Sold2020W. Hebborn, "Farmyard Scene with Horse and Chickens,"W. Hebborn, "Farmyard Scene with Horse and Chickens," late 19th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 11 3/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, 20th c. Landscape, oil on boardPossibly Paul William Millar (American, 1915-1983). Signed illegibly lr, 12 1/4 x 18 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Ceschino; 20th C. American Oil Painting SignedOil on board, Stream Bed signed twice l.l. and l.r.; 10in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL FERON (20TH C. PARIS SCHOOL)"Arbres", oil on canvas board, atelier stamp lower right, in gold gesso frame, OS: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", SS: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2". Fine condition.See Sold Price
2018(3) PAUL ZIMMERMAN (1921-2007) 1940'S NYC OILS(3) oils on canvas board, c. 1948. All pencil signed verso. Dimensions: (2) H 20" x W 16", (1) H 18.5" x W 27.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016*REIMANN, PAUL(20th C. American) Ships on open water, framed oil on board, signed lower left, approximate image size 18" x 23 1/2", frame 21 1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Paul Ullman American, 1877-1953 Landscape, 1932Eugene Paul Ullman American, 1877-1953 Landscape, 1932 Signed and dated Paul Ullman 32 (lr); inscribed No 30 on the reverse Oil on board 18 1/8 x 21 5/8 inches (46 x 54.9 cm) C The Collection of JaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Strisik, Morgan's RanchPaul Strisik(1918 - 1999)Morgan's Ranchoil on boardsigned lower right: P. STRISIK / ©11 1/4 x 15 1/2 in. (28.58 x 39.37 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 22 3/4 x 1 3/4 in. (47.63 x 57.79 x 4.45 cm.) Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Gresham (20th c) American, Oil/BoardTitled, "Light Co.", oil on board. Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1950's Other artists exhibiting were Stanton MacDonald Wright, Karel Appel, and Paul Jenkins.Overall size: 39 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul LauritzPaul Lauritz (American, 1889-1975), Stream Through the Foothills, oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 23.25"h x 33.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 38.5"w. Provenance: Collection of C. Philip CSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 20TH C. OIL BOARD PAINTING OF HORSE INORNATE GOLD FRAME, 15 1/4" X 17 1/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021British 19 C Oil Board, Lady, Photo, Oil SketchBritish 19th Century Oil on Board, Lady in Shawl: together with an oil tinted Photo of a girl in a sun hat, and an abstract Oil Sketch of man in a chair marked "Turner" to reverse of canvas board. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ND Connell 19th c Oil Board Landscape New ZealandND Connell New Zealand 19th c Oil on Board Landscape titled Manawatu Gorge , signed on the bottom left , in period frame, painting is bowed in middle and dirty light crack mark to paint on base. frameSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Oil/Board Landscape w/ Figures19th C. Oil/Board Landscape w/ Figures. With old Sotheby's label's (2) verso. Sight Size: 13 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Richards (20th C.) Oil/BoardA. Richards (20th C.) Oil/Board Landscape. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.25 x 24 in. Overall Size: 20 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Constance Weil, 20th C. Oil/Board LandscapeConstance Weil, 20th C. Oil/Board painting of a cottage in a landscape. Sight size: 17.7 x 21.2 inches. Signed lower left. Overall size: 24.5 x 27.7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Oil/Board of a Wooded Landscape20th C. Oil/Board of a Wooded LandscapeSight size: 7.5 x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Oil On board Orientalist Painting By Arthur19th C Oil On board Orientalist Painting By Arthur Trevor Haddon. Arthur Trevor Haddon was born on 22 August 1864 in London. He entered the Slade School of Fine Art in 1883, where he studied under AlpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Frame H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Clearwater," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, brandedNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Clearwater," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/4 in., Framed H.- 24 1See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPiero Antonelli (Italian 20th C) Oil on Board Painting, Still Life of Oranges$500(1 bid)
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid C. oil on board in vintage frame, Margaret Thomas$25(1 bid)
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful 19th C. Oil on Board Painting of Decorated French Officer in Uniform with Orders & Medals.$300
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid C. Nancy Friedlander oil on board Traces of Memory$100
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid C. Nancy Friedlander oil on board Time Lines$100
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid C. Nancy Friedlander oil on board Shades of Memory$100