Sold2018Patrycja Kruszynska-Mikulska (b. 1973) Impressions'Patrycja Kruszynska-Mikulska (b. 1973) Impressions' hunter, 2017, acrylic on canvas, 65 x 100 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'P. K. Mikulska 2017'See Sold Price
Sold2017Patrycja Kruszynska-Mikulska (b. 1973) Party, 2016Patrycja Kruszynska-Mikulska (b. 1973) Party, 2016; oil on canvas, 100 x 70 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'P.K. Mikulska 2016'See Sold Price
Sold2022Orley Ypon (b. 1973)Orley Ypon (b. 1973) Ibyang Spring signed and dated 2015 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Altro Mondo ArteContemporanea and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:LIVE A LITTLE STEAL ALOT - 1975, LUANA (STYLE B) - 1973, LOVES & TIME OF SCARAMOUCHE - 1976, SEX WITH A SMILE, STAVISKY, NYMPH - 1974, CAMELOT AA1968, CARNIVAL KNOWLEDGE - 1971, NO WAY OUT, 1ST RELEASSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI TEDESCHI LandscapeGianni Tedeschi Italian (b. 1923) Springtime Landscape Oil on canvas This dramatic and rugged landscape depicts trees and a stream in the early spring. Signed LL. Note condition: craquelure, frame hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hamman, "Springtime San Jose"Robert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), "Springtime San Jose", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 24 in., frame: 34 x 28 in. Provenance: The collection of the artist (Alamo Heights, Texas) Robert Hamman wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BARGER (B.1953) SPRINGTIME IN TEXAS O/CJohn Barger b. 1953 "Springtime in Texas" 30 x 40 oil on canvas. Signed lower right. John Barger blends a style of impressionism and naturalism to create landscapes intended to bring out the majesty oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasRonnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Springtime Resurrection" 1982 Signed, Title and Date on Back. Purchased through Steve Chase. W75.25" x H87.5" Good vintage condition, corner sepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Korby, oil on board, Time Magazine, 1973Sol Korby, oil on board, Time Magazine, 1973, Sol Kirby (American, b. 1923), "Luce and His Friends", portrait of Henry Luce, founder of Time Magazine, oil on board, with black paper mat glued on top,See Sold Price
Sold2017(6) Goebel Hummel figurines TMK8 in original boxes, to(6) Goebel Hummel figurines TMK8 in original boxes, to include "Clear as a Bell" #2181, "First Mate" 2148/B, "School Days" #2220, "Keeping Time" #2183, "Liesl Spring Waltz" #912/B, and "Steadfast SoprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward B. Gay N.A. (1837-1928 Mount Vernon, NY)''Spring Time, Arlington Valley, VA.'', pastoral landscape with sheep, signed lower left: Edward Gay, titled on a frame plaque, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 24'' W, est: $1800/2200 Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Junichi Mibugawa: Spring Morning Woodblock 2010 1st Ed. NRJapanese Woodblock Print, c.2010, numbered 7/200, 1st edition SIZE IN INCHES: dai-oban, 13.25 x 19 inches JUNICHI MIBUGAWA (b.1973) was born 1973 in Fukuoka Prefecture. In 1997 he joined a woodblock pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helena Adam b.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Olive trees overlooking Jerusalem oil on canvasHelena Adamb.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli)Olive trees overlooking Jerusalemoil on canvas50x70 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (American, b. 1927)Springtime, 2006; Oil on board (framed); Signed and dated; 9" x 11 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kostabi (b. 1960) New YorkSPRINGTIME (INVISIBLE DRAGONFLY-BACTERIOLOGIST), 1998, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 40 x 36”, framed, with Martin Lawrence label and COSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/B LANDSCAPE SGND FRANK SWIFT CHASE "ALONG THEFRAMED O/B LANDSCAPE SGND FRANK SWIFT CHASE "ALONG THE CREEK SPRING TIME"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ingraham "Ionic" Calendar clockA late 19th century Ingraham "Ionic" model double dial calendar wall clock. 8-day spring driven time only movement with "B. B. Lewis" lower calendar mechanism. Old Grain painted finish. Upper dial repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Vintage Walt Disney World Maps GuidebooksThis lot includes: (1) Walt Disney World 1973 Spring/Summer Information Guide. (1) Walt Disney World Discover Guide. Oct 1, 1981 to Sept 30, 1982. (1) "Save Time At Exit 68"! Information Center Card.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trisha Witty Oil on Canvas Winter Street SceneTrisha Witty (American b.1973) oil on canvas of a winter street scene in Harbor Springs Michigan dating to the late 20th century. Frame size 32-1/2" x 28-1/2". Shipping: This item is not eligible forSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRISHA WITTY OIL ON CANVAS, 1996TRISHA WITTY (AMERICAN, B. 1973) OIL ON CANVAS, 1996, H 9 1/2", W 12", LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY, HARBOR SPRINGS, MI. :Depicting a view of Little Traverse Bay, Harbor Springs, Michigan. Signed lower left. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed D. Turovsky (b. 1929) "Spring" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Framed oil on canvas painting entitled "Spring" ("Vesna") by D. Turovsky depicting an abstract, mostly green, polychrome image of springtime greenery in a rural setting. Signed at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALHART WINDBERG (TX, B.1933) FRAMED OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, 1974, Springtime in the Hill Country, signed lower left Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b.1933), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 32.5"h, 44.5"w, 12lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2023Terryville Manufacturing Co. Iron Front shelf clockTerryville Manufacturing Co., Terryville, Conn. iron front shelf clock with a 30 hour, spring driven, time only movement with Silas B. Terry's patented torsion escapementSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsB.C. WILLS & CO. FULL SIZE ROULETTE WHEEL FROM THE LOOKOUT HOUSE, COVINGTON KY.$1,500
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Deux Carrés en soie imprimée titrés 'Springs' et 'Rythmes'€80(1 bid)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCLEON PETERSON (b. 1973) Signed CIVIL RIGHTS Limited Edition 2015$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)