERIOD OF JIAJING (1522-1566).£1,200
May 16Ma San AuctionTWO 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MINIATURES. Gouache, heightened with gilding on paper, the first depicting a£60
May 16Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18-20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of famille rose shallow bowls£60
May 16Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE YIXING POTTERY, 20TH CENTURY. To include four teapots of varying forms each£120
May 16Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) GOLD AND BLACK LACQUER INRO Of rectangular form, in four£240
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE PAINTED ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY. Tall ovoid form decorated with cartouche panels£320