Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pareja de morteros en bronce, S.XIXMedidas:16.5 x 21.5 x 21.5 x cm (grande)11.5 x 13 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of seven Murano glass gobletsSet of seven Murano glass goblets with gold details. Height 26.5 cm. Conjunto de siete copas en cristal de Murano con detalles en oro. Alto 26.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pareja de leones de Foo en terracota vidriada ChinaPair of Foo Lions in green and black enameled terracotta, China ff. S. XIX pp. S. XX. Measurements: 10.5 x 14 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of eleven cut crystal liqueur glassesSet of eleven cut crystal liqueur glasses "vines", in different colours. Height 11.5 cm. Juego de once copas para licor en cristal tallado “vides”, en diferentes colores. Alto 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Figura realizada en porcelana Royal CopenhagenFigura realizada en porcelana Royal Copenhagen diseño de Peter Herold representando búho. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2023T Riverol (Mexico,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: T Riverol (Mexican, mid 20 century) TITLE: Bendicion de Banderas en la Precesion de Corpus Crist - Epoca de Maximiliano, Mexico 1866 (titled on verso) YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rey de Copas 01005366 LTD - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy porcelain. Lladro backstamp. Artist signatures. Includes certificate of authenticity, and base. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1986 - 1993 Dimensions: 11"H Edition Number: 163 Manufacturer: LladroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rey De Copas 01005366 LTD - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy, Lladro backstamp, with stand. Signatures on bottom. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1986-1993 Dimensions: 11"H Edition Number: 100 Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Rey De Copas 1005366 Ltd. - Lladro Porcelain Figurine + BaseGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes base 0.75"H x 4.75"dia. and certificate of authenticity. Signed. No.257. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1986 - 1993 Dimensions: 11"H Manufacturer: Lladro CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO SPAIN "KISSING DOVES WITH FLOWERS" #6359Lladro Spanish Glazed porcelain bird group sculpture titled "Kissing Doves With Flowers" or "Pareja de Palomas Con Flores" number 6359. Sculpted Antonio Ballester. Issued in 1997 and retired in 2004.See Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with satyrs, find from Pompeii, Etching€200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 16BonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Paisaje criollo 29 15/16 x 23 7/8 in (76 x 60.7 cm) (Painted ...$38,000
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with sphinxes, find from Herculaneum, Etching€200
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000