Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO CASANOVA Y ESTORACH OIL ON WOOD PANELANTONIO CASANOVA Y ESTORACH [SPANISH, 1847-1896], OIL ON WOOD PANEL, C. 1872, H 9", W 6 1/2", CAVALIERS IN A PUB:Signed "Roma 1872" in the lower right and framed. Spanish, 1847-1896.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE MASSONBalagny 1896 - Parigi 1987 Senza titolo Acquaforte a colori, cm. 33 x 28 Firmato in basso a destra Esemplare 20/50 Provenienza: Galleria La Vetrata, Roma Bibliografia: Grafica Internazionale, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Monroe Camp 87 Custom Wall Mount Desk Shelf. Natural Freeform Live edge Slab Top. Swing out coJames Monroe Camp 87 Custom Wall Mount Desk Shelf. Natural Freeform Live edge Slab Top. Swing out compartments and a single drawer. African American Designer Artist. Signed J CAMP '74. James Camp, knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Deforest - UntitledArtist: Roy Deforest Title: Untitled Year: 1986 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Medium: Original Lithograph in Colors oSee Sold Price
Sold20229ct white gold diamond necklace: 52 clusters of diamonds, total of 4ct of diamonds, 29.6g.9ct white gold diamond necklace: 52 clusters of diamonds, total of 4ct of diamonds, 29.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr CONANT BALL Blond Wood Dressers. Chests of Drawers.Pr CONANT BALL Blond Wood Dressers. Chests of Drawers. Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 58.25 inches: D: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE LARGE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE SWATOW WARE TINA RARE LARGE 17TH CENTURY CHINESE SWATOW WARE TIN GLAZED BOWL Ming, painted with the split pagoda pattern, within a banding of iron red seals. 38 cm diameter. Note: An identical dish resides in the PeSee Sold Price
2017Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune",Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune", Farblithografie, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. Ex. 195/200, Trockenstempel der Erkerpresse St. Gallen, schwach gebräunt, min. Fleck in der unteren re. EckSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Solid Uncirculated Peace silver dollar roll 1924 & P Ends, 20 coins (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Solid Uncirculated Peace silver dollar roll 1924 & P Ends, 20 coins. This roll is held in an old Steel strong wrapper, patented 1921, stamped "Bankers Trust Company of PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2016END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG WithEND OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG With avory elements of the game. Black lacquered box decorated with carved bas relief front of the box with five drawers cm 17 x 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
2016XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTERXVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTER Adam and Eve Oil on canvas cm 81 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2016REMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, AmsterdamREMBRANDT Leida 1606 - 1669, Amsterdam The Artist's Mother Seated, in Window's Dress and black Gloves 1632 Etching cm 14,5 x 11,5 probably with trimmed margin Signature on the plate on the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh MintCHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh Mint Pattern, 83%Cu 17%Zn <1%sSn(13.4g), L&M586, NGC AU55About HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass Otto Beh Mint PatternRecent research reveals that the HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1896 Black Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$250(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 Civil War 1ed Under Both Flags Photography Gettysburg Antietam Vicker$72(5 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Morris, British (1834 - 1896), page from The Kelmscott Chaucer, 1896, engraving, 15 1/4"H x$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 Civil War & INDIAN Memoir 1ed General Miles Native American Catlin Railroad$68(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Art Students League Surreal Abstract Oil Painting ATTR Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974)$20(2 bids)
Oct 16Albion AuctionsRome Photo Album 100 SUPERB Albumen Prints. Folio, C1874, Roma Italy$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCElisabeth Ronget 1886-1962. Elisabeth Boehm Ronget was born in 1896 in Conitz, Poland. Ronget's$350
2 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD PENFIELD (New York, 1866-1925), "Harper's -- April", 1896., Color lithograph, 17.75" x 13.5".$250
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Cedar Falls and Northern RR 1896 Statement From President C J Ives$20
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsFENDI Roma 360 FF By Contir Vintage 2Pc Blazer/Jacket And Skirt Suit Size 40 W/ Persian Lamb$25
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250