Sold2022Pulitzer Prize Winners: Tarkington and Garland (2) AutographsTwo items signed by Pulitzer Prize winners: a TLS signed "Booth Tarkington," one page, 5.5 x 7.5, October 24, 1934, in part: "Thank you for looking after the repairs to the Van der Helst Paul Potter pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies Van Der Rohe "Barcelona" Chairs Knoll(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona ChairsStainless Steel Frames 30" Depth 29.5" Width 29.25" HeightOur fantastic auction features Nakashima, Paul Evans, Bertoia, Karl Springer, Pierre Paulin, Dunbar, Robsjohn Gibbings, Eames, George Nelson,See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Van Der Straeten (1856-1928) Bronze SculptPainted bronze sculpture made by the Paris based artist in 1887 depicting a woman standing on a circular plinth. Signed on the base. 28 inches height, 15 inches width, 9 inches depth. 28"H x 15"W x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies Van Der Rohe "Brno" Chair for Knoll20" X 20" 32" HeightOur fantastic auction features Nakashima, Paul Evans, Bertoia, Karl Springer, Pierre Paulin, Dunbar, Robsjohn Gibbings, Eames, George Nelson, Gucci, Lalique, Knoll, Maison Jansen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. VerschiedenePaul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. Verschiedene Formate von 12 x 17 cm bis 24 x 17 cm. Paul Wolff (1887-1951) setzte sich in seinen Arbeiten ganz bewusst mit den Protagonisten des "Neuen SehenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77 Wunderlich, Paul Nike als Halsreif. (1977). Multiple. 925er Silber, teils patiniert. Körper am Reif flexibel. Maße der Figur 9 x 12 cm. Verso mit eingelassener Signatur,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann.Bear-Press Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann. Bayreuth, 2019. 39 S. Gr.-8°. Schwarzer Original-Oasenziegenlederband mit farbig intSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zachariä, August Wilhelm Geschichte derZachariä, August Wilhelm Geschichte der Luftschwimmkunst, von 1783 bis zu den Wendelsteiner Fallversuchen. Leipzig, Cnobloch, 1823. Tit., XVIII, S. (3)-199. Marmor. Ppbd. d. Zt. mit rotem RSchild (etSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fusco, Paul California Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach derFusco, PaulCalifornia Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1968. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert u. miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai.Héran, Henri (eigtl. Paul Hermann) Fleur de Mai. Farblithographie auf Papier. 33 x 23 cm (40,7 x 30,8 cm). Im Stein signiert. Rechts im Unterrand mit dem Blindstempel der "L`Estampe Moderne". - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Erzählungen aus den Tausendundein Nächten.Die Erzählungen aus den Tausendundein Nächten. Vollständige deutsche Ausgabe auf Grund der Burton'schen englischen Ausgabe. Übersetzt von Felix Paul Greve. 12 Bde. Bandzeichnung, Vorsätze u. DoppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
5 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THREE MIES VAN DER ROHE BRNO ARMCHAIRS, LATE 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Vintage Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe MR10 Dining Chairs. Attributed to Knoll.$450
Jun 13Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), View of Jerusalem., Oil on board, 16" x 27". Framed$750