Sold2020Paul Wunderlich, Galerie André Francois PetitPaul Wunderlich, Galerie André Francois Petit, 31 May-7 July 1972, litograph, cm 65x50. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021**Paul WUNDERLICH (1927-2010)**Paul WUNDERLICH (1927-2010) Lithographs II 3 color lithographs, 643/1000, signed Edition Volker Huber, Offenbach am Main 1981 Folder: 61,5 x 49 cm For items with two stars (**), the buyer has to paySee Sold Price
Sold2021**Paul WUNDERLICH, Horst ANTES und Bruno BRUNI**Paul WUNDERLICH, Horst ANTES und Bruno BRUNI Quadraturen A portfolio for the tenth anniversary of Edition Volker Huber with four lithographs (Paul Wunderlich, Horst Antes, Rudolf Hausner and Bruno BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich Exhibition Lithograph 1972Original exhibition poster lithograph designed and created by the artist Paul Wunderlich. Paul Wunderlich (German, b.1927-2010.) Printed on Arches paper, Mourlot, Paris. Exhibition Galerie Andre FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WUNDERLICH 'GROSSER MINOTAURUS' (1989)PAUL WUNDERLICH 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 'LARGE MINOTAURUS' (1989) Bronze, patinated and part. polished, steel. Total.-h. ca. 182 cm. Signed and dated '(19)89' on the side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE PAUL FRANCOIS LAURENT LAUGEE (1853-1937)"A Break from Haying" oil on canvas 25 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1882. framed 30 x 37 inches Condition: Alligatoring, craquelure, repair to sky and lower left above signature, varnish discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus, Bronze SculptureArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus Year: Circa 1978 Medium: Hand-Patinated and Partially Finished Bronze Sculpture Edition: 1000 Size: 72 in. x 11 in. x 7 in. (182.88 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ BronzePaul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ Bronze Sculpture Bronze, part. poliert und braun patiniert. Auf rechteckigem Sockel einbeiniger Minotaurus, Körper als Torso dargestellt. Sockeloberfläche inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus (Small), Polished BronzeArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus (Small) Year: 1978 Medium: Polished Bronze with Patina, Signature and number inscribed on base Edition: 172/2000 Size: 30.5 in. x 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHEPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHE ON PAPER. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 35 in. by Width: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZEPAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "KLEIN NIKE" mounted on a square veined marble base 59cm high - bearing foundry stamp 732/1000See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich Nike CollierSterling silver Nike Collier necklace by Paul Wunderlich, 1977. Together with original presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wunderlich German, 1927-2010 Two Models, 1971Paul Wunderlich German, 1927-2010 Two Models, 1971 Signed and dated Wunderlich 71 (lr); inscribed indistinctly on the reverse Mixed media with airbrush and pencil on paper 35 3/8 x 28 3/4 inches (89.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing,Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing, signed lower right Gen Paul, Galerie Stiebel Paris label on frame, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES LAUGEE (French, 1853-1937)Young woman harvesting Oil on canvas h. 25-1/2 w. 21-1/2 in. Georges Paul Francois Laurent Laugee (1853-1937), signed lower left, with fragment of old New York label on verso overall: 36-1/2 x 32-1/2See Sold Price
Sold20246 Tassen mit Untertassen. Porzellan Rosenthal Versace "Medusa".Tassen 9 cm hoch. Dekor Versace Medusa. Form Ikarus. Entwurf von Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010). Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. 6 cups with saucers. Porcelain Rosenthal Versace "MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patin...WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patinated bronze. Edition of 1,000. Figure: 33 x 10 ½ x 9 ½”. Overall: 72 x 11 ½ x 18”. This exceptional sculpture sepaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Sue and Andre Mare, Armchairs, pairLouis Sue and Andre Mare Armchairs, pair France, c. 1925mahogany, upholstery 32.75 h x 27.5 w x 24 d in (83 x 70 x 61 cm) Sold with digital copies of the invoice from Galerie Jean-Francois DubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) ChristineDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Christine oil on canvas signed D. Edzard (lower right) 16 ¼ x 13 inches. Provenance: Galerie Paul Petrides, Paris James Vigeveno Galleries, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Gouche On Paper Signed-COAGouche on paper11-5/8 x 14-1/4 inches Signed in PEN along lower edgeGalerie Georges Grioux stamped,Galerie George Petit stamped, COA Label VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Joseph Vernet(French, 1714-1789) Woman Washing in a Stream, signed in ink lower right "Vernet", collector's stamp lower left "DB" (Lugt 729b), stamp for Sale II, Galerie Georges Petit, 1926, "M.P No. 1", harp stamSee Sold Price
SoldDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Ballet Girls framed 100.0 x 82.5 x 10.0 cm (39 1/4 x 32 1/2 x 4...Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Ballet Girls signed 'D Edzard' (lower right); identified on several labels including one from Wiener Gallery, New York, and one from Galerie Paul Petrides, Paris (allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz Edzard (1893-1963): Mother and ChildDietz Edzard (1893-1963): Mother and Child Oil on canvas, signed 'D Edzard' lower left, with label from Galerie Paul Petrides, Paris. 24 x 20 in., 33 x 28 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch OOC GALERIE GILBERT Signed VincentOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a self portrait. In the style of Vincent van Gogh (1853-1890, Dutch), signed Vincent on the lower right corner. Gallery label inscribed GALERIE GILBERT & PAUL PETRIDESSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BRUEYS D´AIGALLIERS FRANÇOIS-PAUL: (1753-1798)€1,200
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersFrancois Hippolyte Lalaisse Galerie Armoricaine French Lithograph$15
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersPair of French Etchings "Tympanistes, Tubicen, Americani" and "Americanorum Rex, Guisius" Framed$25
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE1000 Lei 1999, the Visit of Pope John Paul II in Romania€30(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrancois Morellet, 4 trames hybrides (60? - 150?, 80? - 170$28,000