Sold2022Bronze Bear on Wood Base by Carl Wagner - Bear RockBronze Bear on Wood Base by Carl Wagner titled Bear Rock - 16 in tall x 15 x 12 - This bronze is signed, dated and numbered on the back - number 18 of 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Joseph Speckled Rock (1952-2017) Santa Clara PuebloLITTLE DEER, 1980, cast bronze sculpture with greenish brown patina, signed and dated and numbered 11/15 on backside, 13 x 8 ½ x 7” including base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Bronze Icarus "Peacock Bowl" By Alexsander DanelLimited Edition Bronze Icarus "Peacock Bowl" By Alexsander Danel 1940-2001). Signed, dated 1992 & numbered 200/1200 on the bottom. The bronze bowl measures 8 3/4" tall x 13 1/2" wide x 12" depth. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oded Halahmy, Sukkah, 1970sOded Halahmy (Iraqi/Israeli, b. 1938) Model of a Sukkah, 1970s bronze signed, dated and numbered edition of 100 12 3/4"h x 16"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oded Halahmy, Model of a SukkahOded Halahmy (Iraqi/Israeli, b. 1938) Model of a Sukkah, 1970s bronze signed, dated and numbered edition of 100 12 3/4"h x 16"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALLAN HOUSER, (Native American, 1914-1994), Spring Breeze, 1990ALLAN HOUSER(Native American, 1914-1994)Spring Breeze1990, bronzesigned, dated, and numbered Allan Houser (c) 90 8/15 on bottom rightmounted on a 1 1/2 in. wooden base, overall height: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big,Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big, edition 3/5, 2005 bronze signed T.D. Kelsey, titled, dated and numbered (base) height 15 3/4 x length 21 x 6 inches Provenance: Cowboy Artists of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER (American, 1914-1994)Plains Couple, 1991 Bronze h. 14-1/2 in. (bronze only) Edition 10/15, signed, numbered, and dated overall: h. 15-1/2 x 7 in. (on stand) Provenance: Purchased from Glenn Green Galleries, Santa Fe / ScoSee Sold Price
SoldCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks Bronze by Gib SingletonCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture, edition #1/12. Signed, titled, dated and numbered on self base. 1987 26x36x26 FMV appraised at $19,475.00 ! Please see termSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Joy of LifeDonald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Joy of Life bronze with brown patina signed D.DeLue, dated SC. 1981 and © 1987, numbered 11/12, and stamped with the TX monogram for the Tallix Foundry in BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014, bronze with applied color, signed, dated, and numbered at base, "Nano / 2014 / 706/880." Height: 12" Width: 7 1/2" DepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948 bronze with dark brown patina signed De Lue, dated sc. 1931 and © 1986, numbered 3/12, and stamped with the TX monogram for tSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Lavroff (1895-1991), Two polar bears, circa 1930s, Silvered bronze and marble, 12" H x 12.5"George Lavroff(1895-1991)Two polar bears, circa 1930sSilvered bronze and marbleSigned and model numbered verso: G. Lavroff / 816912" H x 12.5" W x 6.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Jason Bronze Ballerina SculptureArgentinean, b. 1938.patinated bronze on stepped green marble base..signed, titled, dated and numbered under skirt right side: Mario, 87, Giselle, and 12/30..some verdigris, good condition overall, heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAN OSTERMILLER (B.1956) BRONZE MOUNTAIN LIONPatinated bronze figural sculpture, Seated Mountain Lion, signed at top Dan Ostermiller (Colorado/ Wyoming, b.1956), numbered 15/20, dated [19]89, mounted on black marble base, overall: approx 10"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022David Manuel (b. 1940)John Wayne, Hondo, Lane, and Sam, 1986 Patinated bronze on a wood base Edition: 4/7 Signed, titled, dated, and numbered to base: David Manuel / (C)1986 / [arrowhead symbol] 28" H x 12" W x 12" D;See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Orange with Blue.Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Orange with Blue. Color lithograph, dated to 1964-65, pencil signed lower right and numbered 5/75. Ref: Axsom 12 19" x 15.5" Frame: 42" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana RunningRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana Running with Cheetahs, 1996 bronze signed, dated and numbered 51/75 at base Height of bronze 25 x width 38 x depth 14 inches; height with base 29 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Girl with Red Flower in Her Hair., Woodblock print, 18" x 12.5".$125
6 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Girl with Daisies., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 12.5".$125
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200
6 days LeftEldred'sMASAO IDO (Japan, 1945-2016), Autumn in Miyama., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, 13.25" x 17.75".$125
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50$100(2 bids)