Sold202352 Pcs Partial Art Deco Sterling Silver Flatware53 Pieces of Partial Art Deco Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Includes, 7 knives, 8 forks, 5 spoons, 15 dessert forks, 7 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. Approximately 36 ozt weight. Weight does not includSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Towle Art Deco FlatwareThis heavy partial set of monogrammed Towle Art Deco Sterling Silver flatware includes: 2 dinner forks and salad forks (182 gm), 8 teaspoons (222.2 gm), 6 soup spoons (342 gm), 2 large serving spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold202370-Pc. Alvin Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set70 pieces of Alvin sterling silver flatware, in an Art Deco pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 16 teaspoons, 10 soup spoons, and 4 serving pieces. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Aert Deco Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 6 byThis ART DECO sterling silver flatware set by State House is a service for 6 with extra serving pieces. It includes 6 dinner forks, 6 salad forks,6 knives, 6 spoons, butter knife, sugar spoon, ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2018Partial Art Deco Sterling Sterling Silver FlatwarePartial Art Deco Sterling Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Each dinner knife measures 9 inches in length. Total weight of all unweighted items is 23.5 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Art Deco Flatware Set Service for 8Sterling art deco flatware set to include: 8 dinner knives, a serving spoon and a serving ladle, 8 pate’ knives, 8 salad or dessert forks, 8 dinner forks, 16 teaspoons, and 9 soup spoons. All tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage CARTIER "Des Must" Gold Accent Sterling Silver Flatware Set /w Box - 16 PiecesVintage "Des Must" by CARTIER Gold Accent Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Each piece is individually punched "925" for Sterling Silver, and carries the CARTIER logo. Stunning art deco style with a vermeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Whiting Silver Princess Ingrid 87p SET 3150gAn 87 piece sterling silver flatware set, produced circa 1930s in the Princess Ingrid pattern by Frank M. Whiting Co. (Massachusetts). Elegant Art Deco designs to handles. Includes: 12 dinner forks (7See Sold Price
Sold2021William Durgin art nouveau sterling silver flatware.William Durgin art nouveau sterling silver flatware. Partial set to include 2 serving spoons, 3 tablespoons, 6 forks (7in length), and a small double-pronged serving fork. Galt & Bro mark to back of nSee Sold Price
Sold2020134pc Tuttle Onslow Sterling Silver Flatware SetVintage Tuttle Sterling Silver Flatware Set in the famous Art Deco Onslow pattern, 134 pieces, all stamped sterling and with pine tree, most with DE stamp signirying that they were produced during theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hampton 1011. Lot of 93 flatware sterling silver pieces plus another 8 serving pieces.2. There are 10 complete sets of 8 pieces/person as follows:8 Dinner Forks8 Dinner Soup Spoons8 Dinner Knives8 Salad Forks8 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022118 Piece Tiffany and Company Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set118 Piece Tiffany and Company Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Kloud 9 Colonial pattern, in fitted oak silver chest, having four tier shelves with felt interior, sterling marked Tiffany and CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Am., 19th C.Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Am., 19th C. By Gorham, "Chantilly" pattern, introduced 1895. Comprises: 11 dinner knives, 6 lunch knives, 12 butter spreaders, 4 teaspoons, 6 ice tea spoons, 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 60 piecesComprises 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 22 teaspoons, and 2 serving spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oneida Partial Sterling Silver Flatware SetVirginian pattern 50 pieces 48.5 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2023(37pc) PARTIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETMaker's mark "PR" in script, comprising: 10 forks, 7 teaspoons, 5 table spoons, 3 serving spoons, and 12 silver-handled knives (l. 8-3/4 in.); total weighable silver 32 ozt Provenance: Descent throughSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Arts sterling silver flatware setFine Arts sterling silver flatware set, Processional pattern, eighty-one pieces total, service for twelve with serving pieces and extra teaspoons, comes with a silver chest, 91.12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202358pc Partial Sterling Silver Flatware58 Piece Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Frank Smith Including; 12 Dinner Knives, 12 Dinner Forks, 9 Butter Knives, 12 Salad Forks, 11 Soup Spoons & 12 Teaspoons. All Fully Hallmarked. In a FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace "Grand Colonial" Sterling Silver FlatwareWallace "Grand Colonial" Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 49 pieces total weight 48.6 troy ounces including knives, monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Williamsburg Restoration Partial Sterling SilverWilliamsburg Restoration partial sterling silver flatware set, 30 oz. without knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Flatware, Partial Service. M.F. & Co.Partial sterling silver flatware set, floral design, monogrammed. Includes 12 dinner forks, 11 lunch forks, 24 teaspoons, 6 butter spreaders, and 6 serving spoons. 64 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetPartial sterling silver flatware set, including: 11 salad forks, 10 dinner forks, 7 soup spoons, 9 dinner knives, 5 butter knives, 6 demitasse spoons, 4 teaspoons, 2 ladles, a serving spoon, serving fSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52TETARD FRERES - 185pc. ART DECO STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 1900-1949 + CABINET$19,000
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsArt Deco Puiforcat French 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 125 pc$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSymphony by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 51 pieces Art Deco$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPark Avenue by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 89 pcs Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsElsinore by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 99 pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCardinal by Puiforcat French Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 40 pcs$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 142 pcs "L" Mono$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 6 Set 32 Pieces Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChoiseul by Puiforcat French Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 49 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsElysee by Puiforcat French Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 36 pcs$10
Jun 19Mynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 130 Pieces Dinner$10
Jun 21Mynt AuctionsNorthern Lights International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 121 pc Dinner$10
6 days LeftJasper52LAPPARRA - 10 ANTIQUE FRENCH ORIGINAL ART DECO STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVING PIECES - LIKE NEW !$1,300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDamask Rose by Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 53 pieces$10
Jun 21Mynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces Dinner$10