Sold2024FRENCH CHARCOAL AND GRAPHITE DRAWINGS BY PAUL JOUVEA lot of three graphic artworks on paper by Pierre-Paul Jouve, 1878 to 1973, a French artist notable for his depictions of African animals. Charocal drawing of two panthers. Graphite drawing of a pantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul JOUVE (1878-1973) "Panthère noirePaul Jouve (1878-1973) d'après, Jean Luc Perrichon graveur "Panthère noire branchée" . Gravure sur bois, tirage sur papier Arches signé dans la planche en rouge JOUVE en bas à droite. Gravure pouSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Paul Jouve (1878-1973) Tiger PrintDESCRIPTION: After Paul Jouve (1878-1973) Print on paper depicting a naturalistic tiger. Signed in plate: "Jouve, 22" mounted in an ornate gilt frame. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jouve (French, 1878-1973), Owl, sigPaul Jouve (French, 1878-1973), Owl, signed l.r., lithograph No.60/100, 35 by 46cm, with a lithograph of an eagle head, 46 by 35cm, both framed (2). Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jouve Gouache on Paper 18" x 13" UnframedShipping in USA $ 40. Pierre-Paul Jouve (Marlotte, Seine-et-Marne, 16 March 1878 - Paris, 13 May 1973) was a French painter and sculptor. He was notable for his paintings and sculptures of Africa's anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans 'Cityscape' BenchPaul Evans 'Cityscape' Bench 1973, restored 1987, chrome-plated steel legs and tufted black leather upholstery, retaining original tag Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Streeterville), Illinois HeighSee Sold Price
Sold20211973 Paul Jenkins Hardcover Book Abrams"Paul Jenkins" by Albert Elsen published by Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1973. Black and white illustrations with many tipped in color illustration prints. Cloth bound hardcover with original dust jacket. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY DAWSON Etching "View of St Paul's from the River" Framed SignedHenry Dawson (British, 1811-1878). St Paul's from the River Thames. Antique etching on wove paper after the original painting by master engraver W. A. Reid. Year: 1902. Signed in the plate. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux'circa 1930signed 'Jouve' (lower right)oil, gouache, ...PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux' circa 1930 signed 'Jouve' (lower right) oil, gouache, watercolor, and charcoal on paper laid down on board 28 3/8 x 42 3/8in (72.1 x 107.6cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Rare Bronze Sculpture Black Panther Vigilant Signed Original ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy NeimanTitle: VIGILANTMedium: BronzeSize: 16" x 8" x 15"Signed: In bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cadmus EtchingPaul Cadmus original signed etching. Signed in pencil "Paul Cadmus" lower right. Titled in pencil "Locker Room" lower left. Written along the base of sheet lower left in pencil is "Y.M.C.A. Locker RooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Pour Roby" OriginalPablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Pour Roby" Original Etching. Measures - 11" wide x 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Special Pedestal Chest of Drawers, New Hope, Pennsylvania,George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Special Pedestal Chest of Drawers, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1973 American black walnutWith finished backOriginal casters (H: 24 1/2, W: 15 1/2, D: 19 in.)Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toshi Yoshida: Black Panther 1987 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print 1987, later edition with embossed signature printed from the original woodblocks, self published by Toshi Yoshida SIZE IN INCHES: chuban, 12 x 9 inches TOSHI YOSHIDA (1911-199See Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Sultan - Black Trumpet March 17 2008Artist: Donald Sultan Title: Black Trumpet March 17 2008 Year: 2008 Dimensions: 47in. by 35in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 80 Publisher: PoligrafaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Philemon 1956-1999 Haitian Jungle PaintingJean Volcy Philemon (Haitian, 1956-1999). An original oil painting on canvas. A folk art work depicting opposing stylized black panthers in a tropical green jungle landscape Signed PHILEMON to lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 18 ORIGINAL GOYA ETCHINGS - THE FOLLIESSet of 18 original black and white prints by Goya, titled Los Disparates (The Follies), also known as Proverbios (Proverbs) or Suenos (Dreams), a series of prints in etching and aquatint, with retouchSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CADOVIUS FOR FRENCH & SON TEAK "GOVERNOR" SOFAPAUL CADOVIUS FOR FRENCH & SON TEAK "GOVERNOR" SOFA, with original black leather cushions. Circa 1960. 24" H, 80 1/2" W, 30" D (not including cushions).Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso. Vollard Suite XXXIV ‘16 Etching.1934. Pablo Picasso. 1881-1973. Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses Sculptees. Plate 81 from La Suite Vollard. Bloch No. 217. Vollard Suite XXXIV ‘16. Black and white etching on paper. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Horiuchi ''Falling Into Black'' 1963 CaseinPaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Falling Into Black'' 1963 Casein Collage on Board 27''x18'' Image. Impressive early abstraction signed in red ink l.r. Original framing 28.5''x19''. Overall exceSee Sold Price
SoldPaul McCobb Perimeter Group Black Lacquered Highboy Dresser, Newly RefinishedA gorgeous Mid-Century Modern seven-drawer highboy dresser By Paul McCobb for Winchendon Furniture, "Perimeter Group" USA, 1950s Black lacquered solid birch, with original sculpted rosewood drawer pulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Barcelona Suite Aquatint 1973Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color etching and aquatint depicting black, abstract shapes and lines with small bursts of primary colors, from the "Barcelona" suite 1973. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL HEUER AUTAVIAA RARE GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL HEUER AUTAVIA "ORANGE BOY" AUTOMATIC CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH DATED 1973, REF. 11630 WITH ORIGINAL BOX & PAPERS D: Black dial with part-luminous white inlaid silveSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO 19 Inch Long Porcelain Black Panther with Cub in Original Box$800(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarvel Comic Books SWAROVSKI Crystal BLACK PANTHER Figurine with Box$500(3 bids)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Black Lacquered 20-Drawer Dresser or Credenza, Newly Refinished$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | "Enter the Dragon" Original Hong Kong Release Linen-Backed Movie Poster 李小$1,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1973 "Alas, Poor Yorick" by Noel Rockmore Etching Print with Copper Plate 6/25$50(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fine Art Print by Bernard Villemot c1980 Couple Embracing$350
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "Enter the Dragon" Combat Trunks With Photo 李小龍 |$7,000