Sold2022Hebrew Books & EphemeraA collection of 10 pieces of Hebrew books and ephemera including 2 pamphlets Passover Hagadah, Hagada booklet, 2 books, 1 white pamphlet, Passover Haggadah featuring illustrations, Wondere Waarheid bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Passover Holiday HagadahBeautiful Vintage Israeli Hagadah Book For Passover Holiday in Silver plated Casing in Great Condition 8" in. Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Passover Holiday HagadahVintage Israeli Hagadahsilver plated Book For Passover Holiday in Silver Casing in Great Condition 8" in. Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Passover Haggadah, Saul Raskin, 1941Item: Passover Haggadah - Hagadah Shel Pesah Author: Saul Raskin Publishing: New York: Printed By the Academy Photo Offset, 1941 92 pages The artistic Hebrew-English Haggadah is richly decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold20246 HARDCOVER BOOKS BY SAUL RASKINIncluding(1) Hagadah Passover(4) Pirke Aboth in Etchingsplus 2 others with dust jackets / Condition: Wear from age & useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hardcover HAGADAH FOR PASSOVERVintage hardcover HAGADAH, by Saul Raskin. Wear is consistent with age and use, wear to dust cover and bindings. Measures approx 14 inches h and 10.5 inches w. Hardcover books, holiday accessories, reSee Sold Price
Sold2015RASKIN, Saul. Lot Of 5 Books To Inc ,,# 1 . Genesis, The First Book Of Moses , in Hebrew with drawings by Saul Raskin , copyright 1944.condition good , with slight tears on slip cover . # 2 Hagadah for Passover , drawings by Saul RaskinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) JUDAIC THEME BOOKS: MANUSCRIPTS & HAGADAH(1) Raskin, Saul; "Hagadah For Passover"; printed by the Academy Photo Offset, Inc., New York, copyright 1941 by Saul Rasking New York; in Hebrew and English; retains dustjacket (many tears and heavySee Sold Price
Sold2024An assortment of 3 Israeli Judaica books - Haggadot/Tanakh in picturesAn assortment of 3 Israeli Judaica books - Haggadot/Tanakh in pictures, includes: 1. Bible in pictures, 115 paintings by Gustav Dore, "Sinai" publishing house, Tel Aviv, 1946, hardcover, 2. Passover HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service For The First Nights Of PassoverLarge Hardcover Service For The Passover Hebrew And English Text With A Revised Translation And Notes By Dr. Joseph Loevy And Joseph Guens Published By ''sinai'' Tel-aviv Israel Bezalel Style Bronze oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pesach Haggadah Books Illustrated by Gustave DoreTwo Pesach Haggadot illustrated by Gustave Dore. 1) Services For The First Nights of Passover. Dr. Joseph Loewy and Joseph Guens. Color illustrations by Dore. Publisher SINAI, Tel-Aviv. 2) Service ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Tel Aviv Museum PrintRoy Lichtenstein Tel Aviv Museum Print 1989lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 26.25 h × 56.25 w in (67 × 143 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '52/60 Roy Lichtenstein '8See Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica – A heavy Elizabeth II sterling silver Passover (seder) plate / wall plaque, London 1980Judaica – A heavy Elizabeth II sterling silver Passover (seder) plate / wall plaque, London 1980 by George Weil Of shaped broadly circular outline, sculpturally modelled as the head and arms ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A REMARKABLE TIERED PASSOVER SETPoland, 19th century Cast brass 36 cm high; 36 cm diameter For a similar example see Treasures of the Jewish Museum in New York, The Jewish Museum, New York, 1986, pg. 122See Sold Price
Sold2022Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Passover / Seder Plate, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990sZelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) A Passover / Seder Plate, Jerusalem, Israel, 1990s Aluminum, glassSigned, "Z. Segal Israel"Together with a Wall Design multicolored menorah by Agayof Judaica of JerusaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHAN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH ENAMELLED SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b.1928) - The Agam Passover Haggadah, 1985.Yaacov Agam (b.1928) - The Agam Passover Haggadah, 1985. Including 58 original silkscreens on Rives paper (270gr). First and last silkscreens hand signed by Agam. Each print: 34.5x34cm. Introduction pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Boris Schatz Brass Passover PlateEarly 20th Century Boris Schatz Brass Passover PlateEarly 20th century brass Passover celebratory plate designed by Boris Schatz. Raised images and menorahs on the outer rim with center medallion depiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING STS. GURIY, SAMON AND AVIV WITHAN ICON SHOWING STS. GURIY, SAMON AND AVIV WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Antip Ivanovitch Kuzmitchev, 1877 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDER (Connecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976), "Boomerang Tel Aviv", 1973., LithALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDERConnecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976"Boomerang Tel Aviv", 1973. Signed "Calder" in plate lower right.Lithograph, 44" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE SILVER PASSOVER COMPENDIUM. Israel, 20thA LARGE SILVER PASSOVER COMPENDIUM. Israel, 20th century. The upper portion a Seder plate, the lower portion, each with a chamber for matzoh. 12” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafi Landau Passover Seder Plate Signed Ed. 1/18 Made in Israel 92.5Mid-Century Passover Seder Plate with Sterling Silver Inserts and Border. Approx. dimensions: Tray: 18 in. Dia. Dishes: 4 in. H. Cup: 5 in. H. Combined weight: 13.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Passover Seder Plate - 19th C.Passover Seder Plate - 19th C. _x000D_ Dimension: 17 1/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FOR THE OPHIR THEATER. Tel Aviv, c.1929. Promoting the German silent film$150
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. Exhibited at the Tel Aviv Museum for several years in an exhibition of ceramics.$650
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE STAINED GLASS PASSOVER WALL HANGING DECORATIONS. Decorated with different family members.$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FOR THE OPHIR THEATER. Tel Aviv, 1930. Promoting the silent film SHIGONOT$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana "THE TEL AVIV PEACE, 2004" Screenprint, AP 9/12 - Artist estate$4,000
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsShlomo Katz Exhibition Lithograph Poster from the Passover Portfolio, 1986$1
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FOR THE OPHIR THEATER. Tel Aviv, 1931. Promoting the silent film$150
15 hrs LeftJasper52PALESTINE. Jaffa/Tel Aviv Nazareth views.Jordan Lebanon.TALLIS/RAPKIN 1851 map$260
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. German pewter plate for PassoverAn antique German pewter plate for Passover, made by$200
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A rare Passover wooden bowl, Moshe Lazar. 1900 approx.Passover bowl by the Polish Jewish$700
37 mins LeftBidhausEliyahu Passover Cup in 925 Sterling Silver with Fluted Design and Leaf Appliques$10
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Porcelain Passover bowl.European porcelain Passover bowl, circa 1900. At the top is the$240
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHYaacov Agam (1928 Rischon LeZion - lives and works in Tel Aviv), Reflection, c. 1985€400