Sold2021PAUL B. PASCAL, FR. 1867 - 45, GOUACHE PAINTING 1899PAUL B. PASCAL, FR. 1867 - 45, GOUACHE PAINTING 1899 ORIENTALIST SCENE Orientalist French artist. Encampment of bedoins North Africa. in Palmyre. Retailed by Hanna Gallery, Detroit circa 1920.From a BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Pascal (Fr., 1867-1945), Orientalist Landscapeoil on panel, signed and dated lower left, in gilt frame. DOA 11 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Original Oil On Canvas Signed Borrow COAStunning Monumental Museum Painting . 19th Century European Original Oil On Canvas Signed Borrow. Beautifully original framed. Approx. size: 51" x 63".rn Beautiful Venice Scene . Outstanding frame conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Neri. Orientalist Scene, oil on board(French, 1910-1965). Signed "P. Neri" lr, 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal, Gouache/Paper Temple Ruinsigned Jeanne Pascal lower left, plaque incorrectly identifies Paul B. Pascal. Frame size: 13 3/4" high, 18 1/4" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nels Hagerup (1864-1922) OilOil on canvas, ocean scene, signed LL. Housed in outstanding gesso frame 14 x 24 Sight.See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. ORIENTALIST OIL ON PANEL, GILTWOOD FRAMEContinental, late 20th century. "Orientalist Scene", oil on panel. Apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Approx. 14.5" x 22.5" (frame), 8" x 15.5" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL B. PASCAL (FRANCE/AMERICAN 1832-1903), GOUACHE,PAUL B. PASCAL (FRANCE/AMERICAN 1832-1903), GOUACHE, ORIENTALIST LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022French school of the first half of the 19th century. "Orientalist scene". Oil on canvas. Relined.French school of the first half of the 19th century. "Orientalist scene". Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed "A. Garneray" in the lower right corner. Measurements: 79 x 62 cm; 94 x 78 cm (frame). The painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul von Franken (1819-1884 German) ''The Mouth of thePaul von Franken (1819-1884 German) ''The Mouth of the Desert'' Oil on Panel 10.5''x14.5'' Image. An orientalist scene with Arab in landscape. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Unframed. Some scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Orientalist Scene - Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas Orientalist scene of merchants and travelers in a city; in carved giltwood frame. [Art: 27" H x 22" W; Frame: 37" H x 32" W]. Canvas loose in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Scene Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting Orientalist scene of a group of Levantine people watering their camels at a desert oasis at sunrise or sunset. Image: 19.75" H x 26.75" W, frame: 25.75" H x 33.75" W, paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN GENTH OIL ON BOARD, ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on masonite, Orientalist scene with figure in doorway, signed lower right, L. Genth. Board 16” x 20”, Overall in a complimenting carved wood frame 23” x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century: Orientalist Sceneoil on canvas; unsigned 33 x 48 in. (83.8 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 39 1/4 x 54 1/4 in. (99.7 x 137.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH ORIENTALIST SCENEContinental, likely French, 19th century, giltwood trumeau mirror, having a beaded frame and interior figural Orientalist oil on canvas scene. Unsigned. Provenance: From the Estate of a prominent AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH ORIENTALIST SCENEContinental, likely French, 19th century, giltwood trumeau mirror, having a beaded frame and interior figural Orientalist oil on canvas scene. Unsigned. Approximate dimensions: Approx. h. 41", w. 30",See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Thors Orientalist Scene O/C 19th C.J. Thors Orientalist Scene O/C 19th C., signed lower left, "JG Thors". [LENR8402] (AC) Dimensions: Art: 16" x 24" Frame: 22.5 x 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2021EJNAR R. LARSEN (1902-1986, Denmark) Orientalist SceneMiddle Eastern street scene. Oil on canvas. Framed is quality gold leaf frame. 23 x18 in. (framed), 18 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (canvas). Comes with COA from gallery. Larsen was educated at both the ScandinavSee Sold Price
Sold2021EJNAR R. LARSEN (1902-1986, Denmark) Orientalist SceneOil on canvas board dated 1933. Framed in quality gold gesso frame. 22 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (framed), 18 3/4 x 15 1/4 in. (board) Comes with COA from gallery. Larsen was educated at both the ScandinavianSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Egyptian Sunset Pyramid Landscape Original Painting$10
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Photograph Winter Scene Signed By Paul M.$75
3 days LeftDesign WarehouseHunting Scene Middle Eastern Men on Horses Orientalist Oil Painting on Canvas$400