SoldPaul Ritter (American/German, 1829-1907) River LandscapePaul Ritter (American/German, 1829-1907) River Landscape oil on canvas signed Paul Ritter (lower left) 22 x 36 inches. This lot is located in Philadelphia. Size 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Paul Ritter (German- American 1829-1907)Attributed to: Paul Ritter (German- American 1829-1907) oil on canvas, Hudson River Scene, unsigned, approx 22 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Joseph Speckled Rock (1952-2017) Santa Clara PuebloEAGLE DANCER, 1981, hand-colored lithograph, signed, dated, titled and numbered 36/96 in pencil, blind stamp lower right, sheet 22 ½ x 15 ½”, frame 30 ¼ x 22 ¾”See Sold Price
SoldPaul Grimm (1891-1974) The Little Russian Princess 24 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. framed 31 1/2 x 36 1/4 in.Paul Grimm (1891-1974) The Little Russian Princess signed 'Paul Grimm' (lower right) and signed again and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. framed 31 1/2 x 36 1/4 in. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Chapple (B. 1947): Fall VinesDavid Chapple California B. 1947 Fall Vines oil on canvasboard signed lower right, titled verso 9 x 12 in. (22.9 x 30.5 cm.), Frame: 11 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (28.6 x 36.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023David Chapple (California B. 1947): Autumn Vinesoil on artist board; signed lower left, titled verso 9 x 12 in. (22.9 x 30.5 cm.), Frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (36.2 x 43.8 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldAmerican School (19th century) The Beach Ledges of Cohasset 22 1/2 x 36 in. framed 27 1/4 x 41 1...American School (19th century) The Beach Ledges of Cohasset signed 'J. Salver' (lower right) oil on canvas 22 1/2 x 36 in. framed 27 1/4 x 41 1/4 in. molded gilt gesso frame For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Thornycroft (b. 1944) Californian (two)UNTITLED, color mono-print with additional handwork. Probably signed on verso, 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 28 ½ x 36 ¼” with glass; UNTITLED, 1990, color lithograph, signed and dated numbered 4/5, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Ritter Stream and Mountainscape Painting.19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting a Stream and Mountainscape. Signed lower right ''Paul Ritter''. (German/American, 1829-1907). Unframed 24" x 32". Condition: Very good with minor wear, moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed O/C Winter Landsccape Sgnd J. Bradley 20" X 24" + Framed Landscape O/C 14 1/2" X 22"Framed O/C Winter Landsccape Sgnd J. Bradley 20" X 24" + Framed Landscape O/C 14 1/2" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard Fitreman (b. 1946) FrenchLE PRINCE, color etching, signed and numbered 65/90 in pencil, sheet 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 36 ½ x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard Fitreman (b. 1946) FrenchDOS D’EAU, color etching, signed and numbered 6/90 in pencil, sheet 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 36 ½ x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Ritter (American/German, 1829-1907) Landscape withPaul Ritter (American/German, 1829-1907) Landscape with Distant Mountains oil on canvas signed Paul Ritter (lower right) 30 x 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lita Albuquerque (b. 1946) AmericanTRAJECTORY THROUGH THE MOON #18, 1995, mixed media with acrylic and gold leaf on paper, signed and dated and titled in pencil, full sheet floated, 22 ½ x 30”, frame 25 ¼ x 32 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Richter, ‘Untitled (Traveling Sculpture)’, Relief,Silver relief on wood on velvet Germany, 1967 Hans Richter (1888-1976) – German artist Framed Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. (17.8 x 22.9 cm.) Frame dimensions: 14 ½ x 17 ¼ in. (36.8 x 43.8 cm.) Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024BROWN, George Loring (American, 1814-1889). Near Sunset View of the Island of Capri Near Naples.BROWN, George Loring (American, 1814-1889). Near Sunset View of the Island of Capri Near Naples. 1877. Oil on canvas. Signed, titled, and dated on the back. Craquelure. Image 22 ¼ x 36 ½RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Tress (b. 1940) AmericanGIRL IN CAPE MAY N.Y. 1970, gelatin silver print, signed and titled and dated in ink, image 15 x 15”, full margins, frame 23 ½ x 22 ¼” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th c.)Artist Unknown (European School, 20th c.) Alpine Landscape, oil on board. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 10.75'', 22 x 27 cm (board); 12'' x 14'', 30 x 36 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Leu (b. 1950) TaiwanWATERFRONT VILLA II, 1988, color screenprint, signed, dated, titled and numbered 25/89 in pencil, 30 ½ x 22 ¼”, frame 40 ¼ x 32 ¼” with Plexiglas. From the AlanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Chesher (20 th Century) AmericanRINGO STARR, LOS ANGELES NOVEMBER 1974, gelatin silver print, signed and titled and numbered 14/75 in ink, blind stamp lower right margin, sight 15 ½ x 19 ½”, frame 22 ½ x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Obin Michaelle (Cap Haitien). Grand-daughter of PhilomeObin Michaelle (Cap Haitien). Grand-daughter of Philome Obin. Titled “Baiser au Drapeau Haitien et Gloire a Claire Heureuse”. Oil on masonite 20 ½” x 22 ¼”. Fully signed and dated verso 8/8/See Sold Price
Sold2019Outdoor Furniture - Three PiecesThree pieces of outdoor furniture, all painted white, including an armchair, ottoman and a three-tier plant stand. [Chair: 39 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 36 inches (14 1/2 inches to seat); Ottoman: 12 x 22 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018BG-47 Paul Butterfield PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Wes Wilson Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1967 Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham Presents Size: 14 ½" x 22 ?" An original poster used to promote a series of shows atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeffery Laudenslager (20 th Century) CaliforniaCORNER STONE, 1988, cut and welded and painted metal sculpture, signed and dated and titled, 34 ¼ x 21 ½ x 14”, weight 22 lbs.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausPaul Signac Breakfast in the Dining Room Custom Framed Print 12x14 Gold Ornate Frame$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed REHEARSAL Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered WORLD WAR II$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed LOCK HOUSE #64 Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered$30(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionEdward Sherriff Curtis (1868-1952) Piegan War-Bonnet and Coup-Stick, 1909$700
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPaul Evans (American 20th C.) Polished Brass and Chrome Table Lamp in Cityscape$800