Sold2021Heiliger Nikolaus von MyraSt. Nicholas of Myra. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Garments decorated with flowers. Four Saints at the border: Sts. Andrew, Eudokia, Aleksij the Metropolitian and Pelagia. LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UNDTWO ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen) Two brassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.4 x 29.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses to the lower border, wearings. 31 x 25.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century with later overpaintings Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Large areas of overpaintings. 31 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 33.3 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RuSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 36.8 x 29.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Worn, the garments restored. 35.6 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Two selected saints on the border. Vertical crack restored. 26.6 x 22.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical crack restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Zentralrussland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold halo. Restored. 23.5 x 17.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA GriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19thA SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Partially gilded. Minimally worn. 25.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, 19. Jh. EinzSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. VeSee Sold Price
52 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 4-piece set. WMF Myra. Vases and bowls. Circa 1930.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH13 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farbholzschnitt und 12 Lithographien. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 47,5 x 36€300
52 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 5-piece set. WMF Myra. Vases and bowls. Circa 1930.€300
52 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberDaniel Nikolaus CHODOWIECKI (1726 - 1801). ‘Girl with apron, picking up pears’.€1,300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuff, Thomas Substrat, 21 III 2003/19. 2003/2019. C-Print auf Fine Art Papier. 22 x 35,8 cm (32 x€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKyncl, Frantisek o.T. (Projekt 1001). 1996. Blei- und Farbstift auf Papier. 14,5 x 10,2 cm. Verso€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Paloma (von "Paloma et Claude"). 1950. Lithographie auf Velin. 32 x 24 cm.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Claude (von "Paloma et Claude"). 1950. Lithographie auf Velin. 32 x 24 cm.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeiliger, Bernhard 3 Lithographien. 1967. 2 Arbeiten auf Japon nacré, 1 Arbeit auf BFK Rives€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorellet, François o.T. 1970er-Jahre. Serigraphie in Silber auf festem, schwarzen Papier. 20 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoel, Martin o.T. 1995. Farbholzschnitt auf acrylbeschichtetem Papier. 60 x 84 cm (61 x 86 cm).€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHXOOOOX Ghost cat. 2009. Serigraphie auf schwarzem Gmund Reaction Papier. 50 x 34 cm (50 x 34,5 cm).€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCisowski, Andrzej o.T. 1990er-Jahre. Öl auf Papier. 72,5 x 56 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMMachine Dots-2401/06. Acrylfarbe auf Papier. 50 x 50 cm. Verso signiert und datiert. Unter Glas€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWarhol nach, Andy Lion (Il Leone). 1975. Farboffsetlithographie auf Papier. 24,5 x 20 cm (27,8 x€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDavie, Alan Higher Plan Nr. 3 - 1277. 1960er-Jahre. Gouache und Farbstift auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,8€1,000
52 mins LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber"Marksgrafik". 1972. art intermedia - Edition. "Marksgrafik". 1972.€80