Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997)Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) "Parisian Snow Scene with View of Notre Dame" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-1/4" x 11-1/4", framed 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 10" x 13", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 28" x 40", frame 34" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century)Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Parisian Snow Scene with View of Notre Dame", gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 7-1/4" x 11-1/4". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Renard signed O/b of Gare du Nord, ParisPaul Reynard (French, 1941-1997), oil on board depicting a busy street scene near the Gare du Nord, Paris, artist signed 'Reynard' at lower right, 5"h x 6.75"w, overall dimensions including frame 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Guillaume (1954- ), "Paris Winter Street Scene,"Pierre Guillaume (1954- ), "Paris Winter Street Scene," 20th c., signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt and gesso frame with a green velvet liner, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene,Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene, signed P. Renard 7.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oilRoberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene,"Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (1871-1920)Winter Evening Street ScenePaul Renard (1871-1920) Winter Evening Paris Street Scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 4.25 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 11 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard 9 1/4 x 11 inchesPaul Renard (french, 1941-1997) Parisian Street Scene, watercolor, signed, P. Renard (lower right) 9 1/4 x 11 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo Marangoni, Paris Street Scene O/C(Italian, 20th century), signed lower left. Small repaired tear to background. Frame size: 31" high, 43" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart,"Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, with artist plaque on lower center, H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathalie Chabrier Artist Paris Street SceneShopping in Paris By Nathalie CHABRIER is an artist born in 1932 Nathalie Chabrier is a Postwar & Contemporary artist. Color Lithograph Mid 20th Century; framed, overall signed lower left, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene OOCDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Andre Gisson depicting a view of crowds on an early 20th century Parisian avenue. Signed at lower left. Mounted in a rustic wooden frame accented with carved berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with "HHR" written in paint lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Renouart, Paris Street SceneGeorges Renouart (French, 19th/20th century) Paris Street Scene oil on board signed lower left 22 1/4" x 29" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nardini, French School Mid-20th Century, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasNardiniFrench School, Mid-20th CenturyParis Street Sceneoil on canvassigned lower left, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelP. HELLEU (1859-1927), Parisian lady with hat, around 1900, color etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelC. SORLIER (*1921) after CHAGALL (*1887), Romeo und Julia - L'Opéra, 1965, Colour lithography€600
May 11Fichter KunsthandelMonogram CR (19th), Balloonists in Paris at night, around 1870, Wood engraving€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelC. AUER (*1795) after POTTER (*1625), Shepherd children with herd of cattle, Lithography€150
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "U", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "T", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "B", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "H", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "C", Lithography€100
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Maseko Gouache on Paper African Street Scene$50
5 days LeftWinter Associates 20th C. genre scene, oil on canvas, a woman sits playing piano while a man and young girl sit beside$75(1 bid)
BonhamsPaul Lucien Dessau (British, 1909-1999) Harlequin and Swan (Together with a selection of drawing...£10(1 bid)
May 11Fichter KunsthandelR. ALT (1812-1905), Royal Palace in Brussels, city view, heliogravure/photogravure€140
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with satyrs, find from Pompeii, Etching€200
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with sphinxes, find from Herculaneum, Etching€200