Sold2022Antique Paul Henri Clement Rene French Art Nouveau Color Lithograph Japanese CranesAntique Paul Henri Clement Rene French Art Nouveau Color Lithograph Japanese Cranes, lithograph on pressed paperboard, 21.3 x 18.4 inches, 24.5 x 21.8 x 1.5 inches framed, frame sight opening 21 3 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) KamouraskaArtist : Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Titre : Kamouraska Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Tex LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) CemeteryArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Cemetery Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Man with hatArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Man with hat Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) BoatArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Boat Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower left PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) HouseArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: House Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL CHELKO (American, 1933-2007) ABSTRACT OILVintage Paul Chelko *American 1933-2007) Original Abstract Oil. In frame 18.5"x15,5"x3/4". Weight 3 lbs 6 oz. Paul Chelko, was a vital presence in the Atlanta art scene for more than 40 years. His absSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul von Ringelheim, Austrian/American (1933 - 2003)Paul von Ringelheim, Austrian/American (1933 - 2003)Untitled: SculpturePainted cast aluminum.Dimensions: 44 1/2" X 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Von Ringelheim, Austrian/American (1933 - 2003)Paul Von Ringelheim, Austrian/American (1933 - 2003)Untitled: Sculpture Painted Cast Aluminum.Dimensions: 70" X 78"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Old Master Subject St Paul Oak Panel Painting Possibly Signed With a Monogram 1 of 2Antique Old Master Subject St Paul Oak Panel Painting Possibly Signed 2 of 2, oil on oak chamfered panel, 10.8 x 7.4, 12.6 x 9.4 x 1 inch framed, in 19C gilt frame liner. Circa 1650 to 1850. PossiblySee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul-Henri Duberger Oil on Board, Winter LandscapePaul-Henri Duberger (Quebec / Canadian, 1939-2012) Oil on Board, Winter Landscape. Signed lower left, dated 1983. Signed on verso. Board measures 8 x 10 inches W.See Sold Price
SoldPaul-Henri Charles Spaak - 3 Time Prime Minister of Belgium - Autographed CardDetails: Paul-Henri Charles Spaak autographed 5.5 x 3.25" card removably affixed in plasic sleeve to a larger biography sheet. Near fine condition. Paul-Henri Charles Spaak (25 January 1899 – 31See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS KATONA (1850-1933) AND DAUM FRÈRES, NANCY FLOOR LAMP, CIRCA 1930LOUIS KATONA (1850-1933) AND DAUM FRÈRES, NANCY FLOOR LAMP, CIRCA 1930 wrought iron and acid-etched glass, stamped L KATONA, FRANCE, acid-etched DAUM/ NANCY, FRANCE with Cross of Lorraine (177cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George IV silver entrée dishes and covers, from the Sampaio service Paul Storr, L...A pair of George IV silver entrée dishes and covers, from the Sampaio service Paul Storr, London 1823 Each shaped-rectangular with gadroon, shell and acanthus borders, the covers with incurved cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Thek, 1933-1988 (USA-New York)Paul Thek (1933-1988) . Still Life, 1975 . Acrylic on newspaper , size 58,5 x 73 cm (23 x 28 3/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Thek, 1933-1988 (USA-New York)Paul Thek (1933-1988) . Ostrich in the Savannah, 1975 . Acrylic on newspaper , size 58,5 x 73 cm (23 x 28 3/4 inches). Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Thek, "Tribute To L.B.J.", 1967Paul Thek (1933-1988), "Tribute To L.B.J.", mixed media, triangular, frame: 15 x 15 x 15" Purchased by Mr. Tobin from Stable Gallery (New York, NY) in 1967 We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold20231933-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar MS-66 PCGS1933-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar MS-66 PCGS Product ID: 133180 Year: 1933 Grade Service: PCGS Denomination: $0.50 Metal Content: 0.3617 troy oz Purity: .900 Thickness: 2.15 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Henri Cauchois Flower and Fruit Still Life largeCauchois, Eugene Henri (French 1850 - 1911), Still Life of Red and White Peonies, Lilacs, with Asian Ceramic Bowl, Sliced Melon and Peaches next to a Water Pot in an outdoor Setting, oil on canvas, 51See Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Une bonne bièreLecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Une bonne bière Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Lecor Dimension (PO): 42" x 25" Dimension (CM): 106.7 x 63.5 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Piece American Coin Silver Medallion Tea and Coffee Service, circa 18505 Piece American Coin Silver Medallion Tea and Coffee Service, circa 1850. The central area with hand chased figural warrior cartouche medallions and vine leaf decoration. Unmarked, but tests for apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Mid Victorian Sterling Silver Four Piece Teaand Coffee Service, hallmarked, 1850, Dixon & Sons, in the form of pitcher plants, the handles in the form of entwined handles, the surface decorated with hatching and lobed lower section, all raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank H. Soper. 30,000 Year Old Spirit.Frank H. Soper30,000 Year Old Spirit Draws Flower and Newspaper Article.1932. Signed and dated.Comes with newspaper article featuring artist with artwork from Boston Sunday Post, 1933.Paint and coloreSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "Sunday Outing" Limited Edition Printer's Printer's, Numbered and Hand$160
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1775 New Hampshire 40 Shilling NH-130 PMG CU64 EPQ c.1850 Cohen Paul Revere$10
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1775 New Hampshire 1 Shilling NH-127 PMG CU 64 EPQ c.1850 Cohen Paul Revere$10
Sep 28King GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
3 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Maine Railroad Lexington Branch Poster - Daylight Savings$30(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesEdouard Marcel Sandoz Art Deco Bronze Figure 1.7" x 3" Susse Freres$1,600
Featured1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,125(11 bids)
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts Color Woodcut "Fisherman's Hut" 1933$500
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignReinold Merkelbach - German Paul Wynand Stoneware Taureen c1920s$600
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAmphora Pottery Paul Dachsel Art Nouveau One-Handled Pitcher c1900s$250
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJohn Bradstreet - St Paul, MN Inlaid One-Drawer Table c1910$1,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOwens Pottery Henri Deux Two-Handled Art Nouveau Vase c1900$150