Sold2024PAUL, Frank R. Original artwork for an unpublished project.PAUL, Frank R. (1884-1963). Original artwork for an unpublished project. n.d. Original watercolor and ink on illustration board (discoloration to edges not affecting image). Visible area 13 3/4 x 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "Golden Gate Bridge"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1930s - Golden Gate Bridge" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Empire State Building"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1930s - Empire State Building" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK R. PAUL UNTITLED ILLUSTRATION ARTMEASURMENTS:28"HX40"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Frank Rudolph Paul was an American illustrator of pulp magazines in the science fiction field. A discovery of editor Hugo Gernsback, PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Science-Fiction Plus Vol. 1, No. 1 through 7Complete run of this magazine. Edited by Sam Moskowitz. March 1953- December 1953; Vol. 1, No. 1- No.7. Cover art by Alex Schomburg and Frank R. Paul, with appealing back cover illustrations by Paul.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL BLAINE HENRIE Original ILLUSTRATION ART - THE DUKEOriginal ILLUSTRATION ART - THE DUKE - Artist Signed PAUL BLAINE HENRIE. Also Written and signed on verso: Original Drawing Done 1979 March for the Original Serigraph THE DUKE C. 1979, Paul Blaine HenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK R. PAUL OIL ON PAPER ILLUSTRATION ARTMEASUREMENTS:27"WX35"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Frank Rudolph Paul was an American illustrator of pulp magazines in the science fiction field. A discovery of editor Hugo Gernsback, PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK R. PAUL OIL ON PAPER ILLUSTRATION ARTMEASUREMENTS:27"WX35"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Frank Rudolph Paul was an American illustrator of pulp magazines in the science fiction field. A discovery of editor Hugo Gernsback, PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Meltsner (New York 1905-1966) LithographPaul Meltsner (New York 1905-1966) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Paul R. Meltsner' lower right. Titled in pencil "Man + Machinery" lower left. In pencil lower center "CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Meltsner (New York 1905-1966) LithographPaul Meltsner (New York 1905-1966) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Paul R. Meltsner' lower right. Titled in pencil "The Lockout" lower left. In pencil lower center "Collection-BroSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL FRANK SIGNED LEATHER HANDBAG NWTRed, White and Blue signed Paul Frank Bag, possibly leather, possibly man made material. Never used, original tag attached. Zipper is is sealed by tag. Bag measures app 13 x 10 in. 3 Handbag, ShoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Hogarth Original Illustrations Franklin LibraryPaul Hogarth, 6 illustrations (Man & Superman Act I, Man & Superman Act II, Pygmalion Act II, Pygmalion Act V, Saint Joan Act I, Saint Joan Scene 5), pencil & ink, 10" x 6 1/2", signed, original artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL CARTOON ARTWORK (20)A great group of 20 original signed sketches by notable cartoonists, includes: BIL KEANE (2), SYD HOFF, EVERETT RAYMOND KINSTLER, PAUL RIGBY, FRANK BAGINSKI, MEL LAZARUS, LYNN JOHNSTON, TED KEY, REG MSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ILLUSTRATION] ORIGINAL R. LOUGHEED. CYCLONELougheed, Robert Elmer. ORIGINAL ROBERT ELMER LOUGHEED ILLUSTRATION. Ink and pencil on paper. Artwork for magazine story CINCHED TO A CYCLONE by Paul Annixter. 37 x 40.5 cm (sight). Framed. *AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul B Bailey, Original Illustration Art Painting "Fight to Rescue the Girl"Paul B Bailey, Original Illustration Art Painting "Fight to Rescue the Girl". Signed and information written on verso. size: 13.5 x 10.5 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL FRANK SIGNED Faux Leather TOTE BAG NWTBlue Paul Frank Hand Bag/ tote bag , possibly faux leather, Never used, original tag attached.. Bag measures app 14 x 13 in. Paul Frank Label stated to exterior of bag. 3 Handbag, Shoulder bag, tote bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jennis; 20thC. Oil Ilustration SignedOil on canvas. Gone With the Wind "Nightmare". Signed l.r. Original illustration art for collector's plate; 19.25in.D., 28in. X 22in.(canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jennis; 20thC. Oil Ilustration SignedOil on canvas. Gone With the Wind "Dangerous Attractions". Signed l.r. Original illustration art for collector's plate; 19.25in.D., 28in. X 22in.(canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Paul Vigil, "Antelopes" Gouache on Paper(New Mexico, 1922-1979). Original gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1957. Verso is titled, signed and also reads "Jicarilla Apache Tribe, Dulce, New Mexico". Sight seen approx. 7-1/4" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Original Illustration. Sgd.The Glass Menageries. Sunday, Dec. 21, 1975. Rip Torn, Pamela Payton-Wright, Paul Rudd, Maureen Stapleton, Signed. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mrabet (Mohammed) Harmless Poisons, Blameless Sins, one of 200 copies signed by the author and PaulNO RESERVE Mrabet (Mohammed) Harmless Poisons, Blameless Sins, number 92 of 200 copies signed by the author and Paul Bowles, translator to limitation page, illustrations, original cloth-backed boards,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "First Vote"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "First Vote" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Luiseno Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Luiseno Indian Portrait" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "1990s - Recovering Species"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1990s - Recovering Species" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave DORE 1800s Woodcut Battles between Christians & Moors FRAMED Signed$800
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s Woodcut Orlando Furioso Angelica & Medoro Framed Signed$1,250
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL( R Stones ) PAUL KARSLAKE (B. 1958 ) Ron- Brother in Law very important UK artist$1,800
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesDORE 1800s Woodcut Orlando Furioso The Halls of the Great Castle FRAMED Signed$440