Sold2020Doctor Zhivago First Edition 1958 Boris PasternakDoctor Zhivago First Edition 1958 Boris PasternakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pub. 1958, "Doctor Zhivago" by Boris Pasternak, Hardcover Book. (2) Pub. 1958, First Edition,"Doctor Zhivago", Author: Boris Pasternak, Publisher: Random House, Publish Date: 1958. An epic story about romance, family and history. It tells the story of the Russian people forced to live throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Pasternak, Doctor Zhivago, 1st US BOMSC Edition 1958"Doctor Zhivago" by Boris Pasternak, translated by Max Hayward and Manya Harari, includes Bernard Guilbert Guerney’s translation of "The Poems of Yurii Zhivago." Published by Pantheon, 1958. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Russian Book BORIS PASTERNAK Doctor ZhivagoWe have included many images to show it's actual condition. Provenance from the estate of Russian Imigrants during the 20th Century. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doctor Zhivago, Boris Pasternak; Easton PressRed leather bound, 1997. Most books in this collection are in Unused Condition. Some have minor flaws from sitting on book shelves that we'll show when photographing if significant enough.See Sold Price
Sold2023Doctor Zhivago, Boris Pasternak; Easton PressRed leather bound, 1997. Most books in this collection are in Unused Condition. Some have minor flaws from sitting on book shelves that we'll show when photographing if significant enough.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Vintage Hardcover Books, QUO VADIS & MoreFive vintage hardcover books. Brown hues. Lot includes: MURDER MUST ADVERTISE by Dorothy L. Sayers THE FRANKLIN LIBRARY Franklin Center Pennsylvania C. 1989, DOCTOR ZHIVAGO by Boris Pasternak C. 1958,See Sold Price
Sold2023Doctor Zhivago & Anna Karenina HardcoversDoctor Zhivago & Anna Karenina Hardcovers. This lot includes: (1) "Doctor Zhivago" By Boris Pasternak. This was published by The International Collectors Library (New York) and copyrighteSee Sold Price
Sold2020(13) Easton Press Leather Bound Books.(13) Easton Press leather bound books including Henry James Portrait of A Lady, Henry David Thoreau Walden, Voltaire Candide James Joyce Ulysses, Boris Pasternak Dr. Zhivago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Antique Books, Dr. Zhivago by B. PasternakDr. Zhivago by Boris Pasternak , Pantheon Books, NY, c. 1957 Translated from Russian ( 8.5 x 5.75 x 2 in.) The Masque of Judgement by William Vaughn Moody, Houghton, Mifflin, & Co, NY 1904. 5 act dramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Finney, Charles G.; illus., Boris Artzybasheff 1stFinney, Charles G.; illus., Boris Artzybasheff The Circus of Doctor Lao New York: The Viking Press, 1935. First Edition. Tall octavo. Original publisher's red cloth boards with pictorial cover label aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURYA MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL, ITALIAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY the large bowl with twin handles modelled as Pegasus, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec")[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec") / Boris Pasternak. - Moscow: Gosizdat, 1929. - 16 pp.: ill.; 21,7x17,6 cm. Original illustrated papSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ITALIAN VENETIAN CUSHION WALL MIRRORItalian, first half 20th century or older, large Venetian cushion wall mirror, having a shaped crest, foliate detail to the corners, and applied scalloped moulding containing a beveled plate, apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARAN d'ACHE Zivago Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Caran d'Ache Title: Zivago Limited Edition Fountain Pen * Sealed Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to Boris Pasternak's Nobel PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian school; first half of the 17th century. "Allegory of charity". Oil on canvas. It presentsItalian school of the first half of the 17th century. "Allegory of Charity". Oil on canvas. It presents restorations and faults on the pictorial surface. Measurements: 118 x 74 cm. Allegory image in wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, first half of the 17th Century,Italian School, first half of the 17th Century, "Immaculate Conception".Oil on copper.Measurements: 29 x 20,5 cm.The devotional image presents the Virgin within a break of glory, with the moon under hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden bookcase by Vittorio GregottiHeight: 193 cm Width: 216 cm Depth: 44 cm Important modular bookcase designed by Vittorio Gregotti from the 1950s. Wooden structure and brass details. Italian manufacture. First patina. Published in DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Amazing Spider-Man #11 CGC 8.0United States,1964 Marvel Comics Amazing Spider-Man issue 11 from April, 1964. The book featured the second appearance of Doctor Octopus and first appearance and "death" of Bennett Brant. CGC 8.0 w/ OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Renaissance Painting Neptune with Gilt Frame**First Time At Auction** Italian Renaissance, ca. 15th to 16th century. A bust-length portrait of Neptune (Poseidon to the Greeks) - the son of the Titans Cronus and Rhea, brother to Zeus, and OlympiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Spider-Man #3 1963 CGC 4.5Fine example in a respectable grade. Blue Labele CGC 4.5. First appearance of Doctor Octopus (Doc Oc)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Amazing Spider-Man #3 CGC 3.5United States,1963 Marvel Comics Amazing Spider-Man issue 3 from July, 1963. The book featured the origin and first appearance of Doctor Octopus and a Human Torch appearance. Per the CGC census 142 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Italian Giltwood ChandelierImpressive Italian Giltwood Chandelier first quarter 20th century, in the neoclassical taste, the six-light chandelier supported on a fluted and tapered leaf-carved standard, supporting scrolled, acanSee Sold Price
447 Lots AwayJasper521830-1834 COLLECTION OF TRAVELS 20 VOLUMES antique Compendio dei viaggi moderni$650
2024Jasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.See Sold Price
333 Lots AwayJasper521549 ROMAN HISTORY by POMPONIO LETO antique VELLUM BOUND 16 century in ITALIAN$240
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883$190
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Monogrammed Italian Futurist Original Framed Pencil Drawing Figurative Work$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$140(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Sunset Landscape 19th Century Finely Painted Luminous Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)