Sold2023Paul Jenkins, large watercolor on paperPaul Jenkins, large watercolor on paper, Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), Untitled, on Arches, pen signed lower center, framed under plexiglass, 30"h x 42"w (sheet), 35"h x 48"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins WatercolorPaul Jenkins, American (1923-2012) Watercolor on Arches Paper :Phenomena Prismatic". Signed. Arches blindstamp on paper. Sheet measures 30" x 22-1/2". Frame measures 36-3/4" x 29". Condition: LightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titrecirca 1970GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titre circa 1970 signé huile sur papier marouflé sur toile signed oil on paper laid on canvas 51 x 65 cm. 20 1/16 x 25 9/16 in. R&See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Amer, Original WatercolorPaul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) NY, Original Watercolor on Arches France hand-made paper, signed lower left within flow image. Minor toning along right deckled edge.William Paul Jenkins was born in KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Four Winds I, 1980Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Four Winds I, 1980 monoprint with relief on white TGL handmade paper signed and dated in pencil lower left, numbered I-10 verso 48 x 33 inches. Literature: Tyler 288See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena SeriesPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Series mixed media/ monotype Signed Paul Jenkins 1980 (lower left) 48 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) "Phenomena Point 7"Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) "Phenomena Point 7" Signed lower left: "Jenkins" 1975 Watercolor on Arches paper Image: 30" x 42" Framed: 40" x 52" Provenance: Campbell Ewald, acquired the artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins (United States, 1923-2012) Phenomena Blue King St Croix, 1979Paul Jenkins (United States, 1923-2012) Phenomena Blue King St Croix, 1979, watercolor on arches paper, 30 x 42 in. Frame Size: 40 x 52 in. Signed and dated 1979. Gallery label to reverse: Irving GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) Kansas, Missouri Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Kansas, Missouri Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 44 x 22 inches Frame: 45 x 23 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Paul Jenkins Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) Paul Jenkins (1923 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Phenomena Sapphire Burn, ParisPaul Jenkins (1923-2012) Phenomena Sapphire Burn, Paris, 1963, Acrylic on canvas, Signed, titled and dated on verso. Signed lower right. Dimensions: h: 36 3/8 x w: 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins "Phenomena" Painting, 43"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 43.5"h, 31"w; 49.5"h, 37.5"w frame Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins ''Phenomena Two Lights White'' 1963 OilPaul Jenkins (1923-2012 American) ''Phenomena Two Lights White'' 1963 Oil on Canvas 25.5''x21.25'' Image. An early abstraction painted in Paris. Signed l.r. with title on verso. Galerie Karl Flinker,See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972. 44 x 85Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas modern abstract. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972 Signed lower left. 44 x 85 inches. Provenance from a Palm Beach Estate. Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Winds ofPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Winds of Palace Change, 1976 oil on canvas signed Jenkins (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 44 x 85 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & WeitzenhoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL JENKINS ACRYLIC ON CANVASPAUL JENKINS (AMERICAN, 1923-2012), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1968, H 39", W 39", "PHENOMENA CAPE OF GOOD HOPE":Signed lower left and dated 1968. Framed. Label on verso Gertrude Kasle Gallery, Detroit. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled.Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Untitled. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right Sheet: 31" x 43" Frame: 42" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena High Sound Carnac, 1973Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena High Sound Carnac, 1973 watercolor signed Paul Jenkins (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 41 3/4 x 30 inches. Property from a Prominent St. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins American, 1923-2012 Phenomena Burning Alice Flower, 1972Paul Jenkins American, 1923-2012 Phenomena Burning Alice Flower, 1972 Signed Paul Jenkins (lc), signed and dated Paul Jenkins 1972 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Watercolor on paper 41 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Modern Abstract PaintingPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012). Original abstract watercolor painting on paper. Titled "Phenomena," 1975. Artist hand signed, dated 1975 and title on verso. Work Size: 30 x 21.5 in.SHIPPINGHill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 'Phenomena Red BaronPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 'Phenomena Red Baron Landing' 1979 Watercolor on paper ; 30 x 42 (in) Signed Paul Jenkins, lower left Irving Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena After Image of BluePaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena After Image of Blue watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (left of lower center); titled and signed on the backing 30 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jenkins (American, 1923–2012), , PhenomenaPaul Jenkins (American, 1923–2012)Phenomena Triangle Going GoldSigned bottom left, signed, titled and dated 1973 verso, watercolor on paper.30 1/4 x 22 3/4 in. (76.8 x 57.8cm)PROVENANCE:Gimpel WeitzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena DivingPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Diving Rod. Watercolor. Signed lower left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated 1976 en verso Sheet: 41.5" x 29.75" Frame: 48.75" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Astral Blue, 1987Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Astral Blue, 1987 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: Samuel SteinSee Sold Price
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$950(19 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "The Submissive Veil," CIRCA 1980$1,500(1 bid)