Sold2021Paul Turner Sargent, Illinois / California (1880-1946),Paul Turner SargentIllinois / California, (1880-1946)Autumn Landscape, 1930oil on boardsigned lower right and again with date on the reverse, framed.20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL T. SARGENT 3-PANEL FLORAL FLOOR SCREEN O/BPaul Turner Sargent (American / California 1880-1946), untitled floral screen, 1929, oil on three panel floor screen, depicting a floral bush with bright clouds in the background, signed and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Turner Sargent oil on board spring landscape.Framed / signed /dated, Paul Turner Sargent (1880-1946) oil on board spring landscape . 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Turner Sargent oil on board fall landscape.Framed / signed /dated, Paul Turner Sargent (1880-1946) oil on board fall landscape . 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Sargent. Oil on Panel, LandscapePaul Turner Sargent (American, 1880-1946). An oil on panel marsh landscape. Signed lower left. Gilt framed. Panel: 14in x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL TURNER SARGENT (AMERICAN, 1880-1946)PAUL TURNER SARGENT (AMERICAN, 1880-1946)Grandfather's HomesteadOil on board, dated 1928, signed and titled to verso. Dusky, winter scene of a small house with lit windows. Gesso frame. 6" height, 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL TURNER SARGENT (AMERICAN, 1880-1946) RIVER SCENEOil on canvas. A brightly colored, autumnal scene of a river, with golden leaves afloat on the undisturbed water. Signed lower left, unframed. Signed and dated 1932 to verso., 32.25" height, 40" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Turner Sargent, Autumn LakePaul Turner Sargent Autumn Lake c. 1940oil on canvas 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'Paul Sargent'. Provenance: The Artist | Gifted by the previous tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Turner Sargent (1880-1946)Landscape Study 10" x 14", Oil on Board, Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL TURNER SARGENT (AMERICAN, 1880-1946)Oil on canvas. A portrait of a wistful young man in black suit and a dark blue bowtie against a taupe ground, signed to verso. Unframed but re-stretched onto new bars., 18" height, 16" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Proehl (IL,CA,1887-1965) watercolor paintingARTIST: Paul Proehl (Illinois, California, 1887 - 1965) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Faint foxing. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Califano (IL,CA,Italy,1862-1946) oil paintingARTIST: John Califano (Illinois, California, Italian, 1862 - 1946) NAME: Mother and Daughter Reading MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Board has two cracks. Very minor inpainting along left edge. Wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Califano (IL,CA,Italy,1862-1946) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Califano (Illinois, California, Italian, 1862 - 1946) TITLE: Beggar Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some minor scratches/paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. Few minoSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Califano (IL,CA,Italy,1862-1946) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Califano (Illinois, California, Italian, 1862 - 1946) TITLE: Girl Filling Jugs MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some repaired tears and punctures. Some paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Califano O/B Landscape & E. Andrews Glacier Photograph, 2 items1st item: John Califano (Illinois/California/Italy, 1862-1946) oil on board western landscape painting depicting a river surrounded by rocky cliffs, with an illuminated, snow-covered mountain peak inSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Wendt (1865 - 1946) California and Illinois Artist. Oil On BoardWilliam Wendt (1865 - 1946) was active/lived in California, Illinois. William Wendt is known for Plein-air landscape and coastal view painting. Valley Landscape Medium: Oil on board Style: ImpressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wendt (1865 - 1946) was active/lived in California, Illinois. William Wendt is known forWilliam Wendt (1865 - 1946) was active/lived in California, Illinois. Valley Landscape Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 19 " x 23 " Frame Size: 24 3/4 " x 28 3/4 " Condition: Ok, a tinSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Wendt (1865 - 1946) was active/lived inWilliam Wendt (1865 - 1946) was active/lived in California, Illinois. Valley Landscape Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 12 1/4 " x 23 1/4 " Frame Size: 17 " x 28 " Condition: Great, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wesley Tamplin (CA,IL,1899-1953) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Wesley Tamplin (California, Illinois, 1899 - 1953) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
2016Charles Louis Turner(California/Illinois, 1867-1919) Impressionist oil on canvas of western homestead, signed lower left. sight size: H10 5/8" W13 1/8" Estate of Dale K. and Judy Firestone Thiel.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Louis Turner(California/Illinois, 1867-1919) Oil on canvas of Western homestead, signed lower right. Some slight wear to canvas but good overall condition, no restoration detected. H18" W20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM WENDT 1865-1946, OIL/b MOUNTAINS LAKE LANDSCAPEWILLIAM WENDT 1865-1946, OIL/b MOUNTAINS LAKE LANDSCAPE.Well Listed American Artist, California / Illinois.Very good condition, Signed, framed. Oil on board.Size: 16 x 13 , outside of frame edge: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo O'Higgins, El MercadoPaul Esteban (Pablo) O'Higgins (1904-1983, Mexico / California), "El Mercado" (The Market), signed lithograph, 1946 plate: 13 x 15 in., frame: 19 x 21 in. Provenance: Property from the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius O. Randahl/The Randahl Shop, water pitcherJulius Olaf Randahl (1880-1972) / The Randahl Shop water pitcher, #R6601 Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 7 3/4"w x 5 3/4"d x 8 1/4"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection ofSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sJOHN CALIFANO (Illinois/California/Italy, 1862/64-1946), Windmill in a mountainous landscape., Oil$150
May 24Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO PAUL DOUGHERTY (California/New York/France, 1877-1947), House nestled in the trees.,$150
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn Genin (French/New Orleans, 1830-1895), "Portrait of Paul Henri Augustin Capdevielle (1880-1950)$3,250