Sold2022Robert Wagoner (CA,OH,1928-2017) gouache paintingARTIST: Robert B Wagoner (California, Ohio, 1928 - 2017) NAME: Winter Storm Watch MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wagoner (CA,OH,1928-2017) gouache paintingARTIST: Robert B Wagoner (California, Ohio, 1928 - 2017) NAME: Cowboy with Pack Horse MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD PAUL GOUACHE ON PAPERGERARD PAUL (HAITIAN, B. 1943) GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 21", W 13", MAN HOLDING DOG OVER A TREE:Signed lower right; framed. Gerard Paul was born in Port-au-Prince, Haiti on October 9, 1943. Gerard can someSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHERRY SCHRUT (B.1928): ABSTRACTmixed media, pastel & gouache, signed lower right in pencil, on paper under glass Condition: with damage to acrylic frame 30 x 44 inches sight; 36 x 50 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss, Am. b. 1931, Little House, Etching on paper, framed under glassRobert KipnissAm. (b. 1931)Little HouseEtching on paper, framed under glassSigned in pencil l.r., artist's proof l.l.6" x 5" sight, 14 11/16" x 12 11/16" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Provincetown Pier, Sweeping Sky, 1984 Paul Resika Oil on PaperPaul Resika (American, born 1928) Oil on paper, 15" x 23", framed Provenance: Purchased from Graham Modern, New York, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Resika - Baby Lithograph A/PPaul Resika (b. 1928, Amer.) Sepia colored print of a child on paper. Signed and dated ('63) LR, Artists Proof LL, all in pencil. Fine weave thin linen mat, thin metal brass tone frame.Dimensions: 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Resika, (American, b. 1928), Still Life on a PorchPaul Resika (American, b. 1928) Still Life on a Porch pastel on paper signed Resika (lower middle) 12 x 9 inches. Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2019STAVROS PAPASAVVAS (b. 1928, Greece) Modernist FigureWatercolor on paper. Framed under glass. 24 3/4 x 18 1/4 in. (work), 33 1/2 x 26 3/4 in. (framed). Modernist figure with a dove. Stavros Papasavvas was born in Greece in 1928. He studied at the SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Resika (AM 1928-)Paul Resika (American 1928-) House in a wooded glade oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24" 26 x 32" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatien Yazz (AZ,1928-2012) gouache paintingARTIST: Beatien (Little No Shirt) Yazz (Arizona, 1928 - 2012) NAME: Portrait MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 9 inches / 27 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Godard Abstract Gouache Painting LaveusesGabriel Godard, French b.1933, Abstract Gouache on Paper Painting, Titled Laveuses, Dated 1968, Framed Under Glass. Framed measures 28 inches x 36 inches, art measures 21 inches x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''France''- watercolor and gouache on paper, matted and framed, tear in top left corner and lower right corner. 19 x 13 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Zilia Sanchez (Cuba, b.1926) Abstract Painting 1956Zilia Sanchez Dominguez (Havana, Cuba b.1926). Original modern abstract painting signed and dated by the Cuban artist, Zilia Sanchez, 1956 (lower right). Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Clark Indiana: LOVERobert Clark Indiana (American, b. 1928)Attributed: LOVE. Gouache on paper, signed lower right, verso bears a stamp from 'The Art Show CA' and inventory notation, framed. Robert Indiana was part of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD LAMOTTE Watercolor PARIS PARK LandscapeParis Park landscape signed by the artist, Bernard LaMotte. Bernard Lamotte (French, b.1903-1983). Gouache on wove paper. Signed lower right, LaMotte. Dimensions: framed under glass: 21 in x 17 in; siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul ResikaAmerican, b.1928 Little Pine and House, circa 1979 Signed Resika (ll) Oil on canvas 8 5/8 x 13 7/8 inches (21.9 x 35.2 cm) Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York Provincetown Art Association fundraisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beatien Yazz, Trees of LifeBeatien Yazz(Diné [Navajo], 1928 - 2012)Trees of Lifegouache on paper boardsigned lower right: B. YAZZ18 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (47 x 32.4 cm.), frame: 27 x 20 1/4 x 1 in. (68.6 x 51.4 x 2.5 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Comic Cartoonist LIN STREETER Original IllustrationsCover artist Lin Streeter (American, b.1915). Pair of mid-century original comic illustrations signed by the artist, Lin Streeter. Gouache on wove paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Shimon (NY,mid 20C) gouache paintingARTIST: Paul Shimon (New York, mid 20 century) TITLE: Interior Scene YEAR: 1945 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2018James Martin (b-1928) Michael Jackson FantasyFramed tempera and gouache on paper by James Martin (b-1928, Washington). Titled "M. J. in Monks Robe". Whimsically depicts Michael Jackson wearing one glove and dressed in a robe within a fantasy typSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED ADAM’S HOUSE, 24N X 26IN (61cm x$250
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'DER SPAZIERGANG II' (1922/1923)€3,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DENIS PAUL NOYER (French b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Docked Boats and Houses," 1968$200