Sold2024Paul D Wegner Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Sing Em Low Music Jazz Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul D WegnerTitle: Sing Em LowMedium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 29” xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner (b. 1950) LouisianaLADY DAY, 1995, cold painted and patinated bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 6/175, published by Dyansen Studio, with certificate, overall 30 x 29 x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner (b. 1950) LouisianaJUST BLOWIN THRU, 1986, cold painted and patinated bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 102/250, published by Dyansen Studio, 14” tall including base. Provenance: Dyansen Gallery, with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner "Bourbon Street" Bronze MusiciansPaul Wegner (American/Louisiana: B. 1950) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Bourbon Street". Signed to base "P. Wegner". Numbered 78/175 world wide. Foundry: Fine Art Acquisitions 1985. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner (b. 1950) LouisianaMUSICALLY INCLINED, cold painted and patinated bronze sculpture with round glass table top, signed and numbered 62/100 at base leg, 25” tall, glass 24” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner "Close Enough For Jazz" Bronze SculptPaul Wegner (American/Louisiana: B. 1950) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Close Enough For Jazz". Signed to base "P. Wegner". Numbered 105/175 world wide. Foundry: Fine Art AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wegner The Master Original Jazz Music Guitar Bronze Sculpture SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Wegner Title: The MasterMedium: Bronze SculptureSize: 12.5" x 10.5"SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wegner Lady Day Bronze 30" Billie Holiday Signed Sculpture Music Blues JazzArtist: Paul Wegner Title: Lady Day Medium: Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Size: 30" x 29" x 19" Year: 1995 Signed: Etched Signed with Edition Number by the Artist Certificate: Gallery Certificate inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WEGNER(B. 1950) "MEMPHIS MIDNIGHT BRONZEPAUL WEGNER (B. 1950) LOUISIANA "MEMPHIS MIDNIGHT" 1999 COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED NUMBERED 109/175 17"H INCLUDING BASE EFSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WEGNER (B.1950) LOUISIANA "JUST BLOWIN THRU"PAUL WEGNER (B. 1950) LOUISIANA "JUST BLOWIN THRU" 1986 COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED NUMBERED 141/250 14"H INCLUDING BASE EFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Midnight Til Dawn" Signed and Numbered 1/175. Overall measures 30" x 32" x 18". Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A large portionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wegner, American (b. 1950) BronzePaul Wegner, American (b. 1950) 1995 Cold Painted and Patinated Bronze Sculpture, "Lady Day", Signed in cast, Edition of 175. Published by Dyansen Studio. Depicting Billie Holiday singing with saxophoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wegner 'Take Five' Bronze SculpturePaul Wegner, American (Born 1950). Bronze sculpture incorporating several instruments, pays tribute to the sounds of music and is mounted on a circular 'drum' base. Signed P. Wegner C86 on base and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WEGNER (Amer. 2Oth Cent.) BRONZE SCULPTUREUntitled. Signed on base. Polychrome painted bronze sculpture. 21 in. high. 13 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Wooden Base "Jazz Legends" Signed and Numbered 76/500. Overall measures 11-3/4" x 9" x 6". Provenance: The Orianne Collins ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Philippe (1870-1930) Bronze SculpturePaul Philippe, French (1870-1930) Bronze Sculpture "L'Eveil". Signed. Very good patina and condition. Measures 29-3/4" x 14-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner (1950 - * Louisiana)"In the Groove" Polychrome painted bronze Signed to end of piano: 76/175 Art Renaissance DS / P. Wegner 1997 18" H x 18" W x 14" D Provenance: Estate, West Hollywood, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wegner (b. 1950), "The Zebras," 1986, Silvered and cold-painted bronze, 14" H x 13" W x 10.5" DPaul Wegner(b. 1950)"The Zebras," 1986Silvered and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 59/175Signed, numbered and dated: 59/175 / Fine Art Acquisition (C) 1986 / P. Wegner14" H x 13" W x 1See Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Majesty Inspired Bronze Sculpture Signed by Paul Philippe - 15" x 8"$350
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Cirque Du Soleil Original Drawing Bronze Sculpture Signed Art$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Coquette Bronze Sculpture Signed Art Deco Table Mirror Romain De Tirtoff$600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Henington Rooster Animal Large Full Round Bronze Sculpture Signed Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Lacasse Original Female Figurative Bronze Sculpture Compassion Signed Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Full Round Female Figurative Bronze Sculpture Signed Modern Art$2,500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarie Barbera Brotherhood Unbound Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Western Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Art Large Mermaid$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDorit Levinstein Original Hand Painted Bronze Sculpture Hand Signed Cow Art Levi$1,500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Macdonald Original The Warm Up Bronze Sculpture Signed Ballet Dance Art$1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFloating Elephant Family Abstract Bronze Bust Sculpture - Signed Modern Art - 16" x 13"$550
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryTiger Family Cubs Asian Wildlife Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Art Marble Base$320
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryFrench Bulldog Puppy Dog Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Art D?cor$850
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJeanie Renchard Original Bronze Sculpture Figurative Signed Full Round Art$375