Sold202320th C. Native American Pima / Papago Woven BasketPlease note this item falls under the Safeguard Tribal Objects of Patrimony Act and is not eligible for international shipping. Native American, Alaska Native, & Native Hawaiian objects are only eligiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Pima / Papago Woven Basketry TrayNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-woven basketry plaque / tray with a mesmerizing maze-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 20th C. Native American Papago Woven BasketNative American, Papago culture, Sonoran Desert, Arizona / New Mexico, ca. early to mid 20th century. A very large and early Papago basket of a traditional conical form, woven from native plants. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papago or Pima Native American flat rimmed hatPapago or Pima Native American woven flat rimmed hat, appx. 4" t x 12 1/2" diameter with brim (hat size: 6 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE BUTTERFLY PATTERN PAPAGO BASKET, 26"DIAMLarge Native American Papago woven basket, c.1980s, with butterfly pattern, approx 4.5"h, 26"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PIMA & PAPAGO Polychrome WOVEN BASKET W/ LID Southwest NATIVE AMERICANORIGIN: Pima & Papago (Native American peoples of southwestern United States, particularly southern Arizona) OBJECT: Woven basket MEDIUM: Grasses OVERALL SIZE: 10 1/4" x 10" DESCRIPTION: Up for auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIMA & PAPAGO Polychrome WOVEN BASKET Southwest NATIVE AMERICAN ArizonaORIGIN: Pima & Papago (Native American peoples of southwestern United States, particularly southern Arizona) OBJECT: Wove basket MEDIUM: Bear grass and cattail OVERALL SIZE: 4 1/4" x 7 1/2" DESCRIPTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Hand Woven Papago BasketsLot of 4 hand woven Native American Papago baskets. Flat shaped plaque basket features woven ravens and measures 8". Oval flat basket measures 8.5" x 7" x 1". Small round basket measures 7.5" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FOUR VARIOUS NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETRYA GROUP OF FOUR VARIOUS NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETRY WARES, comprising a circular Pima woven willow and devil's claw coiled shallow dish, centering a whirling three arm device within a conforming seSee Sold Price
Sold20245 HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS5 HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, POSSIBLY PAPAGO. 6 1/2" - 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Papago Pima Basket c.1960sVintage Papago Pima Indian handwoven basket. Circa 1960s. Triangular geometric designs. Dimensions: Diameter: 4 5/8 in., Height: 3 in. Condition: good original vintage estate condition, tightly woven,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 6 Native American Woven Baskets.To include a tall Olla (13" x 12"), dish (13.5"), bowl (14" x 3") & 3 baskets (9" x 13", 7" x 10" & 5" x 8"). From a New Rochelle NY estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Native American Woven Objects, consisting of a Papago coaster; a baluster basket; andGroup of Three Native American Woven Objects, consisting of a Papago coaster; a baluster basket; and a large baluster open basket, Large- H.- 6 1/8 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., D.- 10 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAPAGO WOVEN BASKET Southwest NATIVE AMERICAN ArizonaORIGIN: Papago Indian Tribe (Native American peoples of southwestern United States, particularly southern Arizona) OBJECT: Woven basket MEDIUM: Various types of grass OVERALL SIZE: 3" x 6 1/2" DESCRIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS.Lot consists of: (A) 3 Nootka/Makah baskets. Largest basket features totemic bear faces and a black and red band. Measures: 6" x 3". (B) Papago basket with "H" design. Measures: 5" x 3". (C) Washoe siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tohono O'odham woven horsehair vesselTohono O'odham woven horsehair vessel, 20th c., Papago-Pima, friendship basket, 6"h x 11"dia. Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 WOVEN BASKETS, ALL GEOMETRIC DESIGN TOINCLUDE PAPAGO, APACHE & UNKNOWN, 8 3/4" - 11 3/4" DEEP, 11" - 11 3/4" W, ONE SHOWS EXTENSIVE RIM WRAP LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of eight small American Indian woven basketsA group of eight small American Indian woven baskets and traysApache, Pima/Papago, California, and other, first half 20th century Comprising four baskets and four round trays, all decorated with geomeSee Sold Price
Sold20195pc Miniature Pomo Feather Indian Baskets 1'' to 2''.5pc Miniature Pomo Feather Indian Baskets 1'' to 2''. Includes two fine woven feather baskets, a beaded basket, a papago or pima miniature basket, and a miniature covered hair basket. Overall excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pima / Papago Lidded Basket - Figures & LizardsNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early 20th century CE. A large hand-woven basketry jar with a matching lid, the cyliSee Sold Price
Sold20241900s Pima / Papago Basket Tray Stylized ThunderbirdNative American, Southwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful and tightly woven basketry tray made from natural vegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Basketry (4), Carl Hank (Inuit b. 1982) woven baleen w/carved seals lid, signed onNative American Basketry (4), Carl Hank (Inuit b. 1982) woven baleen w/carved seals lid, signed on disc base 122 Carl Hank 71, 2 Papago coiled Bear grass & lidded sweetgrass, Exc cond, largest 5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSTHREE WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS. Comprising a finely woven California basket with stepped and serrated geometrical designs, a Klamath twined basket banded with double leaf design, and a Papago exaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Foot Mid Century Hopi Large Hand-Woven Red Wool Ceremonial Dance Sash Belt$10
14 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$220(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
14 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$210(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200