Sold2017GAVANI, NANTEUIL & UNKNOWN. Three 19th C. FrenchDrawings. Paul Gavarni (French, 1804 - 1866) "La Lecture du Journal" - watercolor and pencil on paper, signed lower left, PSD Fine Arts Corporation, New York label and Marlborough Fine Art London 1947See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Two Men on Ladder, Paul Gavarni(French, 1804-1866), appears to be unsigned titled "The Grocer-Artist Repaints his Shop Front." Together with a conte crayon drawing of an man "M. Ravel," signed l.r. "L. Gaste." 2 pieces Paper size:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VICTOR JULES SIGNAC (French. 1863-1935)The Harbor at Concarneau. Signed P. Signac l/l, titled l/r. Watercolor on Paper. Site measuring 10.75 by 17 in., overall in a giltwood frame 21.5 by 26.5 in. Note: This painting has been submitted toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien Laloue, French, 1854-1941Arc de Triomphe in Winter, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, sight, 7.5 x 12 inches, giltwood frame 17.5 x 22 x 1 inches, slight ripple and toning to paper, presents well, see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins, large watercolor on paperPaul Jenkins, large watercolor on paper, Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), Untitled, on Arches, pen signed lower center, framed under plexiglass, 30"h x 42"w (sheet), 35"h x 48"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Signac original watercolor on paperPaul Signac original watercolor on paper 35x24 cm hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Magenta SconePaul Jenkins Phenomena Magenta Scone watercolor on paper 59.5 h × 40 w in (151 × 102 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. This work will ship from LAMA in Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena After Image of BluePaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena After Image of Blue watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (left of lower center); titled and signed on the backing 30 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled.Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right Sheet: 31" x 43" Frame: 42" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Violet VeilPaul Jenkins Phenomena Violet Veil 1966watercolor on paper 30.375 h × 22.125 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Provenance: Martha JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Guérin, Penmarc'h, Bretagne (triptych)Ernest Guérin (French, 1887-1952) Penmarc'h, Bretagne (triptych) watercolor on paper laid to board signed lower right center panel (with emblem) 8" x 3 1/2"; 8" x 10 5/8"; 8" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Tangier RampartsPaul Jenkins Phenomena Tangier Ramparts 1983watercolor on paper 31 h × 43 w in (79 × 109 cm) Signed to lower right 'Paul Jenkins'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Paul Jenkins PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American)One print from the "Flowers (Hand-colored)" series, 1974 Screenprint with hand-coloring in watercolor on wove paper, watermark J. Green, under Plexiglas Edition 219/250 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH COLLAGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JEAN DUBUFFETJean Dubuffet, French, 1901 to 1985, a collage watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1962. Signed with initials and dated, lower right .Jean Philippe Arthur Dubuffet was a FrSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesDang Lebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) Watercolor on Paper Painting$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship Painting$10(1 bid)