Sold2023PAUL BERNARD KING, 1917-1971, NY OIL ON CANVAS,LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAIN, RIVER & BIRCHERS, SOME CRAQUELURE, ORIGINAL CARVED FRAME, 36 1/2" H, 31" W, 29" X 24 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Bernard King Evening Concarneau Oil on CanvasPaul Bernard King (Buffalo, NY, 1867-1947). "Evening Concarneau." Oil on canvas. Signed "Paul King" lower right. Work information and gallery labels on frame on verso. Heavy crazing and warping througSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL SPRINCHORN (SWEDISH 1887-1971)CARL SPRINCHORN (SWEDISH 1887-1971) Pink and White Hawthorne, circa 1916-1917 oil on canvas 77 x 67 cm (30 1/4 x 26 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Bernard Black Gallery, New York, NY Acquired at the above by VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Bernard King - November MorningPaul Bernard King - November Morning. Oil on canvas, signed (LL) Sight is 48 3/4" x 58 1/2" Condition - old repairs, re-linedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Bernard King (American 1867 - 1947) oil on artistPaul Bernard King (American 1867 - 1947) oil on artist canvas board, Lake Placid, Keene Valley Adirondacks Scene. Depicting an Autumn Landscape with Tree's and a stream with mountains in the back grouSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL KING 'HOLLAND, DUTCH FARMHOUSES' OIL ON CANVAPaul Bernard King (American, 1867-1947), 'Holland, Dutch Farmhouses', oil on canvas, depicting farmhouses and a windmill, signed and titled to lower right, titled en verso, in a gilt frame. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL BERNARD KING (1867-1947) 'SNUG HARBOR'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Snug Harbor," signed lower right Paul King (Paul Bernard King, American, 1867-1947), titled on back stretcher, label verso for The Connoisseur Gallery, Bernardsville, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul KING: "Stony Brook" - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of sailboats in a harbor, signed and titled by the artist at lower left. [Art: 20 x 16 inches; Frame: 24 x 20 inches]. Hole in upper center area.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul KING: Boats at Dock - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas depicting boats in a dock, signed at center bottom "Paul King". [Art: 15 x 19 inches; Frame: 19 x 23 inches]. Craquelure and yellowed varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Bernard King Oil on Board LandscapePaul Bernard King framed oil on board autumn landscape, signed lower left and labeled verso. Measures: 23 1/2" x 20" overall, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Bernard, Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas; Artist signature at bottom left; Inner dimensions measure approximately H 15 1/2 x w 19 3/4 inches; Outer dimensions measure approximately H 19 x W 23 x D 1 1/4 inches. No damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bernard King 'White Birches' Oil on BoardPaul Bernard King (1867 - 1947) 'White Birches' impressionist oil on board, signed lower right, signed and labeled verso, framed and matted. Measures: 9 3/4" x 7 3/4" sight, 19 1/2" x 17 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018James P. Butler, Woods in the Fall, Candor, 1917James P. Butler (American, 1893-1976) Woods in the Fall, Candor, N.Y., 1917 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right signed, titled and dated on verso 24" x 29 1/2" Provenance: Campanile Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL KING OIL PAINTING OF HARBOR SCENEPaul Bernard King (American, 1867 - 1947) oil painting on canvasboard. Depicts several vessels and a few figures at a dock. Remnants of original labels to verso. Signed lower right. Measures 10" (25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Master Paul King, "Paris Park" wood panel paintingPaul King (American, 1867-1947). Oil on canvas mounted on Mahogany panel. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 8" x 10". Well framed: 14" x 16". Mahogany panel restored recently.Paul King is interestinglySee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Bernard Dahl Oil on Canvas LandscapeTheodore Bernard Dahl (Denmark, 1886-1971) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a cottage with a pale blue door nestled amid thick bushes and low trees with sunlit hay bails at the right besideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Durval Pereira Hillside Village 1971 Oil on CanvasPereira, Durval (Brazilian, 1917-1984), Hillside Village, 1971, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 46.75 x 35 inches, in a painted white wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Bernard King Returning FishermanPaul Bernard King (American, 1867-1947) Returning Fisherman Oil on board 16.25 x 12.25 (in) 24.75 x 20.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Paul King, lower rightSee Sold Price