Sold2019Paul Berriff - Speaking OutArtist: Paul Berriff Title: Speaking Out Dimensions: 32 1/4in. by 22 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 49 Medium: Original photograph on paper ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL TROUBETZKOY: "BOY"circa 1915 bronze inscribed in casting 11 inches wide; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chocarne-Moreau, Paul Charles. "Boy Stealing Bread"High-gloss varnish on the surface hides slight crazing. Signed lower right. Stretcher size approx. 19 3/4" X 24 1/8". Ex-Florence Art Gallery, Chocarne-Moreau, a native of Dijon, was to spend nearly aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul McCarthy-Boy Boy Toy 2020Title: Paul McCarthy Artist: Boy Boy Toy 2020 Medium: Archival Inkjet print on RR Polar Matte Archival paper Dimension: 14" x 11" Additional Information: Stamped and then initialled in pencil, editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Guiramand - Boy with BirdsLot 215 Paul Guiramand French (1926-2007) Boy with Birds lithograph signed lower right sight: 22 3/8 x 28 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/2 x 33 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strand - Boy, Hidalgo, 1933PAUL STRAND (1890-1976)Boy, Hidalgo, 1933Print in Colors 7" x 9" Paul Strand was an American artist who made significant contributions to the canon of 20th-century photography. Strand’s breadthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Rose Boy Painting Oil on CanvasPaul Rose (South African 1931-2018), Boy Painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 35" H x 23" W; frame: 41.5" H x 31.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Golden Boy, Paul Hornung - Sgd. First Edition; Easton PressTan leather bound, 2004. Most books in this collection are in Unused Condition. Some have minor flaws from sitting on book shelves that we'll show when photographing if significant enough.See Sold Price
Sold20221970 The Beach Boys Paul Revere Portland Signed PosterThis poster is signed by Mark Lindsay, lead singer of Paul Revere and the Raiders! This original Beach Boys poster was produced by Washington Poster Co (As noted on the bottom right corner) to promoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - PAUL FUSCO - BOYS SALUTING, RFK FUNERAL TRAIN - ROBERT/BOBBY KENNEDY, 1968 - RARE 2014 LTDDescription: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Paul Fusco on the verso.ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beastie Boys - Paul's Boutique New Sealed VinylDisplays are assembled AFTER payment is received, picture is a mock up of finished product. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name oSee Sold Price
Sold201855 VARIOUS MUSIC CD'S55 VARIOUS MUSIC CDS - LOS LOBOS - OAK RIDGE BOYS - PAUL SIMON - FRANK SINATRA - U2 - BLIND FAITH - GRATEFUL DEAD - ETTA JAMES - JACKSON BROWN - FLEETWOOD MAC - BANGLES - LITTLE CHARLIE AND THE NIGHTCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vinyl LP Records Including The Rolling Stones, Styx, Beach BoysLot of Vinyl LP Records Including The Rolling Stones, Styx, Beach Boys, Paul Revere and the Raiders, Jan and Dean, The VenturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jones, "Hopi Boy"Paul Jones (Taos, New Mexico), "Hopi Boy", oil on canvas sight: 40 x 30 in., frame: 42.5 x 32.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas art collector We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL STRAND - Young Boy, Gondeville, France, 1951Artist: Paul Strand Title: Young Boy, Gondeville, France, 1951 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, Italy Dimensions: 6.3x8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Paul Strand (1890 – 1976) was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL STRAND - Young Boy, Gondeville, FranceArtist: PAUL STRAND Title: Young Boy, Gondeville, France Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.6x6.87" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paul StrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Paul Aichele Bronze Boy on DonkeyAfter Paul Aichele (German 1859-1910) signed Orientalist patinated bronze Arabian boy riding on a donkey, height 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Strand - Young Boy, Gondeville, France, 1957PAUL STRAND (1890-1976) Young Boy, Gondeville, France, 1957 Photo-litho, 1972 Printed in America 10" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze After Paul Aichele Arabian Boy on DonkeyAfter Paul Aichele (1859-1910) "Arabian Boy on Donkey" bronze signed at base. 6.75"L x 4"W x 9"H. Condition report: Good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more deSee Sold Price
2021Paul Strand- Young Boy, Gondeville, FrancePAUL STRAND(1890-1976) Young Boy, Gondeville, France 8.5 x 6.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL STRAND PHOTOGRAVURE 'BOY, URUAPAN'Paul Strand (American, 1890-1976) photogravure on BFK Rives paper depicting a boy with sombrero in Uruapan, Mexico. Sheet measures 15 7/8" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Novel The Princes's Boy by PAUL BAILEYThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausPaul Cezanne The Boy in the Red Waistcoat Framed Print 14x12 in Impressionism Art$10
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1939 New York World Series Autographs Lou Gehrig JSA$1
2 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500