Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Flugelkonstruktion' and 'Der Mann mit dem Sternrad', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis mit der Stulpnase (PortraitMedium: pochoir (after the 1920 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 3 7/8 inches (135 x 98 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Heartfield (b. 1891, Berlin, Germany)Das Spiel Der Nazis Mit Dem Feur, 1935 Offset lithograph in browns on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; title and date acquired from the printed headings Sight: 14.5" H x 10" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Sangerin der komischen Oper - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Sangerin der komischen Oper ["Singer of the Comic Opera"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1925. Printed laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee - Mit den beiden VerirrtenArtist: Paul Klee Title: Mit den beiden Verirrten Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16 3/4in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee Klang der Sudlichen Flora1955, Lithograph (after the 1927 watercolor)., . 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Printed in Paris by Mourlot and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The sheet measures 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches (220 x 115 mm). Not signed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages Lithograph numéro 3. 1986. Radierung auf Velin. 10 x 8 cm (29,8 x 21 cm). InSoulages, Pierre Lithograph numéro 3. 1986. Radierung auf Velin. 10 x 8 cm (29,8 x 21 cm). In der Platte typographisch mit dem Künstlernamen und Druckernamen bezeichnet. Zudem mit dem TrockeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL KLEE - Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an derPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an der Freitreppe"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed in the image, upper right. Titled and dated, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an derPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an der Freitreppe"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed in the image, upper right. Titled and dated, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai.Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai. Farblithographie auf Papier. 33 x 23 cm (40,7 x 30,8 cm). Im Stein signiert. Rechts im Unterrand mit dem Blindstempel der "L`Estampe Moderne". - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL KLEE [after] - Original color lithographPaul Klee [after] (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Perspective with Open Door ["Perspektive mit offener Ture"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1946. Signed and dated in the image, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Perspective with Open DoorPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Perspective with Open Door ["Perspektive mit offener Ture"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed and dated in the image, lower right. Felix PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy Jaeckel original lithograph "Mutter mit Kind anTitle: Willy Jaeckel original lithograph "Mutter mit Kind an der Wange" Description: Mother with Child to Her Cheek Medium: original lithograph. Published in Berlin in 1916 by Paul Cassirer for Der BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL KLEE - Perspective with Open Door ["PerspektiveArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Perspective with Open Door ["Perspektive mit offener Ture"]". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1923. Printed 1949. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rebeyrolle, Paul o.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Lithographie auf Vélin. 57 x 45,3 cm.Rebeyrolle, Paulo.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Lithographie auf Vélin. 57 x 45,3 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand.Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Coloured lithograph on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungarischer Maler der Gegenwart(Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Nächtliche Stadt In der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne stehende, von Robert und Sonja Delaunay, August Macke, Paul Klee und dem Bauhaus geSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Lithograph " The Drummer"Apprx 22" x 28 1/4". If shipping is needed, contact UPS store 5528 to get a quote BEFORE biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
14 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDoppelgehäuse-Spindeltaschenuhr von Joseph Wöhrle,€7,500
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass flask and pewter-mounted glass tankard with monogram, 18th century/circa€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - a handwritten letter from Nuremberg to his wife Emmy, winter 1945/46€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HousePAUL KLEE (1879-1940) " THE FRAGILTY OF ARROGANCE" HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL$54