Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti Large Bronze Wind BellPaolo Soleri (Italian/American, 1919-2013) for Arcosanti, United States. Large ribbed bronze wind bell with an uneven verdigris patina throughout. Marked with an Arcosanti stamp along the side.SoleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Ribbed design.Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Ribbed design. Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimeLarge PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Ribbed design. Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimeLarge PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Ribbed design. Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Large PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell aLarge PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell alone is 4.5" x 4"-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Large PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell aLarge PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell alone is 4.5" x 4"-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri (1919-2013) Large Mid-Century Wind ChimePaolo Soleri (1919-2013) Large Mid-Century Patinated Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Overall great condition. Wear commensurate with age. Approx. dimensions: 45 in. L. x 11 in. W. Weight: 27 lbs. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri. Bronze WindbellPaolo Soleri (Italian / American, 1919-2013). A large bronze windbell with Acrosanti mark. 33-1/4in long (without chain). Bell: 7-3/4in wide. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri. Bronze WindbellPaolo Soleri (Italian / American, 1919-2013). A large bronze windbell with Acrosanti mark. 29in long (without chain). Bell: 5in wide. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimeLarge PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Sculpted top. Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimeLarge PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Sculpted top. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimeLarge PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Sculpted top. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Soleri, Large WindbellPAOLO SOLERILarge windbell, 1970sBronze, copper. Produced at Arcosanti, Mayer, AZ.Bell element with Arcosanti cipher. 38" H x 11" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Soleri Monumental Bronze WindbellLarge bronze windbell by Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti, 1970s. 44 in. drop.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Scale Paolo Soleri Modern Bronze Wind BellPoaolo Soleri (1919-2013) designed and stamped large bronze brutalist bell. Good condition with great sound. Some natural verdigris. Measures 45" long total with chain and pendulum, 38" long just theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Soleri, WindbellPAOLO SOLERILarge windbell, model no. #115, 1970sBronze, copper. Produced at Arcosanti, Mayer, AZ.Bell element with Arcosanti cipher. 26" H x 7" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti large wind bellPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind bell Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper cast maker's mark 11"w x 6 1/2"d x 40 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti large wind bellPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind bell Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper cast maker's mark 11"w x 7"d x 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO SOLERI Cast Bronze Wind bell Hanging Wind chime.PAOLO SOLERI Cast Bronze Wind bell Hanging Wind chime. Large Cone Form Bell. Bell is 8"T x 7.5"W -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO SOLERI for ARCO SANTI Bronze Wind Chime. LaPAOLO SOLERI for ARCO SANTI Bronze Wind Chime. Large 5" x 3.25" x 3.25" cast bronze bell with green patina-- Dimensions: H: 22.75 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 3.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO SOLERI for ARCO SANTI Bronze Wind Chime. LaPAOLO SOLERI for ARCO SANTI Bronze Wind Chime. Large 4.75" x 3.5" x 3.25" cast bronze bell with green patina-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 3.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti wind chime bells, twoPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind chime bells, two Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper stamped marks 5 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d x 23 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri (1919-2013)A large Cosanti wind bell, mid/late 20th century Bronze and copper With cast Paolo Soleri cipher 39" H x 10.5" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) BRONZE PAOLO SOLERI WIND CHIMESDimensions: H 28" x W 15.5" x D 3" (large); Condition: Heavy patina. Missing to ornaments that hang from bells on the large chime. Missing an upper and lower ornament on the smaller chime.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaolo Soleri sand cast sculptural Brutalist bronze wind bell, 23"H x 5"W$120(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery11-13thC Khmer Bell- A large and superb Cambodian Hindu/Buddhist Ritual Bronze Bell$850
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbs$550