Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Tilche, Rea dining chairs, set of sixPaolo Tilche Rea dining chairs, set of six ArformItaly, 1956leather, enameled steel19.75 w x 18 d x 28 h in (50 x 46 x 71 cm) Literature: Paolo Tilche: Progretti e RicorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Tilche,Due lampade a sospensione mod. Spyder con struttura in metallo e tessuto. Prod. Arform, Italia, 1962. cm 35x205, Bibliografia Domus n. 416, luglio 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves,Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves, drawers and cabinets model "Giraffa". Produced by Arform, Italy, 1960s. Teak wood and metal structure. (See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO TILCHE Libreria in palissandro, metallo e ottone,TILCHE PAOLO Libreria in palissandro, metallo e ottone, mod. Giraffa, per Arform 1962.Pubblicazione: Paolo Tilche, Milano, 2000, p. 68. -. Cm 174,00 x 310,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO TILCHE 1925-2002 Lampada da terra '3S' perAcciaio cromato. Segni del tempo. Altezza 150 cm Chromed steel. Wear. Height 59.05 in. TAGS: - LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Tilche,Sei sedie mod. Rea con struttura in metallo e seduta in cuoio. Prod. Arform, Italia, 1956 cm 46x46x73, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 98, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Tilche (Alessandria DPaolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Desk with two drawers. Produced by Arform, Italy, 1950s. Black painted steel structure and veneered teak top. Label of the production under the tSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO TILCHE (attr. a)Carrello porta vivande anni '50. Ottone, legno AN ITALIAN TROLLEY ATTRIBUTED TO P. TILCHE Per un modello simile vedi A. Bassi, C. Boscolo, "Paolo Tilche", Milano 2000, p. 122cm 72x66x52See Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO TILCHE Una lampada da tavolo "3H" perPAOLO TILCHE Una lampada da tavolo "3H" per SIRRAH, 1971. Lamierino piegato e verniciato. Cm 16 (h) x 15 x 15. A "3H" table lamp manufactured by SIRRAH, 1971. Varnished bent steel sheet. 6.3 (h) x 5.9See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Tilche Chrome Counterweight Standing LampChrome standing counterweight lamp by Paolo Tilche. Vintage Italian lamp from the 1960-70s. 47" H. Condition report: good vintage condition with normal wear, some pitting to chrome. Please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO TILCHELampada da tavolo. Metallo verniciato, perspex opalino. Produzione Artform anni '60. cm 35x41x36 A TABLE LAMP BY P. TILCHE G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Paolo Tilche floor lamp, #3SIn the Style of Paolo Tilche (1925-2003) for Sirah articulating floor lamp, #3S Italy, 1970s chrome-plated steel unmarked as shown: 68"w x 12 3/4"d x 50 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN PAOLO TILCHE DESIGN WRITING TABLEItalian mid-century modern writing table, c. 1960's, design by Paolo Tilche (1925-2000), the rectangular top rising two legs having out curved lower foot on flat support, raised lines to top surface,See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Lucci e Paolo Orlandini Lotto composto da treRoberto Lucci e Paolo Orlandini Lotto composto da tre appendiabiti con portaombrelli modello "Vip". Produzione Velca-Legnano, Milano, 1970. Plastica rossa, verde e nera e metallo cromato (h cm 160) (lSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFACoppia di comodini pensili. Legno di noce, ottone cristallo colorato molato e specchiato. Anni '50. cm 47x45x27 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni. Righe, segni d?usura, lieve ossidSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA, attribuitoPAOLO BUFFA, attribuitoToeletta in legno lucidato e legno laccato, fronte a tre cassetti.Anni '50cm 80x110x51See Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Un vase en verre teinté bleu à deux bandes rouges. Marqué : Venini Murano Venezia (Etiquette). Conçu vers 1951-55.Fabriqué par Venini &.C.Haut..28,3 cm Diamètre : 10,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensionePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione a tre luci, struttura in metallo verniciato verde, diffusori luminosi in midollino intrecciato, stelo in ottone. cm Alt. 125.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Brust: Woodcuts by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, 1918Schmidt-Rottluff und Alfred Brust -Das Spiel Christa. Vom Schmerz der Schonheit des WeibesVerlag die Aktion, Berlin-Wilmersdorf, 1918.Published under the series "der Rote Hahn" (The Red Rooster). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Gurlitt's Almanac 1920: Deluxe EditionAlmanach auf das Jahr 1920Herausgegeben vom Verlag Fritz GurlittYearbook (Almanac) of the Fritz GurlittGallery in Berlin. Gurlitt was an important collector and art dealer in the 19th century whose deSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Three chairs. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo,€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Four-door cabinet. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu€1,200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in red tones.€700
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlJonathan De Pas (1932-1991), Donato D'Urbino (1935), Paolo Lomazzi (1936) Double modular sofa model€900
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in blue tones.€700
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Pannini, Piacenza 1691 - 1765 Rome, attributed, Joseph is sold by his brothers€2,000