Sold2020Paul JOUVE (1878-1973) "Panthère noirePaul Jouve (1878-1973) d'après, Jean Luc Perrichon graveur "Panthère noire branchée" . Gravure sur bois, tirage sur papier Arches signé dans la planche en rouge JOUVE en bas à droite. Gravure pouSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Paul Jouve (1878-1973) Tiger PrintDESCRIPTION: After Paul Jouve (1878-1973) Print on paper depicting a naturalistic tiger. Signed in plate: "Jouve, 22" mounted in an ornate gilt frame. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CHARCOAL AND GRAPHITE DRAWINGS BY PAUL JOUVEA lot of three graphic artworks on paper by Pierre-Paul Jouve, 1878 to 1973, a French artist notable for his depictions of African animals. Charocal drawing of two panthers. Graphite drawing of a pantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jouve (French, 1878-1973), Owl, sigPaul Jouve (French, 1878-1973), Owl, signed l.r., lithograph No.60/100, 35 by 46cm, with a lithograph of an eagle head, 46 by 35cm, both framed (2). Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jouve Gouache on Paper 18" x 13" UnframedShipping in USA $ 40. Pierre-Paul Jouve (Marlotte, Seine-et-Marne, 16 March 1878 - Paris, 13 May 1973) was a French painter and sculptor. He was notable for his paintings and sculptures of Africa's anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux'circa 1930signed 'Jouve' (lower right)oil, gouache, ...PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux' circa 1930 signed 'Jouve' (lower right) oil, gouache, watercolor, and charcoal on paper laid down on board 28 3/8 x 42 3/8in (72.1 x 107.6cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Fortress of Peter & Paul 1973Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Fortress of Peter and Paul, Leningrad, 1973 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.3x6.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Cavalier Rouge, 1953 Colour lithograph Signed and inscribed prova d'artista in pencil to margin[Goustalla, L46] Size: 25.6 x 20.1 in (65 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique Japanese Woodblock Prints4 Antique Japanese Woodblock Prints. Including: 1) Keisai Eisen (Japanese, 1790-1848) "Woman in the Snow," 1830, with artist's seal, unframed; 2) Kaburagi Kiyokata (Japanese, 1878-1973) "Woman in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kiyokata Kaburagi Woodblock Heroine Osai from YariArtist: KIYOKATA Kaburagi (1878-1973) Subject: Heroine Osai from Yari no Gonza Kasane Katabira Series: Dai Chikamatsu Zenshu (The Complete Works of Chikamatsu) Signature: Kiyokata saku Date: 1923 FormSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Chavez (Mexican, born 1967)Bronze on marble base. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 in (overall). Sighed on back and marked P.A. (Prova d'artista - artist proof).See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiyokata: OsaiArtist: Kaburage KIYOKATA (1878-1973) Subject: Osai Series: Dai Chikamatsu Zenshu (The Complete Works of Chikamatsu) Signature: Kiyokata Date: 1923 Format: 29.5 x 45.5 cm Condition: Fine impression, cSee Sold Price
Sold2019James McGarrell ( American b. 1930)Aquatint. Unique artist proof. Pencil signed bottom right annotated in pencil "prova d'artista" 19 1/2 '' x 27 1/4'' sheet size. 12 1/2'' x 19 1/4'' image and together with; "Angela (?") Aquatint PencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nigel Mansell e Ayrton Senna 1991 Campionato del Mondo Barcellona di Andrew KitsonNigel Mansell e Ayrton Senna 1991 Campionato del Mondo Barcellona di Andrew Kittsel Category: print Style&Period: prova d'autore XX secolo Materials&Techniques: print prova d'artista Width: 34 Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Panel - Still Life w/ Fruit artist - Paul Wante - 1973 / frame - 29" xOil on Panel - Still Life w/ Fruit artist - Paul Wante - 1973 / frame - 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Frammento IIfirmato, datato e numerato in basso a sinistra, VI esemplari + prove d’artista, trattasi di una prova d’artista su lamina di rame, n. Archivio GR/118, L’edizione è tratta dal lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelevich Anisfeld (Russian / American, 1878/79 - 1973) modernist oil on board painting, depicting Jesus Christ holding pink orchids in his hands. Signed and dated upper right: Boris Anisfeld,See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE PAUL BOISSART (1718-1944) ENGRAVINGUnframed Color engraving by Pierre Paul Boissart (1878 - 1944). Canal view. Signed by the artist, Boissart studied under Léon Bonnat. He exhibited at the Salon des Artistes Français in Paris from 19See Sold Price
Sold2022TERRY O’NEILL - Paul Newman, England, 1973Artist: TERRY O’NEILL Print Title: Paul Newman, England, 1973 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx.: 8 x 6.5” Terry O'Neill ((born 30 JuSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition Hardcover Book, Primitive Art of New GuineaHardcover history, art, and culture of the people along the Sepik River basin. Depth: 0.5in. 95 pages. Artist: Sava Maksic and Paul Meskil Issued: 1973 Dimensions: 9.25"W x 9.25"H Edition Number: 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL HESSE - PortraitNo Reserve! Artist: PAUL HESSE Print Title: Portrait Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing date: 1930s Printed in the USA Image Size: 7 X 8 inches Paul Hesse (1896-1973) was an American Photographer. AftSee Sold Price
Sold2021TERRY O'NEILL - Paul Newman on Set, 1973Artist: Terry O'Neill Title: Paul Newman on Set, 1973 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Dimensions: 6.6x9.5"See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1973 "Alas, Poor Yorick" by Noel Rockmore Etching Print with Copper Plate 6/25$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR-32 LaCrosse/Twin City/Aberdeen/Milw Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 23 Iowa/Minnesota/Dakota/Rocky Mtn/Coast Div Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersRare Antique 1700's "A New and Correct Chart of the Sea Coast of New-England, from Cape Codd to$100
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersLarge Lot of Vintage HO Scale Locomotive Trains and Accessories$475(2 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique Geneve 18K Gold Demi-Chronometre Pocket Watch by Henry Capt$60(2 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and Accessories$30(2 bids)