Sold2024Patrick Oliphant (b. 1935) "2008 Candidates"Patrick Oliphant (American, b. 1935) "2008 Candidates", Etching/Political Cartoon, signed. Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 17.75'', 60 x 45 cm (sheet); 31.75'' x 25.75'', 81 x 65 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold20241st Class Relic Of Saint Patrick, E.C., Known An The Apostle Of Ireland1st class relic of Saint Patrick, E.C., known an the Apostle of Ireland. The relic is housed in a small round silver theca container. The container is housed in a silver closable locket that has a golSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Figure of Saint PatrickA 19th century carved hardwood figure of Saint Patrick. Older finish with slight wear, repaired hand lacking fingers. 22 1/4" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2024Wild West Catalog by Bruce Wexler 2008Wild West Catalog by Bruce Wexler. 2008 with unclipped dust jacket. The Running Press. 256 pp. Illustrated. Pictorial covers. Measures 12.25 in. x 9.25 in. x 1 in. If lot is absent of a condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Boice, "Paper Saints"Bruce Boice (American, born 1941), oil on paper geometric abstract comprised of a myriad of colors, pastel and muted, titled "Paper Saints" l.l., dated and signed "5-23-82 Bruce Boice" l.r., 42 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Saint Laurent - Sketch Dedicated to Steve Rubell, 1978YVES SAINT LAURENT (1936–2008) Sketch Dedicated to Steve Rubell for the Opium Launch, New York, 1978 Print 11 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Conner (1933-2008)Bruce Conner (1933-2008) #209, 1970 Offset lithograph" Artist Proof Signed and annotated “AP†in pencil on verso Sheet: 10 x 8 inches; UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barack Obama and Bruce Springsteen Signed BookSigned book: Renegades: Born in the USA. Deluxe first edition. NY: Crown Publishing, 2021. Hardcover with slipcase, 9.5 x 11.5, 303 pages. Signed prominently on an opening page in black felt tip by BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Bruce ConnerBruce Conner (American, 1933-2008), Untitled (Hermaphrodite), circa 1963, ink on paper, signed lower center, provenance label stating, "A photo illustration of this 'Untitled' drawings appears in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Conner, III, lithographBRUCE CONNER (American, 1933-2008), III, lithograph, (approximate dimensions - image: 9 1/8 x 9 5/8 inches, sheet (sight): 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches); Studio Proof written lower left, titled at center, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Conner "Untitled" lithographBRUCE CONNER (American 1933-2008) "Untitled" Lithograph. Including frame: 11 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Bruce Conner 1970 and numbered lower left: 37/90.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Eastern Blue Bird by Bruce LepperCarved Eastern Blue Bird by Bruce Lepper measuring 15" high dated 2008See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL ORDER OF SAINT STANISLAUS GOLD MEDAL Late 19th/Early 20th Century 2” xRUSSIAN IMPERIAL ORDER OF SAINT STANISLAUS GOLD MEDALLate 19th/Early 20th Century14kt rose gold cross, the front embellished with burgundy red enamel panels and a green enamel wreath surrounding a cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941) "Radiant Persian Pair" Art GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941) "Radiant Persian Pair" Art Glass. Hand blown. Signed Chihuly (Dale Patrick Chihuly, American, b. 1941), each: 7" high x 10 1/4" wide x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20182008 Louis Vuitton Orange Special Edition Pulp2008 Louis Vuitton Orange Special Edition Pulp Weekender GM Duffle Bag. 38" x 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold201511 Pc. Lalique "Saint Herbert" Crystal Water Goblets11 Pc. Lalique "Saint Herbert" Crystal Water Goblets. Measures - 6 1/4" high, estimated - $4,500 - 5000. Sold on Live Auctioneers for $1,900, sold by seized assets auctioneers.See Sold Price
Sold2023O’BRIAN, Patrick (1914-2000). The complete Aubrey-Maturin S...O’BRIAN, Patrick (1914-2000). The complete Aubrey-Maturin Series. London: The Folio Society, [2008-2013]. 20 volumes, 8vo. Illustrated. Uniformly bound in original blue cloth, front boards decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Bruce Conner 1957 Oil Fabric CanvasAttributed to Bruce Conner, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil, fabric canvas. 21 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. The frame has some color loss. Biography: 1933 - 2008. Conner was born NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shepard Fairey Barack Obama Hope LithographBarack Obama Hope original lithograph by Shepard Fairey. Signed and dated 2008. This original version was created for posting in public spaces. 41H x27.5W xD inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barack Obama and Joe Biden Signed MagazineDesirable issue of Newsweek magazine from September 1, 2008, covering the outcome of the Democratic National Convention, 68 pages, 7.75 x 10.5, signed on the front cover by newly minted candidates BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Nasmyth (Scottish, 1787-1831)Patrick Nasmyth (Scottish, 1787-1831) Cottage near Arundel oil on canvas 15 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 2008-09 Mattel Hot Wheels Drag Strip Demons-MOC-NOS$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of Gold Clad Commemorative coins, Liberty dollar, Sain-Gaudens and Commemorative Quarters.$25(2 bids)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 1st Ed Books Rankin, Lamb, Chabon, Harrison Four first edition books by male authors.$5(1 bid)