Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO BILANGIONELampada da terra mod. Helga. Legno laccato. Produzione Fumagalli, 1967 circa cm 174x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY S. BILANGIONE La Rivista dell'Arredamento, Interni, novembre, 1967, inserzione pubblicitaria. BuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Bilangione (20th c.-21st c.) HelgaSilvio Bilangione (20th c.-21st c.)HelgaFloor lampLacquered woodEdited by FumagalliModel created in 1967H 176 × Ø 40 cmBibliography: Rivista dell'Arredamento Interni, n°11, November 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Paolo Portoghesi for Mirabili Arte d'Abitare ElicaTwo Paolo Portoghesi for Mirabili Arte d'Abitare Elica Chairs,Italy, late 20th century, upholstered leather armchair with armrests, ht. 38 1/2, wd. 33, dp. 38 1/2 in. Paolo Portoghesi (born 2 NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wharton Esherick (1887-1970) 2 Woodblock Prints from ''Tristram and Iseult," 1931Wharton Esherick (1887-1970) 2 Woodblock Prints from ''Tristram and Iseult," 1931. 1) Signed and inscribed: "Tristram and Iseult, I have brought thee grief/To Amory, good wishes, Paoli, 1931, Wharton.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum.Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum. Rome: Expensis Blasii Dversini & Zanobii Masotti, typis Vitalis Mascardi, 1651.First Latin edition, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949",Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949", einteiliger gewölbter Boden, Saitenhalter, Griffbrett, Kinnstück und Wirbel aus Ebenholz, Gesamtl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Springer Floor LampKarl Springer (German, 1931-1991) Floor Lamp brass, Lucite H 42 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TITO AGNOLI Floor lamp for O-Luce.AGNOLI TITO (1931 - 2012) Floor lamp for O-Luce. 1957. Travertine and nickel-plated metal.. Cm 17,00 x 191,00 x 17,00. Literature: T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni. Un catalogo ragionato, vol.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "396". Produced by O-Luce, Milan,Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "396". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Height-adjustable nickel-plated brass stem, white paper lampshade. (h max 191 cm.) Literature CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Dalisi (Potenza 1931 - Napoli 2022) Floor lamp model "Sister". Produced by O-Luce, Milan,Riccardo Dalisi (Potenza 1931 - Napoli 2022) Floor lamp model "Sister". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1991. Black painted metal base, parchment diffuser. (h 183 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. GramigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, bronze portrait bust,1931Prince Paul Troubetzkoy, bronze portrait bust,1931, Prince Paolo Troubetzkoy (Russian/Italian, 1866-1938), American Colonel, signed and dated on base, A. Valsuani foundry mark, 24"h x 20"l x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Pallucco; Mireille Rivier, Floor shelf 'Angelo Necessario', 1989Paolo Pallucco; Mireille Rivier, Floor shelf 'Angelo Necessario', 1989, H. 230 x 120 x 40 cm. Made by Pallucco, Rome. Metal profile, metal tube, silver-gray anodized, wood, black lacquered., Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Moschino Italian Brass Floor Lamps, PairPair of Paolo Moschino Italian modern brass adjustable floor lamps, with cream and brass shades, made in Italy, fitted with an American plug. 54.5" H x 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLudovico Diaz de Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Lampada da terra Metallo€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Veduta di Roma col Tempio di Diana€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino 1938 - SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino€3,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
23 hrs LeftJay Anderson Auction1970's Tiffany Studios Bronze Reproduction Floor Lamp with large 22" leaded glass shade. This is a$850(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Handel Circa 1920's Leaded Glass floor lamp with quality cast metal base H 66"$1,300(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Leaded Glass Cast Brass Base High Quality Floor Lamp with 3 arms and very nice shade. H$475(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftJay Anderson Auction19th Century Champleve Oil Bronze Floor Lamp with antique glass shade - hgt 77" dia. 11" - good$3,400(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Handel 1920's floor lamp with reverse paint scenic shade in good working condition. Glass$225(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Leaded Glass Carved Wooden Base Floor Lamp with antique carmel slag glass shade. Hgt$325(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Bradley & Hubbard Oil Adjusting Floor Lamp with cast brass legs and brilliant cut glass crown$200(4 bids)